William Duross
EIC Match Stats
1cards
0wins
0top-3
454-7best EIC
92-2best OH
93-1best Sit
89-0best 300
180-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
464-7best NTI
270-2best Pres
90-2best OH
92-0best Sit
92-1best 300
191-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
Full Performance
729.480-Shot Rating · #518 of 615
731.880-shot Best 4 avg · 18 mo
+16.8vs 2025 Best 4 (+2.3%)
21%field beaten · best 4
±5.6consistency · best 4
9.3X per 80 · best 4
7rated cards · 18 months
744.3Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #1 · 25 APR 2026 · 739-9
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 731.8 | 9.3 | ±5.6 | 21% | 729.4 |
| 2025 | 4 | 715.0 | 6.3 | ±11.8 | 7% | — |
174.0Standing · 1.3 X
187.8Sitting Rapid · 3.0 X
190.5300 Rapid · 1.5 X
179.5600 Slow · 3.5 X
4 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
77.1%Best national · 2025 Pietroforte Trophy · 164 of 712
38.8%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 532 of 869
53.7%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 379 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 16% · 2025 53% · 2024 18%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | 13 of 20 | 454-7 | 458.1 | 440.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 532nd of 869 | 85-0 | 90-1 | 95-1 | 270-2 | |||
| 2025 | President's | 558th of 874 | 82-0 | 92-1 | 92-3 | 266-4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 379th of 818 | 89-1 | 92-0 | 92-1 | 191-5 | 464-7 | 492.9 | 462.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 699th of 819 | 88-0 | 74-0 | 77-1 | 239-1 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 647th of 757 | 90-2 | 83-0 | 91-2 | 149-2 | 413-6 | 493.5 | 415.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 860th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 270-2 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 713th of 742 | — | — | — | — | 270-2 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 211th of 904 | 249-1 | 185-2 | 278-3 | 467-10 | 1179-16 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 347th of 750 | 171-1 | 92-0 | 184-2 | 283-8 | 730-11 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 164th of 712 | 167-1 | 185-2 | 186-2 | 375-7 | 913-12 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 668th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 652-7 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 507th of 696 | 178-2 | 83-0 | 165-2 | 226-3 | 652-7 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 568th of 645 | — | — | — | — | 413-6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 239 of 360 | 78-0 | 93-2 | 94-1 | 184-2 | 449-5 |
