Robert McCorry
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
0top-3
472-6best EIC
92-1best OH
99-4best Sit
99-1best 300
190-1best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 462.6
National Match Stats*
457-6best NTI
273-2best Pres
92-0best OH
95-0best Sit
94-2best 300
188-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
461.2EIC avg · last 5
55%field beaten · last 5
±6.6consistency · last 5
5.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 3 | 463.7 | +3.7 (+0.8%) | 4.3 | ±8.0 | 58% | — |
| 2008 | 5 | 460.0 | +4.9 (+1.1%) | 6.0 | ±6.7 | 54% | — |
| 2007 | 7 | 455.1 | +2.4 (+0.5%) | 6.6 | ±6.5 | 43% | 459.5 |
| 2006 | 3 | 452.7 | — | 7.3 | ±10.5 | 38% | — |
54.6%Best national · 2007 Alice Bull Trophy · 427 of 940
65.0%Best President’s · 2007 President’s · 444 of 1267
46.4%Best NTI · 2007 NTI · 646 of 1205
All results with a place: 2009 40% · 2008 58% · 2007 48% · 2006 45%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 12 of 22 | 92-1 | 94-0 | 94-0 | 183-2 | 463-3 | 467.0 | 459.3 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 11 of 20 | 90-2 | 95-0 | 94-1 | 177-1 | 456-4 | 467.1 | 462.9 |
| 2008 | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 6 of 24 | 84-0 | 99-4 | 99-1 | 190-1 | 472-6 | 471.1 | 478.2 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 21 of 35 | 90-2 | 94-3 | 94-3 | 179-1 | 457-9 | 473.0 | 458.7 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 11 of 25 | 87-0 | 99-3 | 93-1 | 179-2 | 458-6 | 470.7 | 462.0 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 22 of 35 | 81-0 | 99-4 | 93-0 | 180-3 | 453-7 | 473.2 | 458.8 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 14 of 28 | 87-1 | 97-4 | 93-1 | 186-4 | 463-10 | 469.7 | 456.8 |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 23 JUL 2006 | 14 of 18 | 85-0 | 93-2 | 86-0 | 178-3 | 442-5 | 463.7 | 437.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | President's | 444th of 1267 | 88 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 273 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | President's | 1020th of 1267 | 83 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 241 - 1 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 646th of 1205 | 80 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 188 - 4 | 457 - 6 | 488.0 | 461.1 |
| 2007 | NTI | 670th of 1205 | 92 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 182 - 1 | 456 - 3 | 488.0 | 461.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 427th of 940 | 730-8 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 677th of 940 | 697-4 |
Local Matches — 13
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2009 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP 11 Oct 2009 (NRA 50) | 9 of 11 | 452 |
| 25 Jul 2009 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 25 Jul 2009 | 17 of 31 | 753 |
| 6 Jun 2009 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 6 Jun 2009 | 18 of 29 | 932 |
| 23 May 2009 | Reading 80 Shot HP 23 May 2009 | 16 of 25 | 730 |
| 17 May 2008 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP 17 May 2008 (NRA 50) | 13 of 20 | 452 |
| 7 Jul 2007 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 7 Jul 2007 | 33 of 52 | 925 |
| 26 May 2007 | Reading 80 Shot HP 26 May 2007 | 25 of 36 | 721 |
| 4 Jun 2006 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 4 JUN 2006 | 19 of 30 | 738-12 |
| 27 May 2006 | Reading 80 Shot HP 27 May 2006 | 16 of 30 | 752 |
| 14 May 2006 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP 14 May 2006 (NRA 50) | 8 of 24 | 476 |
| 23 Jul 2005 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 23 JUL 2005 | 33 of 35 | 702-1 |
| 21 May 2005 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP 21 May 2005 (NRA 50) | 21 of 38 | 449 |
| 1 May 2005 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP 1 May 2005 (NRA 50) | 15 of 20 | 436 |
