Joshua Mosley
CMP #381003
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
461-6best EIC
89-1best OH
96-2best Sit
98-4best 300
188-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 457.0
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
451.8EIC ATC Rating · #364 of 430
456.4EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+6.8vs 2025 Best 5 (+1.5%)
39%field beaten · best 5
±5.1consistency · best 5
6.6X per 50 · best 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
734.480-shot avg · last 5
27%field beaten · last 5
±8.0consistency · last 5
13.0X per 80 · last 5
3rated cards · 18 months
739.3Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #1 · 25 APR 2026 · 734-13
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2025 | 4 | 729.5 | 11.5 | ±14.8 | 30% | — |
| 2024 | 3 | 715.3 | 8.7 | ±8.5 | 21% | — |
| 2023 | 4 | 714.0 | 8.8 | ±23.3 | 12% | — |
| 2022 | 7 | 712.6 | 8.6 | ±13.1 | 10% | 717.1 |
| 2021 | 3 | 703.0 | 7.0 | ±21.4 | 6% | — |
451.8last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 451.8
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 456.4 | +6.8 (+1.5%) | 6.6 | ±5.1 | 39% | 451.8 |
| 2025 | 5 | 449.6 | +9.2 (+2.1%) | 6.8 | ±11.4 | 33% | 446.2 |
| 2024 | 5 | 440.4 | +0.1 (+0.0%) | 5.4 | ±9.2 | 22% | 439.0 |
| 2023 | 3 | 440.3 | — | 4.7 | ±11.0 | 17% | — |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 12 JUL 2026 | 10 | 461-5 | 469.2 | 456.8 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 14 | 452-5 | 476.7 | 457.3 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 13 | 458-10 | 468.6 | 451.2 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 17 | 461-6 | 470.6 | 452.7 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 16 | 450-7 | 471.1 | 441.0 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 30 | 432-3 | 473.8 | 433.9 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 25 | 437-7 | 472.0 | 438.3 |
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 14 | 433-4 | 463.4 | 420.9 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 20 | 453-5 | 473.8 | 449.8 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 4 JUN 2023 | 12 | 435-5 | 462.7 | 434.4 |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 45 | 447-8 | 485.7 | 452.2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 50 of 65 | 157-1 | 185-1 | 188-2 | 182-1 | 712-5 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 55 of 76 | 165-1 | 192-4 | 188-4 | 180-3 | 725-12 |
