Christopher Thompson
CMP #111541
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
447-7best EIC
88-0best OH
93-2best Sit
88-1best 300
180-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 358.2
National Match Stats*
427-2best NTI
265-3best Pres
90-1best OH
86-0best Sit
91-1best 300
178-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
438.7EIC avg · last 3
30%field beaten · last 3
±9.7consistency · last 3
7.0X per 50 · last 3
Full Performance
33.6%Best national · 2010 Mountain Man Trophy · 909 of 1368
47.7%Best President’s · 2010 President’s · 671 of 1283
27.1%Best NTI · 2010 NTI · 875 of 1200
All results with a place: 2014 19% · 2012 22% · 2011 19% · 2010 25%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HAMPDEN EIC 2014 | 8 of 10 | 87-1 | 91-0 | 72-0 | 178-5 | 428-6 | — | — |
| 2012 | HAMPDEN EIC 2012 | 10 of 12 | 86-0 | 93-2 | 88-1 | 180-4 | 447-7 | 442.3 | 425.0 |
| 2011 | HAMPDEN EIC 2011 | 7 of 13 | 88-0 | 87-1 | 88-1 | 178-6 | 441-8 | 446.5 | 443.4 |
| 2010 | HAMPDEN EIC · 11 JUL 2010 · CMP 5981 | 16 of 16 | 72-0 | 9-0 | 5-0 | 139-4 | 225-4 | 447.8 | 228.5 |
| 2009 | HAMPDEN EIC 2009 | 20 of 20 | 43-0 | 75-0 | 0-0 | 132-0 | 250-0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | President's | 903rd of 1132 | 88 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 242 - 1 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 703rd of 929 | 87 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 165 - 3 | 426 - 5 | 489.0 | 434.1 |
| 2010 | President's | 671st of 1283 | 90 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 85 - 0 | 265 - 3 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 875th of 1200 | 81 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 178 - 1 | 427 - 2 | 488.3 | 432.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 843rd of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 668-6 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 909th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 692-5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 521 of 649 | 84 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 248 - 2 |
Local Matches — 15
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2014 | Maine State Service Rifle Championship 12 Jul 2014 | 12 of 12 | 628 |
| 19 Aug 2012 | Hampden 80 Shot HP 19 Aug 2012 | 9 of 11 | 716 |
| 14 Jul 2012 | Maine State Service Rifle Championship 14 Jul 2012 | 13 of 18 | 706 |
| 17 Jun 2012 | Hampden 80 Shot HP 17 Jun 2012 | 10 of 11 | 707 |
| 26 May 2012 | Augusta 80 Shot HP 26 May 2012 | 11 of 17 | 725 |
| 6 May 2012 | Hampden 80 Shot HP 6 May 2012 | 15 of 18 | 681 |
| 21 Aug 2011 | Hampden NRA 50 Shot HP 21 Aug 2011 (NRA 50) | 8 of 8 | 439 |
| 9 Jul 2011 | Maine State High Power Championship 9 Jul 2011 | 14 of 15 | 716 |
| 19 Jun 2011 | Hampden 80 Shot HP 19 Jun 2011 | 13 of 16 | 680 |
| 22 Aug 2010 | Hampden NRA 50 Shot HP 22 Aug 2010 (NRA 50) | 10 of 16 | 438 |
| 10 Jul 2010 | Hampden NRA 50 Shot HP 10 Jul 2010 (NRA 50) | 27 of 29 | 362 |
| 11 Jul 2009 | Maine State High Power Championship 11 Jul 2009 | 13 of 19 | 576 |
| 3 May 2009 | Hampden NRA 50 Shot HP 3 May 2009 (NRA 50) | 16 of 22 | 392 |
| 12 Jul 2008 | Maine State High Power Championship 12 Jul 2008 | 21 of 25 | 552 |
| 1 Jun 2008 | Hampden NRA 50 Shot HP 1 Jun 2008 (NRA 50) | 14 of 19 | 385 |
