S. Johnson
Distinguished Rifleman #1738 — 2005
EIC Match Stats
13cards
0wins
2top-3
482-12best EIC
95-2best OH
99-5best Sit
100-4best 300
194-1best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 475.4
National Match Stats*
470-10best NTI
283-3best Pres
93-0best OH
100-4best Sit
99-1best 300
192-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 462.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 281.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
462.0EIC avg · last 5
53%field beaten · last 5
±12.5consistency · last 5
10.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 2 of 5 cards
2rated cards · 18 months
771.4Best card · 2026 CMP Eastern Games Day 2 · 767-12
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 200-102025 | — | 87of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 3 | 453.3 | −4.5 (−1.0%) | 9.3 | ±5.5 | 34% | 444.1 |
| 2008 | 4 | 457.8 | −7.8 (−1.7%) | 8.8 | ±9.4 | 44% | 468.9 |
| 2007 | 5 | 465.6 | −5.0 (−1.1%) | 9.8 | ±11.0 | 66% | 470.0 |
| 2006 | 5 | 470.6 | +0.6 (+0.1%) | 10.2 | ±12.0 | 77% | 473.4 |
| 2005 | 5 | 470.0 | +5.7 (+1.2%) | 10.8 | ±8.9 | 77% | 470.9 |
| 2004 | 3 | 464.3 | — | 10.7 | ±4.5 | 59% | — |
85.7%Best national · 2005 Alice Bull Trophy · 162 of 1129
88.2%Best President’s · 2006 President’s · 151 of 1275
72.4%Best NTI · 2005 NTI · 338 of 1221
All results with a place: 2026 56% · 2025 23% · 2024 29% · 2023 63%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 476-6 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2007 | 474-9 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 23 of 24 | 82-0 | 17-0 | 86-0 | 171-4 | 356-4 | 464.5 | 375.6 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 15 of 22 | 86-0 | 85-2 | 97-4 | 188-4 | 456-10 | 467.0 | 452.3 |
| 2008 | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 20 of 24 | 87-0 | 93-1 | 96-3 | 171-6 | 447-10 | 471.1 | 453.2 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 22 of 35 | 89-0 | 91-0 | 97-3 | 180-4 | 457-7 | 473.0 | 458.7 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 24 of 25 | 81-0 | 96-1 | 29-0 | 193-6 | 399-7 | 470.7 | 403.0 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2007 | 3 of 20 | 91-1 | 97-0 | 98-5 | 188-3 | 474-9 | 463.6 | 470.9 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 6 of 35 | 90-2 | 98-4 | 96-1 | 192-7 | 476-14 | 473.2 | 481.8 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 26 of 28 | 95-1 | 93-1 | 0-0 | 181-4 | 369-6 | ||
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 6 of 34 | 92-0 | 99-2 | 100-4 | 191-6 | 482-12 | 471.4 | 474.8 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 2 of 21 | 90-3 | 96-1 | 96-1 | 194-1 | 476-6 | 449.6 | 466.5 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 6 of 38 | 95-2 | 99-5 | 97-3 | 173-2 | 464-12 | 468.5 | 469.1 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 11 of 19 | 91-0 | 90-4 | 96-4 | 183-6 | 460-14 | 447.1 | 458.0 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 6 of 20 | 89-1 | 96-2 | 98-1 | 186-7 | 469-11 | 463.8 | 467.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | President's | 496th of 1168 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 270 - 2 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 525th of 1106 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 181 - 5 | 457 - 8 | 489.8 | 458.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 204th of 1267 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 281 - 4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 368th of 1205 | 89 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 192 - 8 | 470 - 10 | 488.0 | 475.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 151st of 1275 | 93 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 283 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 587th of 1135 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 167 - 2 | 451 - 9 | 488.1 | 461.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 197th of 1287 | 88 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 282 - 5 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 338th of 1221 | 82 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 94 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 468 - 10 | 487.4 | 472.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 238th of 1243 | 91 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 281 - 4 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 774th of 1021 | 78 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 248 - 0 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 339th of 1321 | 278 - 4 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 518th of 1280 | 464 - 7 | 478.7 | 460.3 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Mountain Man Trophy | 208th of 395 | 1198-22 | ||||
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 367th of 940 | 727-10 | ||||
| 2008 | Pietroforte Trophy | 158th of 342 | 928-20 | ||||
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 260th of 395 | 1188-17 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 172nd of 940 | 751-14 | ||||
| 2007 | Pietroforte Trophy | 254th of 342 | 907-13 | ||||
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 174th of 395 | 1208-23 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 295th of 940 | 734-12 | ||||
| 2006 | Pietroforte Trophy | 171st of 342 | 925-20 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 199th of 1352 | 1208-24 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 162nd of 1129 | 750-15 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 174th of 1058 | 926-19 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 262nd of 1296 | 984-12 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 449th of 1082 | 529-4 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 237th of 891 | 703-8 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 104 of 294 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 484 - 10 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 185 of 240 | 86 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 185 - 0 | 466 - 5 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 174 of 244 | 76 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 191 - 5 | 464 - 9 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 226 of 502 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 277 - 2 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 68 of 232 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 195 - 10 | 483 - 15 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 41 of 126 | 187-4 | 189-1 | 196-4 | 195-3 | 767-12 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 83 of 141 | 173-1 | 193-2 | 189-5 | 192-2 | 747-10 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 75 of 148 | 1514-22 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 395th of 643 | 180 - 0 | 191 - 10 | 186 - 4 | 190 - 6 | 747 - 20 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 408th of 643 | 169 - 1 | 183 - 1 | 190 - 2 | 189 - 5 | 731 - 9 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 250th of 639 | 183 - 3 | 193 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 192 - 7 | 764 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 351st of 645 | 2242-51 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 207th of 684 | 185 - 0 | 197 - 6 | 190 - 4 | 188 - 2 | 760 - 12 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 507th of 674 | 121 - 0 | 179 - 2 | 197 - 6 | 179 - 2 | 676 - 10 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 306th of 668 | 170 - 0 | 195 - 2 | 196 - 6 | 185 - 5 | 746 - 13 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 375th of 685 | 2182-35 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 353rd of 881 | 2248-55 |
