James Jolin
CMP #46243
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
462-5best EIC
95-1best OH
99-2best Sit
97-5best 300
182-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 457.6
National Match Stats*
452-7best NTI
266-5best Pres
93-2best OH
95-1best Sit
95-2best 300
169-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
448.8EIC avg · last 5
38%field beaten · last 5
±11.2consistency · last 5
5.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
55.3%Best national · 2011 Alice Bull Trophy · 421 of 940
56.3%Best President’s · 2011 President’s · 550 of 1256
46.8%Best NTI · 2011 NTI · 624 of 1171
All results with a place: 2018 38% · 2011 48% · 2009 18% · 2008 29%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHESHIRE COUNTY FISH AND GAME EIC · 2 SEP 2018 | 6 of 9 | 89-1 | 95-2 | 92-1 | 175-1 | 451-5 | — | — |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 92-0 | 91-1 | 95-0 | 172-3 | 450-4 | 465.6 | 448.0 | |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 90-1 | 91-0 | 92-0 | 157-1 | 430-2 | 466.4 | 433.5 | |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 92-0 | 94-2 | 97-5 | 170-1 | 453-8 | — | — | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 93-0 | 94-2 | 91-1 | 182-6 | 460-9 | — | — | |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 95-1 | 93-0 | 87-0 | 172-1 | 447-2 | 468.8 | 450.3 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 92-1 | 89-0 | 95-3 | 178-5 | 454-9 | 468.8 | 450.2 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 94-1 | 99-2 | 95-1 | 171-3 | 459-7 | 472.3 | 465.0 | |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 90-2 | 88-1 | 92-0 | 182-4 | 452-7 | 468.0 | 452.1 | |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 88-1 | 90-2 | 95-0 | 179-4 | 452-7 | 468.7 | 450.1 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 95-1 | 94-1 | 91-1 | 182-2 | 462-5 | 467.1 | 468.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | President's | 550th of 1256 | 89 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 84 - 2 | 266 - 5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 624th of 1171 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 169 - 2 | 452 - 7 | 490.7 | 453.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 727th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 718-12 |
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 421st of 940 | 718-12 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 636th of 1002 | — | — | — | — | 452-7 |
Local Matches — 9
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 2009 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 6 Jun 2009 | 24 of 29 | 912 |
| 5 Jul 2008 | Nashua NRA Regional Championship 5 Jul 2008 | 31 of 43 | 921 |
| 1 Sep 2007 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 1 Sep 2007 | 26 of 42 | 922 |
| 2 Jun 2007 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 2 Jun 2007 | 28 of 36 | 902 |
| 2 Sep 2006 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 2 Sep 2006 | 39 of 42 | 877 |
| 2004 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · MATCH #8 · 2004 | 42 of 50 | 877-8 |
| 30 Aug 2003 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 30 Aug 2003 | 47 of 59 | 897 |
| 1 Sep 2001 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 1 Sep 2001 | 38 of 44 | 878 |
| 7 Jul 2001 | Nashua NRA Regional Championship 7 Jul 2001 | 50 of 57 | 881 |
