Charles Roberts
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
21cards
0wins
0top-3
464-6best EIC
94-1best OH
99-2best Sit
99-5best 300
192-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 460.4
National Match Stats*
472-10best NTI
287-5best Pres
97-2best OH
99-1best Sit
99-0best 300
192-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 464.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 280.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
456.6EIC avg · last 5
53%field beaten · last 5
±5.1consistency · last 5
6.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
752.080-shot avg · last 5
43%field beaten · last 5
±22.1consistency · last 5
15.4X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 767.3 | 18.3 | ±5.5 | 64% | — |
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 459.2 | +1.6 (+0.3%) | 8.0 | ±6.5 | 53% | 456.2 |
| 2017 | 5 | 457.6 | +5.6 (+1.2%) | 7.4 | ±6.2 | 56% | 455.3 |
| 2015 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 6 | 452.0 | +1.8 (+0.4%) | 6.3 | ±12.0 | 59% | — |
| 2012 | 5 | 450.2 | −3.0 (−0.7%) | 4.6 | ±6.7 | 44% | 451.7 |
| 2011 | 5 | 453.2 | −4.6 (−1.0%) | 4.0 | ±2.5 | 53% | 456.0 |
| 2010 | 4 | 457.8 | +1.1 (+0.2%) | 4.8 | ±4.3 | 56% | — |
| 2009 | 3 | 456.7 | −3.1 (−0.7%) | 6.3 | ±6.5 | 53% | — |
| 2008 | 4 | 459.8 | — | 7.5 | ±2.8 | 55% | 432.9 |
| 2007 | 2 | not rated | |||||
96.8%Best national · 2008 Interservice Individual Championship · 5 of 127
93.9%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 53 of 847
77.8%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 258 of 1158
All results with a place: 2022 61% · 2021 5% · 2018 52% · 2017 60%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 JUN 2018 | 13 of 18 | 84-0 | 94-1 | 93-1 | 179-3 | 450-5 | 460.4 | 444.7 |
| 2018 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 44 of 134 | 89-1 | 94-3 | 95-0 | 185-4 | 463-8 | 480.1 | 461.9 |
| 2017 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 10 SEP 2017 | 4 of 9 | 80-0 | 96-2 | 99-5 | 181-2 | 456-9 | 455.6 | 450.8 |
| 2017 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 49 of 117 | 82-1 | 94-0 | 92-0 | 192-5 | 460-6 | 470.1 | 450.0 |
| 2017 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 MAR 2017 | 17 of 31 | 86-1 | 81-1 | 98-1 | 189-2 | 454-5 | 471.2 | 455.4 |
| 2015 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 6 SEP 2015 | 90-2 | 83-1 | 94-0 | 177-6 | 444-9 | 454.7 | 441.3 | |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 83-0 | 96-2 | 94-2 | 161-2 | 434-6 | 466.4 | 437.5 | |
| 2013 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2013 | 89-1 | 77-1 | 95-1 | 185-1 | 446-4 | 461.7 | 444.0 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 88-1 | 97-2 | 97-3 | 173-1 | 455-7 | — | — | |
| 2013 | VERMONT EIC 2013 | 87-0 | 93-0 | 96-4 | 167-2 | 443-6 | — | — | |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 88-1 | 95-1 | 85-0 | 189-3 | 457-5 | 466.7 | 453.5 | |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 90-0 | 97-2 | 94-1 | 170-1 | 451-4 | 472.1 | 454.7 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 88-0 | 91-0 | 93-1 | 179-4 | 451-5 | 469.9 | 452.8 | |
| 2010 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 26 SEP 2010 | 8 of 18 | 85-0 | 97-1 | 97-2 | 178-3 | 457-6 | 453.2 | 458.2 |
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 52 of 128 | 91-0 | 96-2 | 85-0 | 192-4 | 464-6 | 486.0 | 467.6 |
| 2010 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 24 APR 2010 | 6 of 11 | 87-0 | 92-0 | 95-3 | 182-2 | 456-5 | 451.4 | 455.3 |
| 2009 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 9 MAY 2009 | 9 of 16 | 92-0 | 99-2 | 86-0 | 173-1 | 450-3 | 449.9 | 443.6 |
| 2008 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 5 OCT 2008 | 6 of 11 | 94-1 | 94-1 | 92-1 | 177-2 | 457-5 | 447.8 | 456.1 |
| 2008 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 5 JUL 2008 | 14 of 14 | 90-0 | 87-0 | 84-0 | 39-0 | 300-0 | 457.5 | 311.3 |
| 2008 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 11 MAY 2008 | 54 of 121 | 88-2 | 97-1 | 94-1 | 179-4 | 458-8 | 484.1 | 466.8 |
| 2007 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 10 JUN 2007 | 12 of 19 | 89-0 | 79-0 | 86-0 | 177-2 | 431-2 | 441.1 | 437.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 53rd of 847 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 287 - 5 | |||
| 2021 | President's | 768th of 838 | 85 - 1 | 71 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 230 - 1 | |||
| 2018 | President's | 223rd of 1072 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 285 - 0 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 565th of 1006 | 89 - 0 | 87 - 3 | 96 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 460 - 7 | 491.8 | 457.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 244th of 1111 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 281 - 7 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 386th of 1044 | 88 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 189 - 9 | 467 - 11 | 489.2 | 465.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 417th of 1139 | 92 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 270 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 544th of 1074 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 181 - 3 | 451 - 6 | 486.7 | 454.2 |
| 2013 | President's | 522nd of 1245 | 87 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 85 - 0 | 268 - 3 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 258th of 1158 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 188 - 5 | 472 - 10 | 490.6 | 473.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 372nd of 1278 | 92 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 680th of 1152 | 91 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 80 - 1 | 179 - 4 | 439 - 6 | 490.9 | 443.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 661st of 1256 | 86 - 1 | 87 - 2 | 88 - 3 | 261 - 6 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 616th of 1171 | 93 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 177 - 2 | 453 - 3 | 490.7 | 454.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 603rd of 1283 | 87 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 268 - 2 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 552nd of 1200 | 83 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 192 - 1 | 454 - 2 | 488.3 | 459.7 |
| 2008 | President's | 712th of 1168 | 92 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 76 - 0 | 261 - 1 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 420th of 1106 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 89 - 0 | 188 - 7 | 463 - 11 | 489.8 | 464.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 670th of 1267 | 81 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 266 - 0 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 575th of 1205 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 178 - 2 | 461 - 6 | 488.0 | 466.1 |
| 2002 | President's | 979th of 1309 | 249 - 1 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 973rd of 1265 | 429 - 3 | 477.9 | 430.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 420th of 1287 | 276 - 5 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 660th of 1234 | 454 - 9 | 461.0 | 452.3 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 1164th of 1226 | 206 - 3 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 1183rd of 1192 | 285 - 0 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 129 of 281 | 189 - 4 | 193 - 4 | 195 - 3 | 185 - 3 | 762 - 14 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 96 of 298 | 188 - 4 | 195 - 11 | 198 - 6 | 192 - 2 | 773 - 23 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 98 of 337 | 189 - 1 | 194 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 186 - 4 | 767 - 18 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 82 of 273 | 2302 - 55 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 465 of 604 | 83 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 256 - 1 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 144 of 492 | 90 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 187 - 1 | 470 - 5 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 418 of 532 | 76 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 250 - 0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 83 of 162 | 182-2 | 195-5 | 178-3 | 183-3 | 738-13 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 127 | 193 - 5 | 200 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 10 | 987 - 36 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 114 | 190 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 6 | 194 - 8 | 196 - 0 | 977 - 26 |
Local Matches — 15
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 29 Aug 2015 | 27 of 41 | 740 |
| 2013 | Maine State Service Rifle Championship 7 Sep 2013 | 22 of 36 | 738 |
| 2013 | NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2013 | 36 of 36 | 737-15 |
| 2013 | NHHPRL MATCH #2 · 5 MAY 2013 | 9 of 15 | 461-4 |
| 2013 | NHHPRL MATCH #1 · 28 APR 2013 | 10 of 31 | 477-8 |
| 2012 | NHHPRL MATCH · 21 OCT 2012 | 7 of 13 | 465-3 |
| 2012 | Maine State High Power Championship 8 Sep 2012 | 25 of 34 | 731 |
| 2012 | NHHPRL MATCH · 10 JUN 2012 | 7 of 11 | 461-10 |
| 2012 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 2 Jun 2012 | 23 of 32 | 923 |
| 2012 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #4 | 18 of 23 | 721-7 |
| 2011 | NHHPRL LEAGUE RESULTS · 16 OCT 2011 | 7 of 13 | 472-9 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 7 JUL 2012 | 30 of 48 | 739 |
| 2011 | Maine State High Power Championship 10 Sep 2011 | 22 of 31 | 732 |
| 2011 | NHHPRL #3 MATCH · 25 JUL 2011 | 4 of 12 | 97-2 |
| 2011 | NEW HAMPSHIRE HIGH POWER/SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH · 24 SEP 2011 | 32 of 32 | 543 |
