Jack Pardy
CMP #3902
National Trophy Winner — 2009
President’s 100 ×8
Oconto Falls, WI.
National Match Stats*
496-19best NTI
294-9best Pres
100-2best OH
100-5best Sit
100-6best 300
199-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 490.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 291.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 1 | not rated | ||||
99.8%Best national · 2009 Hearst Doubles Individual · 2 of 577
99.1%Best President’s · 2006 President’s · 13 of 1275
100%Best NTI · 2009 NTI · 1 of 1202
All results with a place: 2010 83% · 2009 97% · 2007 95% · 2006 98%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | National Trophy Individual | 495-18 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | President's | 26th of 1283 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 3 | 292 - 12 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 205th of 1200 | 88 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 473 - 16 | 488.3 | 478.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 24th of 1263 | 92 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 289 - 7 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 1st of 1202 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 195 - 8 | 495 - 18 | 490.6 | 500.0 |
| 2007 | President's | 16th of 1267 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 294 - 9 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 4th of 1205 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 199 - 10 | 496 - 19 | 488.0 | 500.0 |
| 2006 | President's | 13th of 1275 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 292 - 10 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 41st of 1135 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 193 - 3 | 485 - 12 | 488.1 | 495.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 58th of 1287 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 91 - 1 | 289 - 7 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 85th of 1221 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 191 - 6 | 482 - 14 | 487.4 | 486.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 41st of 1243 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 290 - 8 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 7th of 1021 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 7 | 98 - 1 | 295 - 13 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 177th of 1321 | 283 - 8 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 89th of 1280 | 485 - 9 | 478.7 | 481.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 549th of 1309 | 271 - 5 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 350th of 1265 | 470 - 10 | 477.9 | 471.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 74th of 1287 | 289 - 7 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 86th of 1234 | 485 - 17 | 461.0 | 483.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 111th of 1230 | 284 - 2 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 9th of 1205 | 489 - 19 | 460.5 | 484.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 52nd of 1226 | 287 - 7 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 120th of 1192 | 472 - 11 | 464.4 | 484.4 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 269th of 1235 | 280 - 3 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 57th of 1140 | 384 - 15 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 154th of 1209 | 476 - 13 | 447.3 | 452.0 | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 180th of 1218 | 280 - 6 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 120th of 1247 | 475 - 11 | 448.5 | 470.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 467th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 765-28 |
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 43rd of 940 | 765-28 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 413th of 1005 | — | — | — | — | 473-16 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 6th of 1331 | 1270-42 | ||||
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 2nd of 395 | 1281-42 | ||||
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 6th of 395 | 1274-35 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 445th of 1352 | — | — | — | — | 771-21 |
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 7th of 1296 | 1065-34 | ||||
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 46th of 1383 | 1258-31 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 649 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 294 - 6 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 577 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 293 - 7 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 33 of 438 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 194 - 9 | 486 - 17 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 91 of 489 | 88 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 284 - 9 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 458 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 194 - 6 | 491 - 14 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 340 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 198 - 8 | 497 - 13 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 25 of 443 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 192 - 5 | 480 - 13 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 519 | 490 - 14 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 56 of 470 | 484 - 9 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 199 of 479 | 466 - 7 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 49th of 397 | 195 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 191 - 6 | 784 - 27 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 55th of 393 | 188 - 1 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 5 | 782 - 24 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 35th of 389 | 190 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 787 - 25 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 38th of 400 | 2353-76 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 13th of 500 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 15 | 196 - 6 | 196 - 7 | 787 - 31 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 26th of 480 | 193 - 3 | 198 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 587 - 13 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 106th of 500 | 185 - 3 | 187 - 9 | 372 - 12 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 32nd of 506 | 1746-56 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 89th of 563 | 187 - 3 | 200 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 190 - 4 | 773 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 148th of 559 | 184 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 188 - 4 | 189 - 2 | 759 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 71st of 558 | 190 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 780 - 25 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 89th of 567 | 2312-59 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 147 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 192 - 8 | 981 - 32 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 114 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 12 | 196 - 8 | 197 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 981 - 38 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Team Championship | USAR | 484 - 12 | |
| 2009 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 292 - 5 | |
| 2009 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR GOLD | 173 - 2 | |
| 2009 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR GOLD | ||
| 2007 | Team Championship | U S A R | 485 - 15 | |
| 2007 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 291 - 5 | |
| 2007 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAR BLUE | 192 - 3 | |
| 2006 | Team Championship | USAR | 490 - 18 | |
| 2006 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 289 - 7 |
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 2009 ILLINOIS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 5 SEP 2009 | 3 of 41 | 781-29 |
