David Bell
CMP #103636
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
0top-3
448-8best EIC
89-1best OH
97-1best Sit
94-2best 300
176-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 435.6
National Match Stats*
447-3best NTI
266-1best Pres
87-0best OH
88-0best Sit
95-1best 300
181-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
434.2EIC avg · last 5
24%field beaten · last 5
±14.3consistency · last 5
4.8X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
702.080-shot avg · last 3
13%field beaten · last 3
±12.2consistency · last 3
5.7X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 3 | 702.0 | 5.7 | ±12.2 | 13% | — |
| 2012 | 2 | not rated | ||||
75.6%Best national · 2011 Mountain Man Trophy · 324 of 1325
52.0%Best President’s · 2011 President’s · 603 of 1256
39.8%Best NTI · 2011 NTI · 705 of 1171
All results with a place: 2015 21% · 2013 28% · 2011 35% · 2010 30%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | READING EIC · 23 MAY 2015 | 23 of 29 | 81-1 | 89-1 | 90-1 | 171-2 | 431-5 | 464.4 | 431.5 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 22 of 39 | 85-0 | 95-4 | 93-2 | 175-2 | 448-8 | 471.2 | 442.8 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 22 of 26 | 77-0 | 97-1 | 91-2 | 176-2 | 441-5 | 469.9 | 442.8 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 22 of 24 | 72-0 | 93-1 | 89-0 | 157-1 | 411-2 | 468.8 | 407.2 |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 25 of 36 | 89-1 | 82-0 | 94-2 | 175-1 | 440-4 | 467.6 | 433.0 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 27 of 32 | 84-1 | 82-0 | 79-2 | 173-5 | 418-8 | 468.0 | 418.1 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 19 of 20 | 77-0 | 80-0 | 74-0 | 165-3 | 396-3 | 468.7 | 394.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | President's | 603rd of 1256 | 86 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 264 - 3 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 705th of 1171 | 87 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 181 - 3 | 447 - 3 | 490.7 | 448.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 656th of 1283 | 85 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 266 - 1 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 766th of 1200 | 82 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 174 - 3 | 439 - 4 | 488.3 | 444.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 324th of 1325 | 1144-7 | ||||
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 488th of 940 | 711-6 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 282nd of 1002 | 880-4 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 845th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 705-5 |
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 531st of 940 | 705-5 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 726th of 1005 | — | — | — | — | 439-4 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 387 of 486 | 81 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 173 - 0 | 433 - 1 |
Local Matches — 4
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2013 | 32 of 36 | 688-6 |
| 2011 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 24 Jul 2011 | 28 of 31 | 713 |
| 2011 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 1 JUL 2011 | 33 of 35 | 886-15 |
| 2010 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 28 Aug 2010 | 23 of 28 | 707 |
