Jeffrey Verbickas
CMP #7572
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
480-10best EIC
98-2best OH
98-3best Sit
99-2best 300
193-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 468.8
National Match Stats*
476-11best NTI
279-4best Pres
95-3best OH
98-2best Sit
98-3best 300
190-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 416.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 270.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
459.8EIC avg · last 5
±11.7consistency · last 5
7.6X per 50 · last 5
20leg points
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 3 | 453.7 | −8.8 (−1.9%) | 6.0 | ±2.1 | 46% | 468.1 |
| 2008 | 4 | 462.5 | +1.3 (+0.3%) | 7.5 | ±13.1 | 52% | 470.3 |
| 2007 | 5 | 461.2 | +5.5 (+1.2%) | 8.2 | ±17.0 | 45% | 467.2 |
| 2006 | 6 | 455.7 | −5.1 (−1.1%) | 7.8 | ±15.7 | 59% | 459.2 |
| 2005 | 6 | 460.8 | — | 7.5 | ±11.8 | 85% | 463.4 |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
63.1%Best national · 2005 Mountain Man Trophy · 499 of 1352
77.3%Best President’s · 2005 President’s · 293 of 1287
85.2%Best NTI · 2005 NTI · 181 of 1221
All results with a place: 2009 54% · 2008 56% · 2007 59% · 2006 42%
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
8 + 6 + 6 = 20 points · 3 legs
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2005 | National Trophy Individual | 181 of 1221 | 476-11 | 8 | 8 |
| 30 Sep 2007 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 6 of 35 | 480-10 | 6 | 14 |
| 21 May 2009 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 14 of 150 | 469-10 | 6 | 20 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 88-1 | 92-1 | 91-0 | 188-6 | 459-8 | 468.8 | 455.2 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 95-0 | 91-0 | 93-2 | 177-2 | 456-4 | 467.1 | 462.9 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 96-0 | 97-3 | 91-1 | 168-3 | 452-7 | 470.5 | 472.6 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 98-2 | 90-0 | 99-2 | 193-6 | 480-10 | 473.0 | 481.7 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 87-1 | 94-2 | 96-5 | 175-1 | 452-9 | 473.2 | 457.8 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 93-1 | 94-3 | 94-1 | 191-5 | 472-10 | 469.7 | 465.8 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2005 | 93-0 | 92-1 | 80-0 | 177-5 | 442-6 | 470.0 | 438.2 | |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 85-0 | 96-0 | 89-2 | 185-3 | 455-5 | 449.6 | 445.5 | |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 93-1 | 90-1 | 88-0 | 192-5 | 463-7 | 468.5 | 468.1 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 87-0 | 95-5 | 93-0 | 185-2 | 460-7 | 458.4 | 454.3 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 93-2 | 98-3 | 86-0 | 192-4 | 469-9 | 468.3 | 469.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | President's | 389th of 1168 | 91 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 275 - 1 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 597th of 1106 | 91 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 177 - 5 | 453 - 7 | 489.8 | 454.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 505th of 1267 | 92 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 86 - 2 | 271 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 500th of 1205 | 87 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 185 - 1 | 465 - 6 | 488.0 | 470.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 617th of 1275 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 83 - 1 | 266 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 774th of 1135 | 83 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 75 - 1 | 181 - 3 | 437 - 6 | 488.1 | 447.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 293rd of 1287 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 279 - 4 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 181st of 1221 | 95 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 190 - 7 | 476 - 11 | 487.4 | 480.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 827th of 1243 | 86 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 259 - 1 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 748th of 1021 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 72 - 0 | 251 - 1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 538th of 940 | 703-9 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 499th of 1352 | — | — | — | — | 755-15 |
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 798th of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 510-2 |
Local Matches — 2
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2009 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 26 Sep 2009 | 18 of 38 | 756 |
| 1 Oct 2005 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 1 Oct 2005 | 18 of 36 | 747 |
