John Monty
CMP #188949
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
467-8best EIC
97-2best OH
98-4best Sit
97-2best 300
184-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 459.0
National Match Stats*
480-12best NTI
281-5best Pres
93-1best OH
98-3best Sit
98-1best 300
192-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
459.0EIC avg · last 5
±6.1consistency · last 5
7.4X per 50 · last 5
14leg points
Full Performance
84.1%Best national · 2018 Alice Bull Trophy · 147 of 917
69.5%Best President’s · 2018 President’s · 328 of 1072
79.9%Best NTI · 2018 NTI · 203 of 1006
All results with a place: 2018 63% · 2016 53% · 2015 15% · 2014 50%
Non-Distinguished · 14 of 30 points
4 + 10 = 14 points · 2 legs
Thomas Gonda11 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 14 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2013 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 18 of 650 | 381-9 | 4 | 4 |
| 5 Aug 2018 | National Trophy Individual | 203 of 1006 | 480-12 | 10 | 14 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 91-0 | 90-0 | 92-0 | 180-1 | 453-1 | 466.4 | 456.5 | |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 97-2 | 96-1 | 95-3 | 176-7 | 464-13 | 464.4 | 464.5 | |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 94-1 | 96-3 | 90-1 | 176-0 | 456-5 | 463.9 | 459.3 | |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 94-1 | 92-2 | 97-2 | 184-3 | 467-8 | 469.4 | 469.7 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 80-0 | 98-4 | 93-1 | 184-5 | 455-10 | 470.1 | 451.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 328th of 1072 | 90 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 281 - 5 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 203rd of 1006 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 192 - 4 | 480 - 12 | 491.8 | 477.5 |
| 2016 | President's | 542nd of 1139 | 73 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 263 - 4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 409th of 1074 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 176 - 6 | 461 - 7 | 486.7 | 464.2 |
| 2013 | President's | 691st of 1245 | 83 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 80 - 1 | 260 - 3 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 417th of 1158 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 184 - 3 | 463 - 5 | 490.6 | 464.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 530th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 761-17 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 147th of 917 | 183-3 | 98-3 | 193-6 | 287-5 | 761-17 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 421st of 852 | — | — | — | — | 480-12 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 657th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 724-11 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 320th of 940 | 165-2 | 95-0 | 194-3 | 270-6 | 724-11 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 512th of 923 | — | — | — | — | 461-7 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 721st of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 723-8 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 387th of 940 | 174-1 | 95-1 | 190-2 | 264-4 | 723-8 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 527th of 982 | — | — | — | — | 463-5 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 668th of 1192 | 463-5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 360 of 585 | 88 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 82 - 3 | 265 - 6 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 286 of 604 | 92 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 274 - 5 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 239 of 550 | 91 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 273 - 2 |
Local Matches — 3
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2016 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 16 Jul 2016 | 17 of 33 | 740 |
| 29 Aug 2015 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 29 Aug 2015 | 35 of 41 | 713 |
| 9 Aug 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 9 Aug 2014 | 18 of 35 | 744 |
