Luke Yost
CMP #145888
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
0top-3
440-4best EIC
89-1best OH
98-2best Sit
94-0best 300
177-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 433.6
National Match Stats*
440-3best NTI
249-0best Pres
85-1best OH
95-1best Sit
96-0best 300
175-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
433.6EIC avg · last 5
32%field beaten · last 5
±7.1consistency · last 5
3.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
693.380-shot avg · last 4
14%field beaten · last 4
±20.7consistency · last 4
6.3X per 80 · last 4
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 693.3 | 6.3 | ±20.7 | 14% | — |
| 2012 | 3 | 689.0 | 6.3 | ±23.1 | 13% | — |
57.6%Best national · 2013 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 87 of 204
29.8%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 897 of 1278
38.7%Best NTI · 2012 NTI · 707 of 1152
All results with a place: 2013 35% · 2012 32% · 2011 12%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 3 AUG 2013 | 43 of 153 | 84-1 | 96-0 | 94-0 | 88-1 | 362-2 | ||
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 29 of 48 | 81-0 | 92-0 | 93-1 | 174-3 | 440-4 | 470.1 | 436.3 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 26 of 39 | 83-0 | 98-2 | 89-0 | 160-0 | 430-2 | 471.2 | 424.8 |
| 2012 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 4 AUG 2012 | 65 of 128 | 79-0 | 97-0 | 83-1 | 177-2 | 436-3 | 467.5 | 438.4 |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 22 of 29 | 89-1 | 90-1 | 90-1 | 170-2 | 439-5 | 468.8 | 442.3 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 21 of 24 | 79-0 | 94-0 | 74-0 | 176-2 | 423-2 | 468.8 | 419.2 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 22 of 25 | 67-0 | 69-1 | 87-0 | 145-0 | 368-1 | 472.3 | 374.0 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 26 of 26 | 66-0 | 55-0 | 80-0 | 142-1 | 343-1 | 469.9 | 344.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 901st of 1245 | 83-6 | 93-1 | 69-1 | 245-8 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 733rd of 1158 | 85-1 | 91-0 | 93-1 | 171-1 | 440-3 | 490.6 | 441.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 897th of 1278 | 85-0 | 96-0 | 68-0 | 249-0 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 707th of 1152 | 76-0 | 95-1 | 91-1 | 175-2 | 437-4 | 490.9 | 441.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 1077th of 1256 | 73-0 | 64-0 | 85-0 | 222-0 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 1031st of 1171 | 70-0 | 94-1 | 75-0 | 160-1 | 399-2 | 490.7 | 400.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 897th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 685-11 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 603rd of 940 | 168-7 | 91-0 | 186-2 | 240-2 | 685-11 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 704th of 982 | — | — | — | — | 440-3 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 876th of 1192 | 440-3 | ||||
| 2013 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 87th of 204 | 1130-19 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 839th of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 686-4 |
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 575th of 940 | 161-0 | 95-1 | 187-1 | 243-2 | 686-4 |
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 666th of 995 | — | — | — | — | 437-4 |
| 2012 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 89th of 204 | 1121-10 | ||||
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1064th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 621-2 |
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 825th of 940 | 621-2 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 907th of 1002 | — | — | — | — | 399-2 |
| 2011 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 125th of 204 | 1037-7 |
Local Matches — 7
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NASHUA FISH & GAME NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2013 | 33 of 36 | 869-7 |
| 2013 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2013 | 29 of 36 | 706-6 |
| 2012 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #3 | 22 of 27 | 697-6 |
| 2012 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2012 | 29 of 34 | 707-11 |
| 2012 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #4 | 22 of 23 | 663-2 |
| 2011 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 24 Jul 2011 | 31 of 31 | 645 |
| 2011 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 1 JUL 2011 | 34 of 35 | 842-5 |
