Lindsay Miller
CMP #227291
Atlanta, MI.
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
0top-3
439-6best EIC
81-0best OH
95-2best Sit
96-4best 300
183-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 427.6
National Match Stats*
438-4best NTI
261-1best Pres
88-0best OH
95-3best Sit
94-1best 300
179-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 418.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 244.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
427.6EIC avg · last 5
42%field beaten · last 5
±10.9consistency · last 5
4.8X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
67.5%Best national · 2017 Mountain Man Trophy · 381 of 1169
32.7%Best President’s · 2017 President’s · 748 of 1111
22.2%Best NTI · 2018 NTI · 783 of 1006
All results with a place: 2019 16% · 2018 25% · 2017 37% · 2016 34%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 48 of 67 | 79-1 | 93-1 | 80-0 | 183-4 | 435-6 | 478.2 | 433.5 |
| 2018 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 MAY 2018 | 10 of 19 | 81-0 | 89-0 | 82-0 | 180-3 | 432-3 | 438.4 | 426.9 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 27 of 59 | 75-0 | 90-1 | 96-4 | 178-1 | 439-6 | 456.2 | 432.1 |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 20 of 33 | 73 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 72 - 0 | 176 - 3 | 416 - 5 | 451.9 | 411.6 |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 13 of 20 | 68 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 75 - 0 | 179 - 2 | 416 - 4 | 445.3 | 416.9 |
| 2015 | CMP TALLADEGA PARK DEDICATION EIC · 6 JUN 2015 | 127 of 143 | 79-0 | 91-1 | 41-0 | 159-0 | 370-1 | 470.3 | 377.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 956th of 1062 | 62 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 62 - 2 | 218 - 3 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 890th of 990 | 79 - 0 | 85 - 4 | 83 - 0 | 159 - 2 | 406 - 6 | 493.0 | 407.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 873rd of 1072 | 79 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 247 - 1 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 783rd of 1006 | 76 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 179 - 3 | 438 - 4 | 491.8 | 435.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 748th of 1111 | 82 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 261 - 1 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 844th of 1044 | 79 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 77 - 0 | 176 - 2 | 427 - 5 | 489.2 | 425.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 836th of 1139 | 73 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 242 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 904th of 1074 | 68 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 168 - 1 | 400 - 2 | 486.7 | 403.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 800th of 1001 | 88 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 253 - 0 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 820th of 1020 | 72 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 86 - 0 | 170 - 0 | 422 - 3 | 486.2 | 427.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 915th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 624-9 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 693rd of 899 | 141-0 | 85-4 | 177-1 | 221-4 | 624-9 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 949th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 406-6 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 873rd of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 685-5 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 618th of 917 | 155-0 | 89-1 | 183-1 | 258-3 | 685-5 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 718th of 852 | — | — | — | — | 438-4 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 381st of 1169 | 251-2 | 186-5 | 264-3 | 409-4 | 1110-14 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 629th of 940 | 161-0 | 95-3 | 171-1 | 261-2 | 688-6 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 329th of 895 | 169-2 | 186-5 | 170-2 | 324-4 | 849-13 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 401st of 1213 | 218-1 | 174-2 | 257-2 | 416-4 | 1065-9 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 672nd of 940 | 141-0 | 82-1 | 167-0 | 252-2 | 642-3 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 346th of 923 | 145-1 | 174-2 | 172-2 | 332-3 | 823-8 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 436th of 1143 | 235-0 | 173-3 | 241-0 | 419-2 | 1068-5 |
| 2015 | Alice Bull Trophy | 608th of 921 | 160-0 | 94-3 | 174-0 | 247-0 | 675-3 |
| 2015 | Pietroforte Trophy | 381st of 906 | 147-0 | 173-3 | 153-0 | 342-2 | 815-5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 565 of 628 | 44 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 230 - 0 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 527 of 585 | 75 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 67 - 0 | 226 - 0 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 550 of 610 | 80 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 238 - 0 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 399 of 486 | 90 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 148 - 2 | 422 - 8 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 513 of 604 | 84 - 1 | 87 - 2 | 71 - 0 | 242 - 3 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 428 of 515 | 77 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 164 - 2 | 423 - 6 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 451 of 497 | 73 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 47 - 0 | 210 - 3 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 515 of 565 | 75 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 67 - 0 | 172 - 2 | 393 - 2 |
Local Matches — 2
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2018 | Vermont State High Power Championship 26 May 2018 | 10 of 14 | 712 |
| 23 May 2015 | Vermont State High Power Championship 23 May 2015 | 26 of 28 | 657 |
