James Crawford
CMP #340866
Alexandria, VA.
EIC Match Stats
4cards
0wins
0top-3
452-15best EIC
82-2best OH
89-1best Sit
94-3best 300
191-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
445-4best NTI
266-3best Pres
86-0best OH
91-0best Sit
97-2best 300
174-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
435.4EIC ATC Rating · #411 of 430
435.3EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
+2.3vs 2025 Best 4 (+0.5%)
25%field beaten · best 4
±16.6consistency · best 4
6.3X per 50 · best 4
Full Performance
731.280-Shot Rating · #505 of 615
717.180-shot Best 8 avg · 18 mo
+9.7vs 2025 Best 10 (+1.4%)
22%field beaten · best 8
±17.0consistency · best 8
7.5X per 80 · best 8
8rated cards · 18 months
756.1Best card · 2025 Maryland State Service Rifle Championship · 13–14 SEP 2025 · Cumberland, MD · 739-10
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 717.1 | 7.5 | ±17.0 | 22% | 731.2 |
| 2025 | 11 | 707.4 | 7.5 | ±15.1 | 19% | 724.7 |
| 2024 | 8 | 690.6 | 8.0 | ±23.0 | 14% | 706.0 |
83.8Standing · 0.3 X
89.0Sitting Rapid · 0.8 X
95.0300 Rapid · 1.8 X
173.3600 Slow · 3.5 X
4 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
167.9Standing · 1.0 X
187.0Sitting Rapid · 2.4 X
184.5300 Rapid · 1.6 X
177.8600 Slow · 2.5 X
8 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
435.4last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 435.4
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 176-126 Apr 2026 | 89-12025 | 429of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 191-526 Apr 2026 | 91-02026 | 414of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 197-426 Apr 2026 | 96-22026 | 432of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 192-613 Sep 2025 | — | 569of 647 |
68.4%Best national · 2025 Mountain Man Trophy · 286 of 904
32.8%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 584 of 869
25.0%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 594 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 22% · 2025 31% · 2024 14%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 97 | 79-0 | 89-1 | 93-0 | 154-2 | 415-3 | 491.4 | 414.3 |
| 2025 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 4 MAY 2025 | 67 | 82-2 | 78-1 | 90-2 | 178-3 | 428-8 | 485.6 | 432.7 |
| 2025 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 10 of 17 | 79 - 1 | 88 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 191 - 9 | 452 - 15 | 465.3 | 451.2 |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 57 of 68 | 73 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 178 - 2 | 423 - 4 | 485.7 | 428.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 584th of 869 | 86 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 83 - 1 | 266 - 3 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 594th of 792 | 84 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 174 - 2 | 445 - 4 | 494.8 | 451.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 594th of 874 | 86 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 264 - 1 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 673rd of 818 | 78 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 174 - 1 | 429 - 3 | 492.9 | 427.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 672nd of 903 | — | — | — | — | 711-7 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 467th of 742 | 170-0 | 91-0 | 193-4 | 257-3 | 711-7 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 580th of 699 | — | — | — | — | 445-4 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 286th of 904 | 236-1 | 176-1 | 271-1 | 439-4 | 1122-7 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 529th of 750 | 164-1 | 88-0 | 179-1 | 262-2 | 693-4 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 249th of 712 | 150-1 | 176-1 | 181-1 | 351-3 | 858-6 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 265 of 299 | 158 - 0 | 181 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 171 - 2 | 702 - 8 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 279 of 305 | 152 - 0 | 190 - 6 | 189 - 2 | 165 - 2 | 696 - 10 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 295 of 318 | 161 - 0 | 177 - 0 | 181 - 0 | 169 - 1 | 688 - 1 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 250 of 318 | 2086 - 19 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 477 of 530 | 80 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 75 - 1 | 228 - 1 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 362 of 500 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 266 - 2 | |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 296 of 360 | 72 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 177 - 2 | 429 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 104 of 126 | 164-2 | 186-1 | 187-2 | 175-2 | 712-7 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 117 of 141 | 161-1 | 191-4 | 179-1 | 178-1 | 709-7 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 112 of 148 | 1421-14 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 86 of 104 | 170-1 | 183-0 | 185-3 | 171-0 | 709-4 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 98 of 110 | 162-1 | 175-0 | 186-1 | 171-2 | 694-4 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 101 of 128 | 166-1 | 190-6 | 173-0 | 176-3 | 705-10 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 84 of 137 | 2108-18 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 107 of 121 | 159-2 | 172-3 | 180-4 | 171-2 | 682-11 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 144 of 152 | 682-11 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 46 of 65 | 166-2 | 185-3 | 195-4 | 179-1 | 725-10 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 60 of 76 | 143-0 | 188-4 | 192-7 | 188-3 | 711-14 |
Local Matches — 6
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 14 JUN 2026 | 7 of 8 | 727-5 |
| 2026 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 26 APR 2026 | 7 of 10 | 742-13 |
| 2025 | 2025 MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 13–14 SEP 2025 | 11 of 20 | 739-10 |
| 2025 | 2025 FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 13 APR 2025 | 11 of 13 | 705-4 |
| 2024 | 2024 CAMP PERRY NATIONAL MATCH HIGHPOWER WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 20–23 JUN 2024 | 96 of 105 | 656-5 |
| 2024 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 14 APR 2024 | 13 of 15 | 665-5 |
