Stephan Sciarabba
CMP #120143
Distinguished Rifleman #2042 — 2011
President’s 100 ×1
Geneva, NY.
EIC Match Stats
4cards
0wins
0top-3
473-6best EIC
97-0best OH
98-2best Sit
99-3best 300
184-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
454-5best NTI
285-3best Pres
96-2best OH
97-4best Sit
98-3best 300
177-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg 273.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
462.8EIC avg · last 4
59%field beaten · last 4
±7.8consistency · last 4
7.5X per 50 · last 4
30leg points
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 5 | 461.0 | +3.0 (+0.7%) | 7.0 | ±7.8 | 58% | 459.8 |
| 2010 | 4 | 458.0 | — | 7.3 | ±4.5 | 53% | — |
46.4%Best national · 2010 Alice Bull Trophy · 504 of 940
92.3%Best President’s · 2013 President’s · 97 of 1245
54.5%Best NTI · 2010 NTI · 546 of 1200
All results with a place: 2016 30% · 2015 34% · 2013 51% · 2012 40%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2042
24 + 6 = 30 points · 2 legs
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2042 · 26 Jun 2011 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | EIC points before 2001 (CMP record, match not named) | 24 | 24 | ||
| 26 Jun 2011 | Ohio Rifle & Pistol Association EIC | 18 of 78 | 473-6 | 6 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | OHIO RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 26 JUN 2011 | 18 of 78 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 184 - 3 | 473 - 6 | 471.8 | 470.0 |
| 2010 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 26 SEP 2010 | 5 of 18 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 177 - 3 | 464 - 9 | 453.2 | 465.2 |
| 2010 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 12 SEP 2010 | 10 of 14 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 178 - 4 | 459 - 9 | 463.8 | 456.8 |
| 2010 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2010 | 16 of 31 | 85 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 178 - 3 | 455 - 6 | 468.4 | 447.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | President's | 263rd of 1139 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 86 - 1 | 277 - 4 | |||
| 2015 | President's | 346th of 1001 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 88 - 0 | 276 - 5 | |||
| 2013 | President's | 97th of 1245 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 285 - 3 | |||
| 2012 | President's | 400th of 1278 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 79 - 0 | 272 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | President's | 754th of 1256 | 88 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 257 - 1 | |||
| 2010 | President's | 862nd of 1283 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 71 - 2 | 254 - 4 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 546th of 1200 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 92 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 454 - 5 | 488.3 | 459.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1116th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 277-4 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 890th of 940 | — | — | — | — | 277-4 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 720th of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 714-8 |
| 2015 | Alice Bull Trophy | 850th of 921 | — | — | — | — | 276-5 |
| 2015 | Pietroforte Trophy | 670th of 906 | — | — | — | — | 438-3 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1178th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 285-3 |
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1193rd of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 272-4 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1240th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 257-1 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 824th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 708-9 |
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 504th of 940 | 708-9 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 591st of 1005 | — | — | — | — | 454-5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 383 of 565 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 160 - 1 | 438 - 3 |
