Jonathan Ocasio
Manchester, NH.
EIC Match Stats
3cards
0wins
0top-3
469-10best EIC
95-1best OH
91-1best Sit
100-4best 300
199-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
458-12best NTI
272-4best Pres
93-2best OH
98-2best Sit
98-7best 300
179-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
460.3EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
44%field beaten · best 4
±7.6consistency · best 4
9.5X per 50 · best 4
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 1 of 5 cards
1rated cards · 18 months
758.7Best card · 22AUG2026 NRA80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 5 OF 6 · 22 AUG 2026 · 766-14
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | not rated | ||||
87.8Standing · 1.0 X
92.3Sitting Rapid · 1.0 X
98.3300 Rapid · 3.3 X
186.0600 Slow · 4.3 X
4 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 460.3 | — | 9.5 | ±7.6 | 44% | — |
33.6%Best national · 2026 Mountain Man Trophy · 600 of 903
44.4%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 484 of 869
40.7%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 470 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 42%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 11 of 23 | 79 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 199 - 5 | 469 - 10 | 472.0 | 469.5 |
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 11 of 20 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 179 - 4 | 463 - 7 | 472.8 | 464.3 |
| 2026 | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 6 SEP 2026 | 7 of 10 | 80 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 187 - 5 | 451 - 9 | 470.5 | 446.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 484th of 869 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 82 - 1 | 272 - 4 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 470th of 792 | 83 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 7 | 179 - 3 | 458 - 12 | 494.8 | 464.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 600th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 730-16 |
| 2026 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 23rd of 29 | 458-12 |
Local Matches — 2
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NRA NEW HAMPSHIRE XTC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12 SEP 2026 | 12 of 22 | 962-25 |
| 2026 | NRA80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 5 OF 6 · 22 AUG 2026 | 10 of 20 | 766-14 |
