Joseph Hendricks
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
3cards
0wins
1top-3
490-20best EIC
94-2best OH
99-2best Sit
99-3best 300
199-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
489-14best NTI
294-7best Pres
99-1best OH
100-1best Sit
99-4best 300
195-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 464.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 283.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
480.3EIC avg · last 3
79%field beaten · last 3
±10.6consistency · last 3
13.7X per 50 · last 3
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
777.080-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
+1.4vs 2025 Best 5 (+0.2%)
78%field beaten · best 3
±4.6consistency · best 3
26.3X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
781.6Best card · Western PA Cal .30 League CMP HP Rifle Match · 13 JUN 2026 · Fallen Timber, PA · 778-28
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 777.0 | 26.3 | ±4.6 | 78% | — |
| 2025 | 5 | 775.6 | 27.2 | ±6.5 | 74% | 777.2 |
| 2024 | 3 | 775.0 | 28.3 | ±8.0 | 71% | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 784.3 | 29.0 | ±5.0 | 91% | — |
188.3Standing · 2.0 X
196.3Sitting Rapid · 7.3 X
196.7300 Rapid · 7.7 X
195.7600 Slow · 9.3 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
100%Largest-field win · WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 15 JUL 2012 · 1 of 31
98.7%Best national · 2012 Alice Bull Trophy · 13 of 940
99.1%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 13 of 1278
95.7%Best NTI · 2017 NTI · 46 of 1044
All results with a place: 2026 79% · 2025 77% · 2024 46% · 2023 76%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Rifle | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 29 MAY 2023 | SR | 6 of 25 | 94-2 | 98-3 | 95-2 | 195-7 | 482-14 | 478.4 | 481.2 |
| 2023 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 29 MAY 2023 | SR | 3 of 19 | 93-7 | 99-2 | 99-3 | 199-8 | 490-20 | 477.7 | 489.5 |
| 2012 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | SR | 1 of 31 | 96-1 | 100-7 | 96-0 | 292-8 | |||
| 2012 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 13 MAY 2012 | SR | 44 of 144 | 94-2 | 95-3 | 97-0 | 183-2 | 469-7 | 486.4 | 466.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Rifle | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | SR | 519th of 819 | 87 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 266 - 2 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | SR | 46th of 1044 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 489 - 14 | 489.2 | 487.9 |
| 2017 | President's | SR | 154th of 1111 | 98 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 285 - 6 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | SR | 560th of 929 | 96 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 169 - 2 | 443 - 5 | 489.0 | 451.1 |
| 2014 | President's | SR | 317th of 1132 | 93 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 88 - 1 | 275 - 6 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | SR | 194th of 1158 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 185 - 3 | 476 - 7 | 490.6 | 477.6 |
| 2013 | President's | SR | 137th of 1245 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 283 - 3 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | SR | 141st of 1152 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 6 | 94 - 2 | 192 - 6 | 474 - 15 | 490.9 | 478.0 |
| 2012 | President's | SR | 13th of 1278 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 294 - 7 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | SR | 783rd of 1171 | 98 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 157 - 1 | 440 - 7 | 490.7 | 441.7 |
| 2011 | President's | SR | 194th of 1256 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 280 - 2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Rifle | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | SR | 815th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 266-2 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | SR | 657th of 696 | — | — | — | — | 266-2 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | SR | 473rd of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 774-20 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | SR | 29th of 940 | 197-4 | 96-1 | 192-4 | 289-11 | 774-20 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | SR | 394th of 895 | — | — | — | — | 489-14 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | SR | 672nd of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 718-11 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | SR | 330th of 940 | 189-5 | 83-0 | 189-3 | 257-3 | 718-11 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | SR | 629th of 872 | — | — | — | — | 443-5 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | SR | 512th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 759-10 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | SR | 81st of 940 | 186-1 | 100-1 | 193-5 | 280-3 | 759-10 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | SR | 424th of 982 | — | — | — | — | 476-7 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | SR | 536th of 1192 | 476-7 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | SR | 62nd of 1348 | 1236-36 | ||||
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | SR | 13th of 940 | 768-22 | ||||
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | SR | 87th of 995 | 188-6 | 195-11 | 190-4 | 369-8 | 942-29 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | SR | 716th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 720-9 |
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | SR | 408th of 940 | 720-9 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | SR | 740th of 1002 | — | — | — | — | 440-7 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Rifle | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | MR | 52 of 323 | 192 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 194 - 7 | 781 - 26 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | MR | 96 of 325 | 186 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 193 - 7 | 194 - 7 | 772 - 25 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | MR | 53 of 299 | 183 - 2 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 11 | 783 - 36 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | MR | 88 of 305 | 182 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 775 - 31 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | MR | 128 of 318 | 185 - 1 | 196 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 192 - 7 | 767 - 18 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | MR | 40 of 281 | 193 - 4 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 11 | 199 - 8 | 784 - 30 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | MR | 11 of 298 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 14 | 791 - 32 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | MR | 45 of 337 | 191 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 194 - 7 | 196 - 9 | 779 - 30 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Rifle | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | SR | 99 of 244 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 199 - 7 | 478 - 9 |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | MR | 37 of 188 | 91 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 200 - 6 | 486 - 15 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | SR | 155 of 457 | 97 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 177 - 2 | 468 - 14 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Rifle | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | MR | 13 of 39 | 190-1 | 197-6 | 196-6 | 195-11 | 778-24 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | MR | 3 of 39 | 194-4 | 200-7 | 198-8 | 199-9 | 791-28 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | MR | 5 of 38 | 196-4 | 200-10 | 190-8 | 200-9 | 786-31 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 45th of 382 | 186 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 12 | 783 - 34 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 373rd of 383 | 193 - 3 | 199 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 591 - 17 | |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 366th of 379 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 595 - 24 | |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 13th of 430 | 2369 - 102 |
Match Rifle
| Year | Match | Rifle | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | MR | — | 98-1 | 100-4 | 100-6 | 197-10 | 495-21 *MR |
Local Matches — 4
| Year | Match | Rifle | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 13 JUN 2026 | 6 of 25 | 778-28 | |
| 2023 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE · 10 JUN 2023 | MR | 3 of 6 | 788-34 |
| 2022 | CMP VIALE RANGE 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · ORPA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH (800 AGGREGATE) · 25–26 JUN 2022 | MR | 9 of 107 | 783-24 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 18–19 MAY 2019 | MR | 3 of 3 | 762-26 |
