Robert Minder
National Match Stats*
470-8best NTI
288-2best Pres
—best OH
—best Sit
—best 300
—best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
Full Performance
85.2%Best national · 2003 NRA HP Day 1 · 94 of 629
92.6%Best President’s · 2001 President’s · 96 of 1287
81.4%Best NTI · 2000 NTI · 225 of 1205
All results with a place: 2004 56% · 2003 54% · 2002 57% · 2001 62%
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | President's | 96th of 1287 | 288 - 2 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 486th of 1234 | 464 - 16 | 461.0 | 462.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 435th of 1230 | 272 - 3 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 225th of 1205 | 470 - 8 | 460.5 | 465.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 146th of 1226 | 283 - 2 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 256th of 1192 | 464 - 5 | 464.4 | 476.4 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 198 of 470 | 468 - 9 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 100 of 479 | 476 - 9 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 94th of 629 | 192 - 3 | 199 - 5 | 194 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 779 - 16 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 166th of 622 | 181 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 193 - 8 | 192 - 8 | 764 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 172th of 619 | 191 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 194 - 5 | 772 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 159th of 696 | 2315-57 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 327th of 658 | 184 - 3 | 195 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 169 - 1 | 743 - 17 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 152nd of 647 | 166 - 2 | 184 - 3 | 197 - 4 | 191 - 3 | 738 - 12 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 202nd of 648 | 184 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 189 - 3 | 190 - 5 | 759 - 15 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 246th of 726 | 2240-44 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 172nd of 881 | 2302 - 50 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 240th of 908 | 2290 - 41 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 142nd of 541 | 2290 - 41 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 143rd of 629 | 2307 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 267th of 541 | 2232 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 225th of 427 | 977-30 |
| 2004 | Canadian Cup | 257th of 345 | 387-14 |
| 2004 | Remington Trophy | 177th of 377 | 193-5 |
| 2004 | Mustin Trophy | 67th of 374 | 199-6 |
| 2004 | Leech Cup | 81st of 210 | 191-7 |
| 2004 | Wimbledon Cup | 81st of 220 | 196-7 |
| 2003 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 275th of 466 | 748-15 |
| 2003 | Canadian Cup | 281st of 394 | 373-8 |
| 2003 | Remington Trophy | 232nd of 411 | 190-4 |
| 2003 | Mustin Trophy | 293rd of 410 | 185-3 |
| 2003 | Leech Cup | 131st of 235 | 184-3 |
| 2003 | Wimbledon Cup | 135th of 252 | 189-5 |
| 2002 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 268th of 467 | 963-35 |
| 2002 | Canadian Cup | 331st of 460 | 376-14 |
| 2002 | Remington Trophy | 145th of 369 | 195-7 |
| 2002 | Mustin Trophy | 83rd of 366 | 197-7 |
| 2002 | Leech Cup | 156th of 252 | 184-6 |
| 2002 | Wimbledon Cup | 124th of 277 | 192-8 |
| 2001 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 267th of 570 | 949-23 |
| 2001 | Canadian Cup | 319th of 553 | 378-10 |
| 2001 | Leech Cup | 103rd of 285 | 190-5 |
| 2001 | Wimbledon Cup | 173rd of 322 | 188-5 |
