Gary Chase
CMP #470414
Holden, ME.
EIC Match Stats
4cards
0wins
0top-3
466-10best EIC
92-1best OH
96-1best Sit
96-0best 300
192-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
464-7best NTI
255-0best Pres
89-0best OH
94-3best Sit
93-1best 300
189-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
451.2EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
52%field beaten · best 5
±13.8consistency · best 5
7.4X per 50 · best 5
4leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 4 of 5 cards
737.380-shot Best 4 avg · 18 mo
33%field beaten · best 4
±11.6consistency · best 4
13.5X per 80 · best 4
4rated cards · 18 months
786.0Best card · Hampden Rifle & Pistol Club CMP HP Rifle Match · 16 AUG 2026 · Hampden, ME · 751-19
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 737.3 | 13.5 | ±11.6 | 33% | — |
| 2024 | 1 | not rated | ||||
88.4Standing · 0.8 X
93.8Sitting Rapid · 1.8 X
94.2300 Rapid · 1.0 X
179.8600 Slow · 3.4 X
5 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
173.8Standing · 1.0 X
187.8Sitting Rapid · 3.0 X
191.3300 Rapid · 5.0 X
184.5600 Slow · 4.5 X
4 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 178-12026 | 92-12026 | 378of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 192-516 Aug 2026 | 97-330 May 2026 | 402of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 194-716 Aug 2026 | 98-32026 | 398of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 192-76 Sep 2026 | — | 504of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 451.2 | — | 7.4 | ±13.8 | 52% | — |
98.8%Best national · 2026 CMP National Championship Aggregate · 5 of 348
19.1%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 703 of 869
47.8%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 414 of 792
6.3%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2026 Rifleman’s Trophy · 90 of 96
All results with a place: 2026 43% · 2024 0%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Travis CPO Newman11 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2026 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 14 of 263 | 384-1 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HAMPDEN WINTER'S COMING EIC · 17 OCT 2026 | 7 of 16 | 88 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 173 - 3 | 448 - 5 | 458.3 | 451.8 |
| 2026 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 MAY 2026 | 7 of 9 | 64-2 | 97-3 | 98-2 | 174-2 | 433-9 | 462.6 | 435.5 |
| 2026 | HAMPDEN EIC 2026 | 5 of 16 | 92 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 171 - 2 | 445 - 6 | — | — |
| 2026 | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 6 SEP 2026 | 5 of 10 | 85 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 192 - 7 | 466 - 10 | 470.5 | 461.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 703rd of 869 | 89 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 255 - 0 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 414th of 792 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 189 - 3 | 464 - 7 | 494.8 | 470.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 90th of 96 | 84th (962-3) | 90th (839-13) | 90th (1020-19) | 90th (1283-25) | 4104-60 |
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 298th of 903 | 268-0 | 185-5 | 265-2 | 456-5 | 1174-12 |
| 2026 | Admiral Arleigh A. Burke Trophy | 10th of 17 | 919-12 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2026 | 232 of 295 | 166 - 1 | 185 - 3 | 188 - 4 | 184 - 5 | 723 - 13 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 228 of 337 | 178 - 1 | 187 - 2 | 190 - 4 | 180 - 3 | 735 - 10 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 264 of 367 | 177 - 0 | 187 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 183 - 5 | 740 - 12 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 5 of 348 | 2,198 - 35 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 306 of 535 | 88 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 92 - 4 | 266 - 5 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 217 of 294 | 85 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 188 - 3 | 466 - 8 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 315 of 444 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 182 - 2 | 455 - 5 |
Local Matches — 2
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 16 AUG 2026 | 7 of 13 | 751-19 |
| 2024 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 14 SEP 2024 | 12 of 12 | 657-8 |
