Brian Provost
CMP #445161
EIC Match Stats
13cards
0wins
0top-3
464-6best EIC
90-0best OH
91-1best Sit
97-3best 300
193-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 448.0
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
442.6EIC ATC Rating · #395 of 430
443.1EIC Best 7 avg · 18 mo
+13.1vs 2025 Best 7 (+3.1%)
25%field beaten · best 7
±13.0consistency · best 7
5.6X per 50 · best 7
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
708.780-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−0.6vs 2025 Best 4 (−0.1%)
21%field beaten · best 3
±19.9consistency · best 3
10.0X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
721.8Best card · 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 · 726-10
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | 709.3 | 10.5 | ±16.3 | 20% | — |
| 2024 | 1 | not rated | ||||
83.0Standing · 0.4 X
87.1Sitting Rapid · 0.9 X
92.4300 Rapid · 1.4 X
180.6600 Slow · 2.9 X
7 EIC/NTI cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
170.3Standing · 1.7 X
180.3Sitting Rapid · 1.7 X
181.7300 Rapid · 4.3 X
176.3600 Slow · 2.3 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
439.0last 5 cards avg
−3.6vs ATC Rating 442.6
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 193-34 Oct 2026 | — | 571of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 443.1 | +13.1 (+3.1%) | 5.6 | ±13.0 | 25% | 435.1 |
| 2025 | 7 | 430.0 | — | 4.4 | ±19.6 | 20% | 432.1 |
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | 380.6 | ||||
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 16 of 23 | 86-0 | 91-1 | 94-2 | 193-3 | 464-6 | 472.0 | 464.5 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 12 JUL 2026 | 15 of 19 | 78-1 | 85-0 | 91-2 | 183-5 | 437-8 | 469.2 | 432.8 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 18 of 28 | 85-0 | 89-1 | 95-1 | 183-1 | 452-3 | 468.6 | 445.2 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 20 of 26 | 80-0 | 88-1 | 87-0 | 171-2 | 426-3 | 470.6 | 417.7 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 64 of 79 | 86-2 | 86-1 | 92-1 | 172-1 | 436-5 | 488.4 | 435.8 |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 13 of 16 | 90-0 | 84-1 | 91-1 | 186-4 | 451-6 | 456.5 | 435.0 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 19 of 24 | 76-0 | 87-1 | 97-3 | 176-4 | 436-8 | 471.1 | 427.0 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 24 of 26 | 81-0 | 51-0 | 93-2 | 180-1 | 405-3 | 457.2 | 395.3 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 63 of 70 | 71-0 | 82-0 | 94-2 | 157-1 | 404-3 | 485.7 | 409.2 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 33 of 33 | 70-0 | 61-0 | 86-0 | 109-2 | 326-2 | 472.0 | 327.3 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 32 of 34 | 65-0 | 90-0 | 82-0 | 154-0 | 391-0 | 473.8 | 392.9 |
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 20 of 20 | 46-0 | 80-0 | 85-1 | 129-0 | 340-1 | 463.4 | 327.9 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 78-1 | 74-1 | 87-0 | 147-0 | 460.0 | 377.5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 51 of 58 | 169 - 3 | 177 - 1 | 168 - 1 | 173 - 1 | 687 - 6 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 64 of 83 | 164 - 2 | 182 - 3 | 185 - 7 | 182 - 2 | 713 - 14 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 69 of 93 | 178 - 0 | 182 - 1 | 192 - 5 | 174 - 4 | 726 - 10 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 46 of 99 | 511-5 | 541-5 | 545-13 | 529-7 | 2126-30 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 61 of 76 | 166-1 | 186-3 | 177-5 | 182-3 | 711-12 |
