Leo Neville
CMP #185920
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
0top-3
404-4best EIC
79-0best OH
87-0best Sit
94-4best 300
171-1best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 393.4
National Match Stats*
384-4best NTI
224-0best Pres
78-0best OH
81-1best Sit
92-0best 300
171-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
Full Performance
21.5%Best national · 2014 Alice Bull Trophy · 738 of 940
15.8%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 959 of 1139
7.1%Best NTI · 2018 NTI · 935 of 1006
All results with a place: 2018 9% · 2017 11% · 2016 9% · 2015 8%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2018 | 18 of 21 | 79-0 | 78-1 | 84-1 | 149-0 | 390-2 | 458.7 | 381.3 |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 19 of 24 | 65-0 | 84-0 | 94-4 | 154-1 | 397-5 | 448.6 | 386.2 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 19 of 20 | 71-0 | 77-0 | 30-0 | 171-1 | 349-1 | 445.8 | 353.7 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2017 | 16 of 20 | 72-0 | 83-0 | 86-1 | 162-0 | 403-1 | 431.6 | 382.0 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 20 of 23 | 65-2 | 67-1 | 80-1 | 151-1 | 363-5 | 458.0 | 358.1 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 27 of 29 | 78-0 | 79-0 | 89-2 | 158-2 | 404-4 | 464.4 | 404.5 |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 27 of 29 | 61-0 | 87-0 | 74-0 | 151-1 | 373-1 | 463.9 | 376.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 1069th of 1072 | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | NTI | 935th of 1006 | 71 - 1 | 79 - 1 | 63 - 0 | 171 - 2 | 384 - 4 | 491.8 | 381.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 1072nd of 1111 | 75 - 0 | 9-0 | 83 - 0 | 167 - 0 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 977th of 1044 | 78 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 131 - 0 | 380 - 0 | 489.2 | 378.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 959th of 1139 | 77 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 61 - 0 | 224 - 0 | |||
| 2015 | President's | 970th of 1001 | 58 - 0 | 70 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 202 - 0 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 981st of 1020 | 56 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 76 - 0 | 143 - 1 | 356 - 2 | 486.2 | 361.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 1019th of 1132 | 61 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 77 - 1 | 215 - 1 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 924th of 929 | 66 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 79 - 1 | 213 - 1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1022nd of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 384-4 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 805th of 917 | 71-1 | 79-1 | 63-0 | 171-2 | 384-4 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 803rd of 852 | — | — | — | — | 384-4 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 997th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 547-0 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 792nd of 940 | 153-0 | 79-0 | 101-0 | 214-0 | 547-0 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 841st of 895 | — | — | — | — | 380-0 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1172nd of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 224-0 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 950th of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 558-2 |
| 2015 | Alice Bull Trophy | 740th of 921 | 114-0 | 81-1 | 146-0 | 217-1 | 558-2 |
| 2015 | Pietroforte Trophy | 872nd of 906 | — | — | — | — | 356-2 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 999th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 428-2 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 738th of 940 | 127-0 | 68-0 | 156-1 | 77-1 | 428-2 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 867th of 872 | — | — | — | — | 213-1 |
Local Matches — 9
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Scarborough 80 Shot HP 8 Sep 2018 | 28 of 31 | 684 |
| 2017 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 5 Aug 2017 | 25 of 25 | 669 |
| 2016 | Maine State High Power Championship 10 Sep 2016 | 25 of 29 | 683 * |
| 2016 | Pelham NRA Regional Championship 9 Jul 2016 | 33 of 33 | 510 |
| 2015 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP Presidents Match 3 May 2015 (NRA 50) | 14 of 15 | 420 |
| 2015 | Maine State Service Rifle Championship 5 Sep 2015 | 26 of 28 | 630 |
| 2015 | Pelham 80 Shot HP 8 Aug 2015 | 21 of 22 | 660 |
| 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 21 Sep 2014 | 15 of 15 | 631 |
| 2014 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP Presidents Match 4 May 2014 (NRA 50) | 11 of 12 | 370 |
