Lisa Lavoie
CMP #13132
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
0top-3
464-10best EIC
91-0best OH
95-0best Sit
95-3best 300
188-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 446.2
National Match Stats*
234-0best NTI
240-3best Pres
84-1best OH
81-0best Sit
84-0best 300
84-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
443.2EIC avg · last 5
27%field beaten · last 5
±15.8consistency · last 5
6.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 3 | 452.7 | +14.9 (+3.4%) | 7.3 | ±9.9 | 33% | — |
| 2004 | 5 | 437.8 | +11.5 (+2.7%) | 6.0 | ±21.0 | 26% | — |
| 2003 | 3 | 426.3 | — | 4.7 | ±17.6 | 17% | — |
37.7%Best national · 2004 Alice Bull Trophy · 675 of 1082
17.4%Best President’s · 2004 President’s · 1027 of 1243
16.8%Best NTI · 2004 NTI · 850 of 1021
All results with a place: 2006 28% · 2005 19% · 2004 27% · 2003 14%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 29 of 35 | 68-1 | 76-0 | 92-1 | 185-5 | 421-7 | 473.2 | 426.8 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 28 of 34 | 79-0 | 91-2 | 95-3 | 183-1 | 448-6 | 471.4 | 440.8 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 20 of 27 | 76-2 | 95-0 | 93-1 | 182-3 | 446-6 | 458.4 | 440.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 17 of 35 | 87-0 | 94-1 | 95-3 | 188-6 | 464-10 | 467.5 | 461.5 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 32 of 40 | 91-0 | 88-0 | 94-2 | 164-2 | 437-4 | 442.8 | 427.2 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 19 OCT 2003 | 22 of 25 | 84-1 | 92-1 | 87-2 | 173-1 | 436-5 | — | — |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 27 of 33 | 81-0 | 84-1 | 77-1 | 164-3 | 406-5 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | President's | 1027th of 1243 | 84 - 1 | 72 - 0 | 84 - 2 | 240 - 3 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 850th of 1021 | 69 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 234 - 0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 890th of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 474-3 |
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 675th of 1082 | 474-3 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 772nd of 891 | — | — | — | — | 234-0 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 573rd of 643 | 160 - 0 | 191 - 3 | 174 - 1 | 171 - 0 | 696 - 4 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 607th of 643 | 137 - 1 | 176 - 1 | 166 - 0 | 171 - 1 | 650 - 3 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 592nd of 639 | 166 - 3 | 173 - 2 | 180 - 0 | 162 - 2 | 681 - 7 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 586th of 645 | 2027-14 |
Local Matches — 7
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2006 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 13 Aug 2006 | 12 of 19 | 707 |
| 14 Aug 2005 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 14 Aug 2005 | 17 of 21 | 714 |
| 16 May 2004 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 16 May 2004 | 23 of 25 | 655 |
| 2004 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · MATCH #8 · 2004 | 33 of 50 | 915-18 |
| 5 Oct 2003 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 5 Oct 2003 | 12 of 15 | 702 |
| 24 May 2003 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2003 | 47 of 60 | 662 |
| 13 Oct 2002 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 13 Oct 2002 | 13 of 15 | 643 |
