Brian Good
CMP #37191
EIC Match Stats
12cards
0wins
0top-3
477-8best EIC
95-1best OH
98-5best Sit
100-2best 300
197-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 473.4
National Match Stats*
459-8best NTI
277-5best Pres
85-1best OH
99-4best Sit
99-1best 300
181-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
464.8EIC avg · last 5
59%field beaten · last 5
±10.3consistency · last 5
8.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
755.680-Shot Rating · #367 of 615
751.380-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−4.7vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.6%)
34%field beaten · best 10
±6.9consistency · best 10
16.6X per 80 · best 10
12rated cards · 18 months
761.2Best card · 23AUG2025 XTC NRA80 SUMMER LEAGUE MATCH 3 OF 4 · 23 AUG 2025 · 762-18
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 751.3 | 16.6 | ±6.9 | 34% | 755.6 |
| 2025 | 10 | 756.0 | 18.5 | ±7.9 | 46% | 762.0 |
| 2024 | 9 | 755.4 | 16.4 | ±8.3 | 45% | 763.2 |
| 2023 | 17 | 764.2 | 17.7 | ±3.1 | 68% | 762.5 |
| 2022 | 20 | 763.1 | 16.4 | ±4.0 | 70% | 762.2 |
| 2021 | 15 | 761.0 | 18.0 | ±4.7 | 60% | 761.3 |
| 2020 | 10 | 746.9 | 13.6 | ±13.8 | 41% | 756.9 |
| 2019 | 5 | 715.8 | 10.0 | ±27.8 | 28% | — |
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | ||||
171.0Standing · 1.2 X
191.3Sitting Rapid · 3.8 X
197.4300 Rapid · 5.7 X
191.6600 Slow · 5.9 X
10 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 197-83 May 2025 | — | 213of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2023 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2022 | 3 | 471.0 | +3.2 (+0.7%) | 8.0 | ±5.6 | 69% | — |
| 2021 | 6 | 467.8 | +0.5 (+0.1%) | 8.8 | ±7.5 | 65% | 469.2 |
| 2020 | 3 | 467.3 | — | 13.3 | ±9.8 | 66% | — |
54.1%Best national · 2023 Alice Bull Trophy · 335 of 728
69.6%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 258 of 847
38.1%Best NTI · 2023 NTI · 494 of 798
All results with a place: 2026 52% · 2025 59% · 2024 49% · 2023 40%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 7 of 18 | 69-1 | 95-2 | 94-1 | 189-4 | 447-8 | 465.4 | 453.4 |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 7 of 16 | 84-0 | 92-2 | 95-5 | 196-8 | 467-15 | 456.5 | 451.0 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 12 of 26 | 90-0 | 95-0 | 98-0 | 190-3 | 473-3 | 457.2 | 463.3 |
| 2023 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 9 of 14 | 88-0 | 93-1 | 97-2 | 189-2 | 467-5 | 469.7 | 467.5 |
| 2022 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 4 of 14 | 87-0 | 94-1 | 96-4 | 193-5 | 470-10 | 468.2 | 488.9 |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 11 of 20 | 88-0 | 92-1 | 98-1 | 188-4 | 466-6 | 467.2 | 461.3 |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 8 of 24 | 85-0 | 94-0 | 99-3 | 193-5 | 471-8 | 472.3 | 468.5 |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 6 of 30 | 95-1 | 92-1 | 98-1 | 192-5 | 477-8 | 473.8 | 475.5 |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 6 of 19 | 78-0 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 195-6 | 464-8 | 469.8 | 469.4 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 16 of 23 | 78-0 | 88-0 | 97-1 | 193-4 | 456-5 | 469.2 | 457.2 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 4 of 23 | 80-1 | 97-3 | 99-4 | 197-10 | 473-18 | 465.4 | 471.3 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 5 of 21 | 83-1 | 98-5 | 100-2 | 192-9 | 473-17 | 465.8 | 468.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | President's | 371st of 860 | 84 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 494th of 798 | 81 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 181 - 2 | 459 - 8 | 492.8 | 459.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 258th of 847 | 85 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 277 - 5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 550th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 736-11 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 335th of 728 | 165-0 | 99-4 | 197-3 | 275-4 | 736-11 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 488th of 682 | — | — | — | — | 459-8 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 829th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 277-5 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 663rd of 723 | — | — | — | — | 277-5 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 190 of 281 | 173 - 1 | 193 - 2 | 193 - 4 | 184 - 4 | 743 - 11 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 148 of 298 | 180 - 1 | 194 - 2 | 194 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 762 - 14 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 191 of 337 | 167 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 194 - 3 | 749 - 14 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 138 of 273 | 2254 - 39 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 415 of 502 | 76 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 254 - 2 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 118 of 188 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 184 - 5 | 464 - 12 |
