Chad Barber
CMP #36091
Distinguished Rifleman USCG #95 — 2013
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
2top-3
482-10best EIC
96-1best OH
100-6best Sit
99-2best 300
190-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 472.4
National Match Stats*
473-13best NTI
286-3best Pres
95-1best OH
98-4best Sit
99-4best 300
186-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 450.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 277.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
468.2EIC avg · last 5
88%field beaten · last 5
±14.4consistency · last 5
7.2X per 50 · last 5
34leg points
Full Performance
63.7%Best national · 2012 Mountain Man Trophy · 490 of 1348
94.8%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 67 of 1278
79.4%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 239 of 1158
All results with a place: 2013 73% · 2012 83% · 2011 71% · 2010 50%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge USCG #95
4 + 18 + 6 + 6 = 34 points · 4 legs
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 479-9 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge USCG #95 · 12 Dec 2013 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2010 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 7 of 666 | 376-2 | 4 | 4 |
| 22 Apr 2012 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC + All Navy Overall EIC | 3 of 176 / 15 of 144 | 479-9 / 471-6 | 18 | 22 |
| 3 Aug 2013 | National Trophy Individual | 239 of 1158 | 473-13 | 6 | 28 |
| 29 Sep 2013 | Nashua F&G EIC | 3 of 41 | 482-10 | 6 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 3 of 42 | 96-1 | 100-6 | 96-1 | 190-2 | 482-10 | 467.7 | 474.8 |
| 2013 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 11 APR 2013 | 21 of 140 | 94-2 | 98-1 | 96-0 | 175-2 | 463-5 | 471.7 | 477.8 |
| 2012 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 3 of 176 | 95-2 | 99-1 | 99-2 | 186-4 | 479-9 | 470.8 | 481.4 |
| 2012 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 15 of 144 | 91-0 | 100-3 | 99-0 | 181-3 | 471-6 | 471.9 | 472.3 |
| 2011 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 APR 2011 | 41 of 137 | 89-0 | 92-0 | 85-0 | 180-6 | 446-6 | 467.0 | 469.5 |
| 2010 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 26 APR 2010 | 23 of 103 | 94-3 | 88-0 | 90-0 | 188-3 | 460-6 | 466.0 | 463.7 |
| 2010 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 20 APR 2010 | 16 of 133 | 86-2 | 100-6 | 94-1 | 187-5 | 467-14 | 469.0 | 467.1 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 19 of 22 | 90-0 | 94-0 | 90-0 | 163-4 | 437-4 | 467.0 | 433.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 394th of 1245 | 90-1 | 91-0 | 92-1 | 273-2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 239th of 1158 | 90-0 | 98-4 | 99-4 | 186-5 | 473-13 | 490.6 | 474.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 67th of 1278 | 95-1 | 97-2 | 94-0 | 286-3 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 384th of 1152 | 91-2 | 92-4 | 90-0 | 186-5 | 459-11 | 490.9 | 463.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 227th of 1256 | 93-3 | 93-2 | 92-3 | 278-8 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 332nd of 1171 | 92-2 | 96-1 | 96-4 | 182-4 | 466-11 | 490.7 | 467.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 460th of 1283 | 91-0 | 92-0 | 91-1 | 274-1 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 1182nd of 1200 | 69-0 | 87-0 | 98-2 | 254-2 | |||
| 2009 | President's | 305th of 1263 | 95-1 | 91-1 | 89-1 | 275-3 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 942nd of 1202 | 78-0 | 90-0 | 75-0 | 174-2 | 417-2 | 490.6 | 422.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 592nd of 1168 | 89-1 | 95-2 | 82-2 | 266-5 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 775th of 1106 | 91-0 | 94-1 | 93-1 | 160-1 | 438-3 | 489.8 | 439.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 581st of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 746-15 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 567th of 1192 | 473-13 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 490th of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 745-14 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 547th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 744-19 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1136th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 528-3 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 851st of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 692-5 |
Local Matches — 1
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2009 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 25 Jul 2009 | 26 of 31 | 733 |
