Cinder Thrane
CMP #418957
EIC Match Stats
3cards
0wins
0top-3
409-2best EIC
81-0best OH
87-1best Sit
91-1best 300
164-0best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
Camp Perry
407-2best NTI
222-1best Pres
68-0best OH
81-0best Sit
97-1best 300
161-1best 600
NTI avg 407.0 (n=1) · Pres avg 217.5 (n=2) · Cup-day avg 672.0 (n=3) · best 690-5 · best Cup 600 177-2
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
Full Performance
680.980-Shot Rating · #584 of 615
655.380-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+55.9vs 2025 Best 9 (+9.3%)
8%field beaten · best 10
±34.0consistency · best 10
5.3X per 80 · best 10
12rated cards · 18 months
710.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 1 · 712-8
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 655.3 | 5.3 | ±34.0 | 8% | 680.9 |
| 2025 | 9 | 599.4 | 4.4 | ±40.0 | 5% | 626.8 |
| 2024 | 3 | 581.0 | 3.0 | ±22.5 | 7% | — |
149.4Standing · 0.6 X
176.4Sitting Rapid · 1.5 X
172.2300 Rapid · 1.3 X
166.2600 Slow · 2.1 X
12 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 169-12026 | 81-02025 | 465of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 195-22026 | 87-12025 | 436of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 185-22026 | 97-12026 | 470of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 177-22026 | — | 626of 647 |
97.1%Best national · 2026 CMP National Championship Aggregate · 11 of 348
8.2%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 798 of 869
8.0%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 729 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 18% · 2025 7% · 2024 7%
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 51 of 77 | 2013-22 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 68 of 71 | 141-1 | 174-5 | 177-2 | 159-1 | 651-9 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 60 of 65 | 132-1 | 185-1 | 185-2 | 148-1 | 650-5 |
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 39 of 43 | 84-0 | 95-3 | 72-0 | 251-3 | |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 45 of 64 | 169-1 | 195-2 | 179-3 | 169-2 | 712-8 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 54 of 99 | 1893-18 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 91 of 93 | 150-1 | 168-2 | 91-2 | 176-3 | 585-8 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 76 of 83 | 154-0 | 181-1 | 162-2 | 172-4 | 669-7 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 56 of 58 | 135-0 | 167-1 | 183-1 | 154-1 | 639-3 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 30 of 34 | 146-1 | 115-1 | 157-1 | 164-3 | 582-6 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 63 of 65 | 152-0 | 115-1 | 140-1 | 151-1 | 558-3 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 72 of 76 | 155-0 | 145-0 | 164-0 | 139-0 | 603-0 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 45 of 50 | 72-0 | 82-1 | 91-1 | 164-0 | 409-2 | 487.6 | 413.1 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 81-0 | 87-1 | 19-1 | 163-1 | 350-3 | 488.4 | 349.8 | |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 73-0 | 51-1 | 49-0 | 157-1 | 330-2 | 485.7 | 335.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 798th of 869 | 64 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 74 - 0 | 222 - 1 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 729th of 792 | 68 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 161 - 1 | 407 - 2 | 494.8 | 413.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 819th of 874 | 54 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 213 - 0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 757th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 629-3 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 605th of 742 | 132-0 | 81-0 | 181-2 | 235-1 | 629-3 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 661st of 699 | — | — | — | — | 407-2 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 890th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 213-0 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 744th of 750 | — | — | — | — | 213-0 |
CMP Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2026 | 263 of 295 | 166 - 1 | 185 - 1 | 162 - 1 | 177 - 2 | 690 - 5 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 314 of 337 | 154 - 0 | 170 - 1 | 170 - 1 | 176 - 5 | 670 - 7 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 356 of 367 | 157 - 0 | 170 - 0 | 162 - 1 | 167 - 1 | 656 - 2 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 11 of 348 | 2,016 - 14 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 307 of 323 | 132 - 0 | 169 - 1 | 164 - 0 | 163 - 1 | 628 - 2 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 321 of 325 | 136 - 1 | 159 - 2 | 144 - 1 | 149 - 1 | 588 - 5 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 339 of 344 | 132 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 178 - 0 | 133 - 4 | 543 - 6 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 289 of 297 | 1759 - 13 |