Michael Jacques
CMP #268387
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
1top-3
469-6best EIC
93-0best OH
99-2best Sit
98-3best 300
190-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 460.4
National Match Stats*
463-9best NTI
276-2best Pres
92-1best OH
95-2best Sit
94-1best 300
186-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
458.9EIC ATC Rating · #325 of 430
460.4EIC Best 7 avg · 18 mo
+8.9vs 2025 Best 4 (+2.0%)
50%field beaten · best 7
±7.7consistency · best 7
6.7X per 50 · best 7
6leg points
Full Performance
771.380-Shot Rating · #207 of 615
736.080-shot Best 9 avg · 18 mo
+3.0vs 2025 Best 6 (+0.4%)
38%field beaten · best 9
±19.6consistency · best 9
11.4X per 80 · best 9
10rated cards · 18 months
800.0Best card · Hampden Rifle & Pistol Club CMP HP Rifle Match · 20 JUN 2026 · Hampden, ME · 738-15
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 736.0 | 11.4 | ±19.6 | 38% | 771.3 |
| 2025 | 6 | 733.0 | 10.3 | ±23.0 | 33% | 729.8 |
| 2024 | 1 | not rated | ||||
90.3Standing · 0.6 X
94.9Sitting Rapid · 0.9 X
94.9300 Rapid · 1.3 X
181.7600 Slow · 3.9 X
7 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
178.7Standing · 1.3 X
187.9Sitting Rapid · 3.6 X
188.8300 Rapid · 3.8 X
180.7600 Slow · 2.8 X
9 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
458.9last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 458.9
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 190-22025 | 93-02026 | 233of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 197-46 Sep 2026 | 99-27 Sep 2025 | 301of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 196-96 Sep 2026 | 98-317 Oct 2026 | 354of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 193-413 Sep 2025 | — | 448of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 460.4 | +8.9 (+2.0%) | 6.7 | ±7.7 | 50% | — |
| 2025 | 4 | 451.5 | — | 5.8 | ±24.0 | 23% | — |
90.2%Best national · 2026 CMP National Championship Aggregate · 35 of 348
52.6%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 412 of 869
46.6%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 423 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 53% · 2025 31% · 2024 18%
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
6 = 6 points · 1 leg
Philip Stewart10 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 6 SEP 2026 | 469-6 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 2026 | Scarborough F&G / Maine State High Power Championship EIC | 3 of 10 | 469-6 | 6 | 6 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HAMPDEN WINTER'S COMING EIC · 17 OCT 2026 | 6 of 16 | 85-0 | 97-2 | 98-3 | 168-1 | 448-6 | 458.3 | 451.8 |
| 2026 | HAMPDEN EIC 2026 | 4 of 16 | 93-0 | 94-1 | 93-1 | 173-2 | 453-4 | — | — |
| 2026 | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 6 SEP 2026 | 3 of 10 | 88-0 | 95-1 | 96-0 | 190-5 | 469-6 | 470.5 | 464.9 |
| 2025 | MAINE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 AUG 2025 | 11 of 13 | 91-1 | 94-0 | 95-1 | 186-6 | 466-8 | — | — |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 | 11 of 13 | 91-1 | 94-0 | 95-1 | 186-6 | 466-8 | 453.7 | 452.1 |
| 2025 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 7 SEP 2025 | 7 of 7 | 91-2 | 99-2 | 88-2 | 0-0 | 278-6 | ||
| 2024 | HAMPDEN EIC 2024 | 11 of 11 | 82-0 | 67-0 | 78-0 | 166-0 | 393-0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 412th of 869 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 276 - 2 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 423rd of 792 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 90 - 2 | 186 - 4 | 463 - 9 | 494.8 | 469.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 662nd of 874 | 85 - 1 | 85 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 257 - 3 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 465th of 818 | 87 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 183 - 3 | 458 - 6 | 492.9 | 456.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 664th of 819 | 85 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 70 - 0 | 246 - 3 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 637th of 757 | 85 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 162 - 0 | 416 - 1 | 493.5 | 418.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 564th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 739-11 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 304th of 742 | 182-1 | 95-2 | 184-3 | 278-5 | 739-11 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 486th of 699 | — | — | — | — | 463-9 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 640th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 715-9 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 452nd of 750 | 172-2 | 95-0 | 178-3 | 270-4 | 715-9 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 492nd of 712 | — | — | — | — | 458-6 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 659th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 662-4 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 493rd of 696 | 170-3 | 93-0 | 167-1 | 232-0 | 662-4 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 562nd of 645 | — | — | — | — | 416-1 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2026 | 197 of 295 | 178 - 0 | 193 - 5 | 192 - 5 | 178 - 4 | 741 - 14 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 231 of 337 | 179 - 0 | 188 - 2 | 186 - 3 | 181 - 0 | 734 - 5 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 313 of 367 | 173 - 0 | 184 - 5 | 192 - 1 | 173 - 1 | 722 - 7 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 35 of 348 | 2,197 - 26 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 247 of 323 | 183 - 3 | 180 - 3 | 190 - 5 | 178 - 3 | 731 - 14 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 169 of 325 | 190 - 2 | 193 - 2 | 193 - 4 | 180 - 4 | 756 - 12 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 304 of 344 | 178 - 1 | 171 - 4 | 175 - 1 | 170 - 1 | 694 - 7 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 218 of 297 | 2181 - 33 |
Local Matches — 9
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 SEP 2026 | 8 of 19 | 756-21 |
| 2026 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 16 AUG 2026 | 6 of 13 | 752-8 |
| 2026 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 28 JUN 2026 | 3 of 5 | 468-8 |
| 2026 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 20 JUN 2026 | 4 of 9 | 738-15 |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 13 SEP 2025 | 2 of 7 | 482-11 |
| 2025 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME HIGHPOWER RIFLE MATCH · 11 MAY 2025 | 6 of 12 | 746-9 |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 3 MAY 2025 | 3 of 4 | 750-12 |
| 2024 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 14 SEP 2024 | 9 of 12 | 721-8 |
| 2025 | Maine State High Power Championship 6 Sep 2025 | 17 of 20 | 732 |
