Brian Reid
CMP #146083
Distinguished Rifleman #2154 — 2013
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
477-15best EIC
94-2best OH
99-3best Sit
97-2best 300
193-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 463.8
National Match Stats*
473-14best NTI
279-4best Pres
94-1best OH
99-4best Sit
100-3best 300
188-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
463.8EIC avg · last 5
65%field beaten · last 5
±16.9consistency · last 5
9.6X per 50 · last 5
30leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
754.880-shot avg · last 4
62%field beaten · last 4
±6.9consistency · last 4
13.8X per 80 · last 4
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 4 | 754.8 | 13.8 | ±6.9 | 62% | — |
91.6%Best national · 2012 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 18 of 204
83.3%Best President’s · 2013 President’s · 209 of 1245
86.2%Best NTI · 2012 NTI · 160 of 1152
All results with a place: 2014 64% · 2013 64% · 2012 73% · 2011 35%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2154
10 + 8 + 6 + 6 = 30 points · 4 legs
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2154 · 21 Jul 2013 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2012 | Cmp-Usmc Junior Highpower Clinic EIC | 41 of 128 | 455-3 | 10 | 10 |
| 30 Sep 2012 | Nashua F&G EIC | 4 of 21 | 477-15 | 8 | 18 |
| 7 Jul 2013 | Nashua F&G EIC | 7 of 48 | 474-12 | 6 | 24 |
| 21 Jul 2013 | Reading EIC | 7 of 39 | 477-11 | 6 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 7 of 48 | 84-2 | 96-4 | 95-1 | 183-5 | 474-12 | 470.1 | 470.3 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 7 of 39 | 91-0 | 97-1 | 96-3 | 193-7 | 477-11 | 471.2 | 471.8 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 4 of 21 | 92-3 | 99-3 | 97-2 | 189-7 | 477-15 | 465.5 | 477.5 |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 20 of 29 | 92-1 | 99-3 | 93-2 | 158-1 | 442-7 | 468.8 | 445.3 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 16 of 25 | 88-0 | 86-0 | 90-1 | 185-2 | 449-3 | 472.3 | 455.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | President's | 499th of 1132 | 88 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 269 - 2 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 262nd of 929 | 90 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 178 - 5 | 463 - 11 | 489.0 | 471.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 209th of 1245 | 88 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 279 - 4 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 375th of 1158 | 88 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 185 - 5 | 465 - 8 | 490.6 | 466.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 313th of 1278 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 81 - 1 | 275 - 5 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 160th of 1152 | 93 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 188 - 5 | 473 - 14 | 490.9 | 477.0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 607th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 732-13 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 229th of 940 | 178-1 | 99-4 | 188-3 | 267-5 | 732-13 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 490th of 872 | — | — | — | — | 463-11 |
| 2014 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 25th of 204 | 1198-19 | ||||
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 591st of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 744-12 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 196th of 940 | 176-2 | 99-2 | 190-2 | 279-6 | 744-12 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 502nd of 982 | — | — | — | — | 465-8 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 637th of 1192 | 465-8 | ||||
| 2013 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 23rd of 204 | 1212-26 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 471st of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 748-19 |
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 117th of 940 | 187-4 | 97-3 | 195-6 | 269-6 | 748-19 |
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 384th of 995 | — | — | — | — | 473-14 |
| 2012 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 18th of 204 | 1223-30 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 306th of 388 | 183 - 2 | 183 - 3 | 720 - 8 | ||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 249th of 389 | 181 - 1 | 190 - 2 | 193 - 1 | 179 - 2 | 743 - 6 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 293rd of 390 | 187 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 166 - 1 | 178 - 1 | 726 - 9 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 282nd of 391 | 2189-23 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 1914-22 |
Local Matches — 5
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NASHUA FISH & GAME NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2013 | 35 of 36 | 752-10 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 7 JUL 2012 | 13 of 48 | 769 |
| 2012 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2012 | 11 of 34 | 762-13 |
| 2011 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 24 Jul 2011 | 16 of 31 | 750 |
| 2011 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 1 JUL 2011 | 18 of 35 | 933-19 |
