Sam Gens
CMP #249480
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
474-6best EIC
98-3best OH
98-1best Sit
98-1best 300
192-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.4
National Match Stats*
473-10best NTI
282-2best Pres
98-4best OH
96-0best Sit
96-1best 300
186-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
470.0EIC avg · last 5
66%field beaten · last 5
±4.0consistency · last 5
5.8X per 50 · last 5
10leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 8 | 468.4 | +9.9 (+2.2%) | 7.1 | ±6.5 | 66% | 464.5 |
| 2017 | 8 | 458.5 | +14.0 (+3.1%) | 6.5 | ±12.4 | 57% | 460.3 |
| 2016 | 4 | 444.5 | — | 4.3 | ±10.0 | 40% | — |
83.7%Best national · 2018 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 32 of 191
71.9%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 321 of 1139
66.0%Best NTI · 2018 NTI · 343 of 1006
All results with a place: 2021 35% · 2019 74% · 2018 60% · 2017 55%
Non-Distinguished · 10 of 30 points
4 + 6 = 10 points · 2 legs
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 10 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2017 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 6 of 453 | 386-12 | 4 | 4 |
| 24 Jun 2018 | New Hampshire State High Power + EIC | 4 of 23 | 474-5 | 6 | 10 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 16 of 30 | 94-1 | 89-0 | 91-0 | 192-2 | 466-3 | 473.8 | 464.5 |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 8 of 30 | 95-1 | 98-1 | 90-0 | 191-4 | 474-6 | — | — |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2018 | 10 of 21 | 93-1 | 95-0 | 94-1 | 184-3 | 466-5 | 458.7 | 457.3 |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 4 of 23 | 97-1 | 94-2 | 92-0 | 191-2 | 474-5 | 466.4 | 472.1 |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 9 of 24 | 93-1 | 94-4 | 95-0 | 188-5 | 470-10 | — | — |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 11 of 20 | 94-1 | 89-1 | 89-0 | 183-2 | 455-4 | 445.8 | 459.7 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 2017 (CMP 15462) | 4 of 15 | 98-3 | 92-2 | 95-1 | 186-3 | 471-9 | 447.2 | 455.8 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 6 of 24 | 94-0 | 96-3 | 93-1 | 185-4 | 468-8 | 465.6 | 466.0 |
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 18 of 24 | 91-1 | 95-2 | 98-1 | 150-1 | 434-5 | 462.9 | 421.9 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 11 of 23 | 87-0 | 94-0 | 89-1 | 182-3 | 452-4 | 458.0 | 447.1 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 16 of 22 | 92-1 | 96-0 | 79-0 | 171-3 | 438-4 | 464.8 | 432.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 311th of 1072 | 95 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 282 - 2 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 343rd of 1006 | 98 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 186 - 4 | 473 - 10 | 491.8 | 470.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 569th of 1111 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 270 - 3 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 465th of 1044 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 175 - 1 | 464 - 8 | 489.2 | 462.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 321st of 1139 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 275 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 512th of 1074 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 186 - 4 | 454 - 4 | 486.7 | 457.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 572nd of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 755-12 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 212th of 917 | 193-3 | 93-2 | 189-2 | 280-5 | 755-12 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 477th of 852 | — | — | — | — | 473-10 |
| 2018 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 32nd of 191 | 1211-21 | ||||
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 680th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 734-11 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 356th of 940 | 187-5 | 96-0 | 187-4 | 264-2 | 734-11 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 550th of 895 | — | — | — | — | 464-8 |
| 2017 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 51st of 199 | 1191-13 | ||||
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 224th of 1213 | 265-2 | 195-5 | 275-2 | 461-5 | 1196-14 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 283rd of 940 | 174-1 | 96-0 | 182-1 | 277-5 | 729-7 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 200th of 923 | 175-1 | 195-5 | 181-1 | 370-4 | 921-11 |
| 2016 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 40th of 204 | 1196-15 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 236 of 515 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 93 - 1 | 184 - 0 | 467 - 7 |
Local Matches — 10
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 10 JUL 2021 | 30 of 38 | 724-15 |
| 2019 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 11 Aug 2019 | 6 of 20 | 772 |
| 2018 | Scarborough NRA Regional Championship 7 Jul 2018 | 25 of 28 | 735 |
| 2018 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 11 Aug 2018 | 8 of 13 | 763 |
| 2017 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 5 Aug 2017 | 16 of 25 | 747 |
| 2017 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 10 Jun 2017 | 21 of 29 | 922 |
| 2016 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 16 Jul 2016 | 29 of 33 | 710 |
| 2016 | Reading Mass Memorial High Power Championship 28 May 2016 | 11 of 15 | 749 |
| 2015 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 29 Aug 2015 | 38 of 41 | 702 |
| 2015 | Pelham 80 Shot HP 8 Aug 2015 | 16 of 22 | 717 |
