Eleanor Lange
CMP #288298
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
0top-3
475-10best EIC
94-2best OH
97-0best Sit
100-6best 300
191-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 429.2
National Match Stats*
462-10best NTI
263-3best Pres
86-2best OH
97-2best Sit
97-0best 300
190-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
443.0EIC avg · last 4
±29.9consistency · last 4
7.0X per 50 · last 4
6leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
717.280-shot avg · last 5
45%field beaten · last 5
±76.8consistency · last 5
10.4X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 710.3 | 10.5 | ±86.9 | 45% | — |
| 2020 | 4 | 751.5 | 11.5 | ±5.4 | 55% | — |
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | ||||
79.5%Best national · 2019 Pietroforte Trophy · 213 of 1034
39.6%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 642 of 1062
48.0%Best NTI · 2019 NTI · 515 of 990
All results with a place: 2021 26% · 2020 58% · 2019 54% · 2018 23%
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
6 = 6 points · 1 leg
Mark Dorger10 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Pelham Fish & Game 300 Rapid Range Record (EIC) | 100-6 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2019 | Nashua F&G EIC | 8 of 25 | 478-11 | 6 | 6 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 89-1 | 91-2 | 90-1 | 173-0 | 443-4 | 472.3 | 440.5 | |
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 SEP 2019 | 94-2 | 97-0 | 100-6 | 184-2 | 475-10 | 459.7 | 459.8 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 89-2 | 94-1 | 84-0 | 184-2 | 451-5 | 469.8 | 453.6 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 88-0 | 96-4 | 15-0 | 175-1 | 374-5 | 472.4 | 379.0 | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 60-0 | 73-0 | 79-3 | 191-6 | 403-9 | 461.4 | 397.2 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2017 | 38-0 | 68-1 | 71-0 | 131-2 | 308-3 | 431.6 | 287.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President's | 695th of 838 | 86 - 2 | 76 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 248 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 488th of 792 | 86 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 190 - 3 | 458 - 8 | 493.7 | 457.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 642nd of 1062 | 85 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 263 - 3 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 515th of 990 | 85 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 189 - 7 | 462 - 10 | 493.0 | 463.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 876th of 1072 | 78 - 1 | 84 - 1 | 84 - 1 | 246 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 889th of 1006 | 84 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 76 - 0 | 162 - 0 | 411 - 3 | 491.8 | 408.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 1097th of 1111 | 27 - 0 | 31 - 0 | 65 - 0 | 123 - 0 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 952nd of 1044 | 55 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 81 - 6 | 168 - 1 | 396 - 9 | 489.2 | 394.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 644th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 706-12 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 467th of 731 | 172-3 | 86-1 | 172-4 | 276-4 | 706-12 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 480th of 692 | — | — | — | — | 458-8 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 241st of 1130 | 265-3 | 193-3 | 284-5 | 460-12 | 1202-23 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 415th of 899 | 170-2 | 97-2 | 188-1 | 270-8 | 725-13 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 213th of 1034 | 180-1 | 193-3 | 187-5 | 379-11 | 939-20 |
| 2019 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 62nd of 184 | 1177-19 | ||||
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 906th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 657-6 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 671st of 917 | 162-2 | 89-2 | 160-1 | 246-1 | 657-6 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 773rd of 852 | — | — | — | — | 411-3 |
| 2018 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 97th of 191 | 1085-7 | ||||
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 450th of 1169 | 126-0 | 150-2 | 156-6 | 379-3 | 811-11 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 805th of 940 | 82-0 | 92-2 | 112-6 | 233-1 | 519-9 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 378th of 895 | 99-0 | 150-2 | 125-6 | 314-3 | 688-11 |
| 2017 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 182nd of 199 | 519-9 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 143 of 474 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 4 | 190 - 4 | 477 - 10 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 574 of 610 | 64 - 1 | 71 - 1 | 77 - 0 | 212 - 2 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 480 of 486 | 44 - 0 | 58 - 0 | 44 - 0 | 146 - 2 | 292 - 2 |
Local Matches — 6
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HP RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12–13 JUN 2021 | 33 of 35 | 580-6 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 1–2 AUG 2020 | 15 of 29 | 750-12 |
| 2020 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12 JUL 2020 | 8 of 28 | 758-13 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 206 of 415 | 753-11 |
| 2019 | READING RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 13–14 JUL 2019 | 16 of 28 | 745-10 |
| 2019 | READING RIFLE & REVOLVER CMP 800 AGGREGATE MATCH · 25 MAY 2019 | 20 of 22 | 695-4 |
