Charles Longfellow
CMP #124471
EIC Match Stats
15cards
0wins
0top-3
469-13best EIC
89-2best OH
100-5best Sit
98-4best 300
192-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 465.0
National Match Stats*
469-11best NTI
275-4best Pres
91-1best OH
98-2best Sit
99-6best 300
193-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 465.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 272.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
448.0EIC avg · last 5
45%field beaten · last 5
±22.8consistency · last 5
9.2X per 50 · last 5
4leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
746.380-shot avg · last 3
45%field beaten · last 3
±8.1consistency · last 3
17.0X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 462.0 | +1.3 (+0.3%) | 11.2 | ±4.3 | 46% | 459.9 |
| 2022 | 3 | 460.7 | +10.4 (+2.3%) | 9.0 | ±8.1 | 45% | — |
| 2021 | 4 | 450.3 | −2.7 (−0.6%) | 9.5 | ±11.0 | 36% | — |
| 2020 | 3 | 453.0 | −3.8 (−0.8%) | 8.0 | ±15.7 | 43% | — |
| 2019 | 4 | 456.8 | −8.7 (−1.9%) | 7.3 | ±14.9 | 56% | — |
| 2018 | 4 | 465.5 | −0.2 (−0.0%) | 9.5 | ±3.5 | 62% | — |
| 2017 | 3 | 465.7 | — | 9.7 | ±3.5 | 66% | — |
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | |||||
41.4%Best national · 2017 Mountain Man Trophy · 685 of 1169
53.4%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 531 of 1139
58.8%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 327 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 41% · 2023 41% · 2022 42% · 2021 45%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE NG TAG | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 12 NOV 2023 | 50 of 83 | 83-0 | 97-3 | 96-1 | 188-7 | 464-11 | 483.5 | 456.7 |
| 2023 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 SEP 2023 | 8 of 12 | 88-1 | 98-4 | 97-5 | 174-3 | 457-13 | 454.6 | 445.9 |
| 2023 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 51 of 103 | 85-0 | 98-2 | 92-1 | 184-6 | 459-9 | 480.9 | 465.0 |
| 2022 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 65 of 99 | 84-1 | 97-3 | 94-5 | 177-1 | 452-10 | 474.5 | 458.7 |
| 2021 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 65 of 120 | 89-2 | 97-4 | 90-0 | 170-4 | 446-10 | 483.7 | 451.0 |
| 2021 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 16 of 23 | 72-0 | 96-1 | 93-1 | 176-4 | 437-6 | 458.0 | 437.1 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 18 of 23 | 80-0 | 96-4 | 98-3 | 182-7 | 456-14 | 474.3 | 459.7 |
| 2019 | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 26 OCT 2019 | 5 of 26 | 89-0 | 97-0 | 93-0 | 188-3 | 467-3 | 446.6 | 452.3 |
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 50 of 136 | 83-1 | 90-1 | 97-4 | 186-3 | 456-9 | 486.8 | 460.6 |
| 2018 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 45 of 134 | 87-1 | 93-0 | 91-0 | 192-5 | 463-6 | 480.1 | 461.9 |
| 2017 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 24 SEP 2017 | 8 of 24 | 81-1 | 100-5 | 98-2 | 190-5 | 469-13 | 463.1 | 464.7 |
| 2017 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 31 of 122 | 81-0 | 95-0 | 98-4 | 192-3 | 466-7 | 472.5 | 468.3 |
| 2016 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 66 of 159 | 82-0 | 91-1 | 92-1 | 162-2 | 427-4 | 471.7 | 450.2 |
| 2014 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 66 of 137 | 84-0 | 90-2 | 96-2 | 168-3 | 438-7 | 472.3 | 447.2 |
| 2013 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 APR 2013 | 102 of 139 | 76-0 | 92-0 | 95-1 | 152-0 | 415-1 | 472.0 | 430.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 472nd of 869 | 83-0 | 98-1 | 92-3 | 273-4 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 327th of 792 | 89-2 | 93-1 | 98-2 | 189-6 | 469-11 | 494.8 | 475.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 469th of 860 | 87-0 | 94-0 | 92-1 | 273-1 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 454th of 798 | 90-0 | 82-1 | 99-6 | 191-7 | 462-14 | 492.8 | 462.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 548th of 847 | 82-0 | 89-0 | 91-1 | 262-1 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 335th of 789 | 90-1 | 89-2 | 97-2 | 192-4 | 468-9 | 493.8 | 469.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 397th of 838 | 84-0 | 97-1 | 94-3 | 275-4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 449th of 792 | 91-1 | 93-2 | 95-2 | 183-3 | 462-8 | 493.7 | 461.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 635th of 1062 | 79-0 | 96-2 | 88-2 | 263-4 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 782nd of 990 | 66-1 | 90-1 | 90-0 | 190-5 | 436-7 | 493.0 | 437.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 590th of 1072 | 84-0 | 91-0 | 95-3 | 270-3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 433rd of 1006 | 81-0 | 96-2 | 98-3 | 193-5 | 468-10 | 491.8 | 465.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 544th of 1111 | 82-0 | 96-3 | 93-1 | 271-4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 482nd of 1044 | 86-0 | 98-2 | 91-0 | 187-7 | 462-9 | 489.2 | 460.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 531st of 1139 | 87-0 | 94-1 | 83-1 | 264-2 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 912th of 1074 | 76-0 | 83-0 | 89-0 | 151-0 | 399-0 | 486.7 | 402.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 545th of 1001 | 87-1 | 95-0 | 87-0 | 269-1 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 693rd of 1020 | 75-0 | 90-3 | 86-0 | 185-4 | 436-7 | 486.2 | 441.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 975th of 1132 | 82-0 | 70-0 | 76-0 | 228-0 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 641st of 929 | 81-0 | 86-1 | 96-3 | 171-3 | 434-7 | 489.0 | 442.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 541st of 903 | — | — | — | — | 742-15 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 553rd of 896 | — | — | — | — | 735-15 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 550th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 730-10 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 526th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 737-12 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 805th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 699-11 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 868th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 436-7 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 675th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 738-13 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 685th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 733-13 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 880th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 663-2 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 754th of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 705-8 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 861st of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 662-7 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 800 Aggregate | 38 of 55 | 167-0 | 197-6 | 193-6 | 180-2 | 737-14 |
Local Matches — 4
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 5 SEP 2026 | 9 of 11 | 448-2 |
| 2021 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 17 APR 2021 | 14 of 29 | 750-20 |
| 2020 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 SEP 2020 | 26 of 36 | 943-22 |
| 2017 | MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 23–24 SEP 2017 | 11 of 21 | 752-17 |
