Donald Norris
CMP #24142
Distinguished Rifleman #2424 — 2018
EIC Match Stats
19cards
1wins
3top-3
480-10best EIC
95-2best OH
100-5best Sit
99-5best 300
193-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 474.4
National Match Stats*
469-14best NTI
265-1best Pres
93-2best OH
100-4best Sit
96-3best 300
180-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
459.0EIC avg · last 5
100%field beaten · last 5
±4.5consistency · last 5
5.0X per 50 · last 5
30leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 458.0 | +1.3 (+0.3%) | 5.3 | ±6.1 | 100% | — |
| 2017 | 3 | 456.7 | −9.3 (−2.0%) | 4.7 | ±3.8 | — | — |
| 2015 | 4 | 466.0 | −2.7 (−0.6%) | 7.0 | ±7.3 | — | — |
| 2014 | 3 | 468.7 | +4.9 (+1.1%) | 7.7 | ±7.8 | — | — |
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2012 | 4 | 463.8 | −5.5 (−1.2%) | 10.8 | ±8.5 | 77% | — |
| 2011 | 6 | 469.3 | −3.5 (−0.7%) | 11.0 | ±8.0 | 77% | 471.2 |
| 2010 | 4 | 472.8 | — | 8.5 | ±5.2 | — | — |
| 2009 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2006 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · CHESHIRE COUNTY FISH AND GAME EIC · 2 SEP 2018 · 1 of 9
70.1%Best national · 2011 Alice Bull Trophy · 282 of 940
52.8%Best President’s · 2011 President’s · 593 of 1256
77.2%Best NTI · 2011 NTI · 268 of 1171
All results with a place: 2018 100% · 2011 62% · 2010 40% · 2009 60%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2424
6 + 10 + 8 + 6 = 30 points · 4 legs
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Cheshire County Fish and Game Aggregate Range Record | 465-8 |
| Cheshire County Fish and Game Non-distinguished Range Record | 465-8 |
| Cheshire County Fish and Game 600 Prone Range Record | 186-4 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | CHESHIRE COUNTY FISH AND GAME EIC · 2 SEP 2018 | 465-8 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 475-7 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 480-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2424 · 2 Sep 2018 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2010 | Reading EIC | 3 of 32 | 480-10 | 6 | 6 |
| 6 Aug 2011 | National Trophy Individual | 268 of 1171 | 469-14 | 10 | 16 |
| 13 Jul 2014 | Reading EIC | 3 of 24 | 475-7 | 8 | 24 |
| 2 Sep 2018 | Cheshire County Fish and Game EIC | 1 of 9 | 465-8 | 6 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHESHIRE COUNTY FISH AND GAME EIC · 2 SEP 2018 | 1 of 9 | 93-1 | 95-2 | 91-1 | 186-4 | 465-8 | — | — |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 83-1 | 97-1 | 90-0 | 185-3 | 455-5 | 445.8 | 459.7 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 94-1 | 88-2 | 93-1 | 186-2 | 461-6 | 465.6 | 459.0 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 2017 (CMP 15462) | 89-0 | 89-0 | 87-0 | 189-3 | 454-3 | 447.2 | 438.8 | |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 94-1 | 97-2 | 95-0 | 174-0 | 460-3 | 466.4 | 463.5 | |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 93-1 | 97-4 | 98-2 | 181-2 | 469-9 | 464.4 | 469.5 | |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 89-1 | 98-3 | 90-0 | 183-5 | 460-9 | 469.4 | 462.7 | |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 92-0 | 98-2 | 96-0 | 189-5 | 475-7 | 472.6 | 479.0 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 93-1 | 95-0 | 98-1 | 185-5 | 471-7 | 470.1 | 467.3 | |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 93-1 | 100-5 | 90-1 | 173-1 | 456-8 | 468.8 | 459.3 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 89-1 | 97-4 | 97-7 | 190-3 | 473-15 | 468.8 | 469.2 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 80-1 | 99-5 | 99-5 | 186-3 | 464-14 | 472.3 | 470.0 | |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 92-0 | 177-4 | 457-6 | 472.1 | 460.7 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 94-1 | 95-2 | 95-1 | 189-3 | 473-7 | 467.6 | 466.0 | |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 93-2 | 100-2 | 94-2 | 193-4 | 480-10 | 468.0 | 480.1 | |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 95-2 | 95-2 | 90-0 | 189-4 | 469-8 | 468.7 | 467.1 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 94-0 | 97-0 | 98-3 | 180-6 | 469-9 | 464.5 | 488.6 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 93-2 | 97-2 | 89-0 | 191-4 | 470-8 | 467.1 | 476.9 | |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 18 JUN 2006 | 92-0 | 99-5 | 87-0 | 180-3 | 458-8 | 459.0 | 465.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | President's | 593rd of 1256 | 91 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 265 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 268th of 1171 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 180 - 5 | 469 - 14 | 490.7 | 470.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 608th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 734-15 |
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 282nd of 940 | 734-15 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 454th of 1002 | — | — | — | — | 469-14 |
Local Matches — 11
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2010 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 5 Jun 2010 | 13 of 21 | 949 |
| 11 Jul 2009 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 11 Jul 2009 | 24 of 36 | 928 |
| 6 Jun 2009 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 6 Jun 2009 | 5 of 29 | 964 |
| 5 Jul 2008 | Nashua NRA Regional Championship 5 Jul 2008 | 2 of 43 | 980 |
| 1 Sep 2007 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 1 Sep 2007 | 4 of 42 | 967 |
| 7 Jul 2007 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 7 Jul 2007 | 9 of 52 | 965 |
| 2 Jun 2007 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 2 Jun 2007 | 4 of 36 | 974 |
| 26 May 2007 | Reading 80 Shot HP 26 May 2007 | 3 of 36 | 775 |
| 2 Sep 2006 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 2 Sep 2006 | 42 of 42 | 456 |
| 22 Jul 2006 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 22 Jul 2006 | 9 of 30 | 760 |
| 14 May 2006 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP 14 May 2006 (NRA 50) | 11 of 24 | 474 |
