Jared Perry
CMP #104305
President’s Winner — 2012
Distinguished Rifleman #1995 — 2010
President’s 100 ×4
National Champion. Springville, CA
EIC Match Stats
14cards
9wins
10top-3
498-24best EIC
100-6best OH
100-5best Sit
100-8best 300
200-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 496.2
National Match Stats*
493-18best NTI
300-13best Pres
100-4best OH
100-5best Sit
100-5best 300
200-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
486.2EIC avg · last 5
87%field beaten · last 5
±13.5consistency · last 5
16.6X per 50 · last 5
36leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
788.080-shot avg · last 5
97%field beaten · last 5
±9.7consistency · last 5
35.0X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 784.7 | 35.3 | ±11.5 | 97% | — |
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2010 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 4 | 489.5 | +2.7 (+0.6%) | 18.8 | ±4.0 | 98% | — |
| 2017 | 4 | 486.8 | −6.2 (−1.3%) | 16.8 | ±2.5 | 97% | — |
| 2013 | 4 | 493.0 | +0.3 (+0.1%) | 19.3 | ±3.7 | 100% | — |
| 2012 | 3 | 492.7 | −2.0 (−0.4%) | 21.3 | ±4.0 | 100% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 494.7 | +6.7 (+1.4%) | 22.3 | ±2.5 | 100% | — |
| 2010 | 4 | 488.0 | — | 16.3 | ±6.5 | 100% | — |
| 2009 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 22 OCT 2017 · 1 of 70
100%Best national · 2012 Pietroforte Trophy · 1 of 995
100%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 1 of 1278
99.5%Best NTI · 2010 NTI · 7 of 1200
All results with a place: 2020 20% · 2019 100% · 2018 98% · 2017 98%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1995
8 + 10 + 8 + 10 = 36 points · 4 legs
Tim Klauer12 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Coalinga Rifle Club Standing Range Record | 100-6 |
| Coalinga Rifle Club Aggregate Range Record | 497-29 |
| Coalinga Rifle Club 300 Rapid Range Record | 100-8 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | President's | 300-13 |
| 1st | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 OCT 2017 | 490-17 |
| 1st | CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 22 OCT 2017 | 487-18 |
| 1st | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2019 | 496-12 |
| 1st | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 OCT 2011 | 497-29 |
| 1st | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 JUL 2012 | 492-21 |
| 1st | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 26 JUL 2013 | 498-24 |
| 1st | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2009 | 482-10 |
| 1st | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 MAY 2010 | 483-17 |
| 1st | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUL 2010 | 495-21 |
| 2nd | President's | 294-10 |
| 2nd | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 APR 2018 | 495-22 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1995 · 3 Aug 2010 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2009 | Coalinga Rifle Club EIC | 1 of 36 | 482-10 | 8 | 8 |
| 2 May 2010 | Coalinga Rifle Club EIC | 1 of 53 | 483-17 | 10 | 18 |
| 30 Jul 2010 | Illinois State Rifle Association EIC | 1 of 30 | 495-21 | 8 | 36 |
| 7 Aug 2010 | National Trophy Individual | 7 of 1200 | 492-17 | 10 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 22 NOV 2020 | 24 | 463-14 | 476.7 | 457.6 |
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2020 | 31 | 393-16 | 480.4 | 399.3 |
| 2019 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2019 | 1 | 496-12 | 478.8 | 493.2 |
| 2018 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 APR 2018 | 2 | 495-22 | 479.6 | 498.6 |
| 2017 | CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 22 OCT 2017 | 1 | 487-18 | 472.5 | 490.3 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 OCT 2017 | 1 | 490-17 | 469.8 | 493.0 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 APR 2017 | 5 | 484-14 | 477.2 | 483.6 |
| 2013 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 26 JUL 2013 | 1 | 498-24 | 479.5 | 493.9 |
| 2012 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 JUL 2012 | 1 | 492-21 | 481.9 | 495.3 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 OCT 2011 | 1 | 497-29 | 471.8 | 496.1 |
| 2010 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUL 2010 | 1 | 495-21 | 472.5 | 487.6 |
| 2010 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 MAY 2010 | 1 | 483-17 | 470.7 | 490.3 |
| 2009 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2009 | 1 | 482-10 | 474.0 | 491.0 |
| 2009 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 APR 2009 | 20 | 458-7 | 477.0 | 465.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | President's | 33rd of 1111 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 292 - 9 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 75th of 1044 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 200 - 12 | 486 - 18 | 489.2 | 484.9 |
| 2013 | President's | 2nd of 1245 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 96 - 5 | 294 - 10 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 9th of 1158 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 493 - 18 | 490.6 | 494.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 1st of 1278 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 300 - 13 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 9th of 1152 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 194 - 6 | 489 - 14 | 490.9 | 493.0 |
| 2010 | President's | 5th of 1283 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 7 | 295 - 10 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 7th of 1200 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 194 - 5 | 492 - 17 | 488.3 | 497.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 19th of 1169 | 294-8 | 198-4 | 284-4 | 496-25 | 1272-41 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 16th of 940 | 195-7 | 99-1 | 186-4 | 298-15 | 778-27 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 6th of 895 | 198-6 | 198-4 | 186-0 | 398-22 | 980-32 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 4th of 1318 | 1276-47 | ||||
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 1st of 940 | 787-28 | ||||
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 2nd of 982 | 194-9 | 199-6 | 199-9 | 390-13 | 982-37 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 10th of 1192 | 982-37 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 2nd of 1348 | 1281-59 | ||||
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 1st of 940 | 789-27 | ||||
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 1st of 995 | 191-7 | 199-11 | 199-9 | 392-19 | 981-46 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 7th of 1368 | 1273-42 | ||||
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 1st of 940 | 787-27 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 2nd of 1005 | 978-32 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 486 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 198 - 10 | 494 - 14 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 492 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 193 - 6 | 489 - 19 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 457 | 94 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 8 | 198 - 13 | 492 - 32 |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 23 of 487 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 96 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 486 - 15 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 80 | 200-2 | 199-8 | 198-10 | 188-5 | 785-25 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 8 of 81 | 199-9 | 198-14 | 197-8 | 179-7 | 773-38 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 86 | 199-11 | 200-16 | 200-8 | 197-8 | 796-43 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 92 | 2354-106 |
