Isaac Murphy
CMP #344752
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
0top-3
479-11best EIC
95-2best OH
99-3best Sit
98-1best 300
192-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 465.8
National Match Stats*
475-7best NTI
277-5best Pres
93-2best OH
99-3best Sit
98-3best 300
192-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
469.3EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
+5.5vs 2025 Best 8 (+1.2%)
72%field beaten · best 3
±13.4consistency · best 3
9.0X per 50 · best 3
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 2 of 5 cards
743.880-shot avg · last 5
49%field beaten · last 5
±8.1consistency · last 5
12.0X per 80 · last 5
2rated cards · 18 months
740.9Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 3 · 736-12
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 728.4 | 12.1 | ±31.5 | 38% | 738.7 |
| 2024 | 6 | 720.0 | 11.3 | ±36.6 | 28% | 724.0 |
| 2023 | 2 | not rated | ||||
90.0Standing · 1.0 X
94.7Sitting Rapid · 3.0 X
95.3300 Rapid · 0.7 X
190.3600 Slow · 4.3 X
3 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 | 463.8 | +10.6 (+2.3%) | 7.8 | ±14.1 | 69% | 461.4 |
| 2024 | 6 | 453.2 | — | 6.2 | ±22.1 | 66% | — |
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
77.8%Best national · 2024 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 29 of 127
61.1%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 319 of 819
72.0%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 230 of 818
All results with a place: 2025 52% · 2024 40% · 2023 7%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 80-0 | 89-4 | 98-1 | 187-4 | 454-9 | 468.6 | 447.2 | |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 94-1 | 99-3 | 94-1 | 192-6 | 479-11 | 470.6 | 470.7 | |
| 2024 | HAMPDEN EIC 2024 | 88-2 | 81-0 | 85-0 | 184-3 | 438-5 | — | — | |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 85-3 | 95-0 | 90-2 | 185-5 | 455-10 | 457.2 | 445.3 | |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 18 AUG 2024 | 95-2 | 95-2 | 98-1 | 189-1 | 477-6 | — | — | |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2024 | 90-1 | 98-1 | 93-2 | 183-1 | 464-5 | — | — | |
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 87-0 | 75-0 | 93-1 | 162-1 | 417-2 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 657th of 874 | 83 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 84 - 2 | 258 - 2 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 230th of 818 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 192 - 3 | 475 - 7 | 492.9 | 473.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 319th of 819 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 89 - 1 | 277 - 5 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 261st of 757 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 182 - 3 | 468 - 9 | 493.5 | 470.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 546th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 733-9 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 322nd of 750 | 176-2 | 96-2 | 185-0 | 276-5 | 733-9 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 371st of 712 | — | — | — | — | 475-7 |
| 2025 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 46th of 135 | 1201-19 | ||||
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 421st of 864 | — | — | — | — | 745-14 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 194th of 696 | 181-2 | 99-3 | 194-5 | 271-4 | 745-14 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 348th of 645 | — | — | — | — | 468-9 |
| 2024 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 29th of 127 | 1200-24 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 230 of 344 | 177 - 0 | 185 - 6 | 193 - 4 | 181 - 2 | 736 - 12 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 282 of 299 | 181 - 2 | 100 - 0 | 192 - 5 | 189 - 5 | 662 - 12 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 260 of 305 | 174 - 1 | 178 - 3 | 181 - 3 | 185 - 6 | 718 - 13 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 182 of 318 | 179 - 0 | 196 - 4 | 199 - 5 | 181 - 3 | 755 - 12 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 240 of 318 | 2135 - 37 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 187 of 244 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 174 - 1 | 461 - 9 |
Local Matches — 11
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME HIGHPOWER RIFLE MATCH · 13 JUL 2025 | 3 of 9 | 736-12 |
| 2024 | Scarborough NRA Regional Championship 17 Aug 2024 | 15 of 19 | 915 |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 14 JUL 2024 | 5 of 9 | 744-14 |
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2024 | 27 of 46 | 748-10 |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 23 JUN 2024 | 8 of 9 | 693-7 |
| 2024 | Maine State High Power Championship 7 Sep 2024 | 11 of 14 | 727 |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 19 MAY 2024 | 6 of 10 | 450-3 |
| 2023 | Maine State High Power Championship 9 Sep 2023 | 11 of 11 | 596 |
| 2023 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 12 AUG 2023 | 7 of 8 | 525-6 |
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME CMP HP RIFLE MATCHES · 25 JUN 2023 | 5 of 5 | 634-3 |
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME CMP HP RIFLE MATCHES · 21 MAY 2023 | 7 of 8 | 402-2 |
