Christopher Graham
CMP #441025
EIC Match Stats
9cards
0wins
3top-3
484-17best EIC
93-2best OH
100-5best Sit
97-2best 300
196-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 475.8
National Match Stats*
474-13best NTI
287-4best Pres
94-3best OH
99-5best Sit
99-4best 300
193-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
479.5EIC ATC Rating · #109 of 430
468.6EIC Best 9 avg · 18 mo
+12.3vs 2025 Best 4 (+2.7%)
66%field beaten · best 9
±14.7consistency · best 9
10.7X per 50 · best 9
8leg points
Full Performance
762.080-Shot Rating · #303 of 615
755.980-shot Best 9 avg · 18 mo
+12.6vs 2025 Best 6 (+1.7%)
48%field beaten · best 9
±9.3consistency · best 9
15.9X per 80 · best 9
12rated cards · 18 months
768.6Best card · MASS MEMORIAL MATCH · 28 JUN 2026 · 770-19
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 755.9 | 15.9 | ±9.3 | 48% | 762.0 |
| 2025 | 6 | 743.3 | 12.8 | ±7.2 | 24% | 745.8 |
91.0Standing · 1.2 X
93.4Sitting Rapid · 1.9 X
95.4300 Rapid · 2.1 X
190.4600 Slow · 5.6 X
9 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
184.0Standing · 1.9 X
192.9Sitting Rapid · 6.0 X
191.2300 Rapid · 3.6 X
187.8600 Slow · 4.4 X
9 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
475.2last 5 cards avg
−4.3vs ATC Rating 479.5
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 189-129 Aug 2026 | 94-32026 | 191of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-629 Aug 2026 | 100-54 Oct 2026 | 188of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 196-519 Jul 2025 | 99-42026 | 353of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 196-67 Jun 2026 | — | 270of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 468.6 | +12.3 (+2.7%) | 10.7 | ±14.7 | 66% | 474.8 |
| 2025 | 4 | 456.3 | — | 8.5 | ±15.2 | 44% | — |
83.7%Best national · 2026 Alice Bull Trophy · 122 of 742
83.9%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 141 of 869
70.5%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 234 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 61% · 2025 34% · 2010 72% · 2008 51%
Non-Distinguished · 8 of 30 points
8 = 8 points · 1 leg
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 8 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | Reading NE Regional EIC | 2 of 20 | 481-11 | 8 | 8 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 2 of 23 | 93-2 | 100-5 | 96-2 | 195-8 | 484-17 | 472.0 | 484.5 |
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 22 of 50 | 89-1 | 94-1 | 92-2 | 189-3 | 464-7 | 487.6 | 468.1 |
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 2 of 20 | 93-1 | 99-4 | 95-1 | 194-5 | 481-11 | 472.8 | 482.3 |
| 2026 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 14 JUN 2026 | 3 of 8 | 89-1 | 98-0 | 94-3 | 190-6 | 471-10 | 458.7 | 461.0 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 6 of 21 | 88-1 | 96-5 | 97-2 | 196-6 | 477-14 | 476.7 | 482.3 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 10 of 29 | 90-1 | 89-1 | 96-1 | 191-9 | 466-12 | 468.6 | 459.2 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 16 of 26 | 91-0 | 93-0 | 93-1 | 189-4 | 466-5 | 470.6 | 457.7 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 20 of 24 | 81-0 | 83-0 | 92-3 | 178-4 | 434-7 | 471.1 | 425.0 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | 10 of 20 | 90-1 | 96-4 | 91-1 | 182-4 | 459-10 | 458.1 | 445.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 141st of 869 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 287 - 4 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 234th of 792 | 94 - 3 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 192 - 5 | 474 - 13 | 494.8 | 480.2 |
| 2010 | President's | 226th of 1283 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 281 - 6 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 458th of 1200 | 91 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 187 - 6 | 459 - 7 | 488.3 | 464.7 |
| 2008 | President's | 422nd of 1168 | 84 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 685th of 1106 | 82 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 184 - 5 | 446 - 5 | 489.8 | 447.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 586th of 1267 | 84 - 2 | 86 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 268 - 8 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 522nd of 1205 | 81 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 90 - 0 | 193 - 5 | 463 - 11 | 488.0 | 468.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 461st of 903 | — | — | — | — | 761-17 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 122nd of 742 | 186-4 | 89-1 | 196-6 | 290-6 | 761-17 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 402nd of 699 | — | — | — | — | 474-13 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 31 of 71 | 184-1 | 198-4 | 191-5 | 191-6 | 764-16 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 67 of 77 | 764-16 |
