Adam Kopstein
CMP #160151
EIC Match Stats
12cards
0wins
0top-3
436-3best EIC
87-2best OH
99-3best Sit
94-1best 300
179-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 433.4
National Match Stats*
428-2best NTI
249-1best Pres
89-0best OH
90-0best Sit
94-2best 300
155-0best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
426.6EIC avg · last 5
26%field beaten · last 5
±10.5consistency · last 5
3.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 5 | 426.6 | +6.2 (+1.5%) | 3.2 | ±10.5 | 26% | 423.9 |
| 2016 | 5 | 420.4 | −4.6 (−1.1%) | 3.8 | ±12.2 | 18% | 420.2 |
| 2015 | 5 | 425.0 | — | 3.4 | ±12.7 | 16% | 424.0 |
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | |||||
42.4%Best national · 2014 Alice Bull Trophy · 542 of 940
26.7%Best President’s · 2014 President’s · 830 of 1132
25.5%Best NTI · 2014 NTI · 692 of 929
All results with a place: 2017 25% · 2016 24% · 2015 11% · 2014 22%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 28 of 59 | 83-1 | 85-0 | 89-0 | 179-2 | 436-3 | 456.2 | 429.1 |
| 2017 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 17 SEP 2017 | 26 of 28 | 83-0 | 93-1 | 85-0 | 159-2 | 420-3 | 462.8 | 408.7 |
| 2017 | CMP CUP SERIES EIC · 30 JUN 2017 | 75 | 85-0 | 94-1 | 88-0 | 169-2 | 436-3 | 481.4 | 436.2 |
| 2017 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2017 | 14 of 17 | 85-0 | 85-2 | 84-1 | 68-0 | 322-3 | 420.4 | 357.6 |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 14 of 20 | 83-2 | 88-1 | 68-0 | 173-1 | 412-4 | 445.3 | 412.9 |
| 2016 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 18 SEP 2016 | 22 of 26 | 71-0 | 93-1 | 94-1 | 171-1 | 429-3 | 465.0 | 432.8 |
| 2015 | VERMONT EIC 2015 | 15 of 15 | 84-1 | 78-0 | 85-0 | 130-1 | 377-2 | 459.0 | 397.7 |
| 2015 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 20 SEP 2015 | 29 of 36 | 80-1 | 99-3 | 94-1 | 157-3 | 430-8 | 464.5 | 428.6 |
| 2015 | BRIDGEVILLE RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 6 SEP 2015 | 13 of 16 | 87-0 | 88-0 | 90-0 | 163-0 | 428-0 | 453.1 | 419.8 |
| 2015 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 23 AUG 2015 | 32 of 33 | 81-0 | 94-3 | 82-0 | 146-1 | 403-4 | 461.5 | 406.8 |
| 2014 | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 16 of 16 | 87-2 | 0-0 | 86-0 | 168-2 | 341-4 | ||
| 2014 | BRIDGEVILLE RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 7 SEP 2014 | 16 of 18 | 81-0 | 95-0 | 89-1 | 171-2 | 436-3 | 454.0 | 428.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | President's | 830th of 1132 | 89-0 | 91-1 | 69-0 | 249-1 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 692nd of 929 | 89-0 | 90-0 | 94-2 | 155-0 | 428-2 | 489.0 | 436.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 827th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 677-3 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 542nd of 940 | 178-0 | 90-0 | 185-3 | 224-0 | 677-3 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 702nd of 872 | — | — | — | — | 428-2 |
