James Lawson
CMP #111477
EIC Match Stats
7cards
2wins
2top-3
482-18best EIC
94-1best OH
100-5best Sit
99-6best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 473.4
National Match Stats*
463-7best NTI
267-4best Pres
86-1best OH
98-3best Sit
94-2best 300
190-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
470.0EIC avg · last 5
±11.9consistency · last 5
11.2X per 50 · last 5
16leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 468.4 | +3.4 (+0.7%) | 10.4 | ±13.5 | 35% | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 465.0 | −1.0 (−0.2%) | 8.5 | ±12.9 | 35% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 466.0 | — | 6.7 | ±5.2 | 67% | — |
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
77.1%Best national · 2016 NRA HP Day 1 · 68 of 293
52.1%Best President’s · 2010 President’s · 615 of 1283
67.0%Best NTI · 2010 NTI · 397 of 1200
All results with a place: 2022 32% · 2021 15% · 2016 74% · 2010 57%
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
4 + 6 + 6 = 16 points · 3 legs
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 482-18 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 482-15 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2022 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 6 of 291 | 385-10 | 4 | 4 |
| 18 Sep 2022 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 1 of 12 | 482-15 | 6 | 10 |
| 10 Sep 2023 | Scarborough F&G EIC | 1 of 12 | 482-18 | 6 | 16 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 89-0 | 100-5 | 99-6 | 194-7 | 482-18 | — | — | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 89-1 | 94-2 | 0-0 | 192-3 | 375-6 | |||
| 2022 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 91-2 | 97-2 | 96-3 | 198-8 | 482-15 | 461.0 | 475.1 | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 90-0 | 86-2 | 99-2 | 193-3 | 468-7 | — | — | |
| 2022 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 | 86-0 | 95-2 | 94-1 | 180-7 | 455-10 | 482.9 | 451.3 | |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 83-2 | 97-1 | 93-0 | 190-3 | 463-6 | 472.1 | 466.7 | |
| 2010 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 12 SEP 2010 | 94-1 | 100-3 | 93-0 | 185-3 | 472-7 | 463.8 | 469.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 689th of 847 | 78 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 245 - 0 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 511th of 789 | 86 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 190 - 1 | 455 - 2 | 493.8 | 456.2 |
| 2010 | President's | 615th of 1283 | 86 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 267 - 4 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 397th of 1200 | 85 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 187 - 3 | 463 - 7 | 488.3 | 468.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 644th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 700-2 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 458th of 723 | 164-1 | 89-0 | 182-0 | 265-1 | 700-2 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 502nd of 670 | — | — | — | — | 455-2 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 684th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 730-11 |
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 326th of 940 | 730-11 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 506th of 1005 | — | — | — | — | 463-7 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 31 of 62 | 165-0 | 190-3 | 193-2 | 192-4 | 740-9 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Long Range Viale · Service Rifle | 18th of 21 | 170-2 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 68th of 293 | 192 - 2 | 199 - 13 | 190 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 778 - 26 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 70th of 284 | 187 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 777 - 23 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 91st of 274 | 185 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 5 | 192 - 3 | 774 - 23 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 72nd of 293 | 2329-72 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|
