Clifford White
CMP #73152
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
0top-3
462-7best EIC
90-1best OH
95-2best Sit
99-2best 300
184-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 446.8
National Match Stats*
461-10best NTI
275-2best Pres
91-1best OH
99-4best Sit
96-1best 300
189-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
458.5EIC ATC Rating · #333 of 430
457.0EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+8.0vs 2025 Best 3 (+1.8%)
47%field beaten · best 5
±5.6consistency · best 5
6.8X per 50 · best 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | ||||
89.4Standing · 0.4 X
94.4Sitting Rapid · 2.0 X
94.2300 Rapid · 0.8 X
185.6600 Slow · 3.8 X
5 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
458.5last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 458.5
52.9%Best national · 2026 Alice Bull Trophy · 350 of 742
55.3%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 391 of 874
45.0%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 436 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 45% · 2025 38% · 2024 11%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 6 | 75-0 | 95-2 | 99-2 | 183-6 | 452-10 | 465.4 | 458.4 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 12 | 89-0 | 95-2 | 92-0 | 184-2 | 460-4 | 476.7 | 465.3 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 13 | 90-1 | 95-2 | 93-1 | 184-3 | 462-7 | 471.1 | 453.0 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | 16 | 82-1 | 85-0 | 93-2 | 175-3 | 435-6 | 458.1 | 421.5 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 83-0 | 91-1 | 76-0 | 175-1 | 425-2 | 472.0 | 426.3 | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 68-0 | 81-0 | 82-0 | 0-0 | 231-0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 529th of 869 | 91 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 270 - 3 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 436th of 792 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 87 - 1 | 188 - 5 | 461 - 10 | 494.8 | 467.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 391st of 874 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 275 - 2 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 547th of 818 | 90 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 189 - 3 | 450 - 3 | 492.9 | 448.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 594th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 731-13 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 350th of 742 | 178-1 | 99-4 | 178-1 | 276-7 | 731-13 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 496th of 699 | — | — | — | — | 461-10 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 590th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 725-5 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 382nd of 750 | 176-0 | 88-0 | 179-1 | 282-4 | 725-5 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 542nd of 712 | — | — | — | — | 450-3 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 300 of 530 | 74 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 5 | 266 - 10 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 277 of 500 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 274 - 3 |
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2024 | 41 of 46 | 689-8 |
