Michael Tursi
CMP #54994
Distinguished Rifleman #2419 — 2018
Whitestone, NY.
EIC Match Stats
27cards
0wins
0top-3
475-9best EIC
94-1best OH
99-4best Sit
100-4best 300
192-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.2
National Match Stats*
479-13best NTI
284-5best Pres
95-1best OH
96-2best Sit
99-4best 300
194-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 467.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 276.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
465.0EIC avg · last 5
57%field beaten · last 5
±8.9consistency · last 5
7.4X per 50 · last 5
34leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 467.5 | +0.4 (+0.1%) | 8.5 | ±8.9 | 59% | — |
| 2018 | 7 | 467.1 | +10.1 (+2.2%) | 8.6 | ±9.6 | 59% | 469.2 |
| 2017 | 8 | 457.0 | +13.7 (+3.1%) | 9.0 | ±24.2 | 57% | 463.9 |
| 2016 | 6 | 443.3 | −4.4 (−1.0%) | 8.2 | ±23.5 | 45% | 449.4 |
| 2015 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 6 | 447.7 | +6.9 (+1.6%) | 6.0 | ±15.4 | 54% | 460.2 |
| 2012 | 4 | 440.8 | −4.9 (−1.1%) | 4.8 | ±14.8 | 37% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 445.7 | −8.3 (−1.8%) | 4.7 | ±6.1 | 42% | — |
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 3 | 454.0 | +13.3 (+3.0%) | 6.7 | ±8.7 | 40% | — |
| 2008 | 3 | 440.7 | −5.3 (−1.2%) | 4.3 | ±14.4 | 29% | — |
| 2007 | 3 | 446.0 | — | 5.0 | ±2.6 | 34% | — |
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | |||||
87.7%Best national · 2016 Pietroforte Trophy · 114 of 923
79.0%Best President’s · 2011 President’s · 264 of 1256
82.9%Best NTI · 2016 NTI · 185 of 1074
All results with a place: 2023 56% · 2019 59% · 2018 69% · 2017 62%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2419
6 + 10 + 8 + 10 = 34 points · 4 legs
Eric Courtright12 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2419 · 30 Jul 2018 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2012 | Cumberland Riflemen EIC | 5 of 31 | 460-8 | 6 | 6 |
| 30 Jul 2016 | National Trophy Individual | 185 of 1074 | 473-8 | 10 | 16 |
| 17 Sep 2017 | Cumberland Riflemen EIC | 6 of 28 | 475-9 | 8 | 24 |
| 5 Aug 2018 | National Trophy Individual | 221 of 1006 | 479-13 | 10 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 23 JUN 2019 | 10 of 20 | 91 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 180 - 3 | 461 - 5 | 470.8 | 460.4 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 22 JUL 2018 | 17 of 42 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 91 - 0 | 190 - 5 | 470 - 10 | 471.0 | 470.2 |
| 2018 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 7 of 15 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 185 - 5 | 467 - 7 | 468.6 | 475.8 |
| 2017 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 OCT 2017 | 33 of 47 | 86 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 187 - 4 | 452 - 6 | 465.4 | 443.5 |
| 2017 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 17 SEP 2017 | 6 of 28 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 192 - 5 | 475 - 9 | 462.8 | 463.7 |
| 2017 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 13 AUG 2017 | 13 of 28 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 185 - 3 | 470 - 9 | 463.9 | 459.8 |
| 2017 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 29 of 117 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 191 - 8 | 474 - 13 | 470.1 | 464.0 |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 10 of 33 | 93 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 84 - 3 | 180 - 3 | 453 - 12 | 451.9 | 448.6 |
| 2016 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 18 SEP 2016 | 24 of 26 | 89 - 0 | 31 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 187 - 5 | 402 - 9 | 465.0 | 405.8 |
| 2016 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 JUN 2016 | 13 of 21 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 175 - 5 | 446 - 8 | 446.3 | 432.7 |
| 2015 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 20 SEP 2015 | 23 of 36 | 85 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 184 - 4 | 449 - 8 | 464.5 | 447.6 |
| 2013 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 14 JUL 2013 | 10 of 21 | 84 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 181 - 5 | 452 - 7 | 465.4 | 459.0 |
| 2013 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 5 JUL 2013 | 5 of 11 | 88 - 0 | 86 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 178 - 3 | 441 - 5 | 452.2 | 453.5 |
| 2013 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 31 MAY 2013 | 9 of 13 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 93 - 1 | 165 - 2 | 442 - 7 | 455.3 | 447.8 |
| 2012 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 14 OCT 2012 | 5 of 31 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 181 - 3 | 460 - 8 | 467.1 | 472.3 |
| 2012 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUL 2012 | 27 of 34 | 90 - 0 | 74 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 171 - 2 | 424 - 3 | 472.6 | 426.6 |
| 2012 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUN 2012 | 19 of 21 | 87 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 165 - 2 | 440 - 5 | 462.8 | 437.0 |
| 2011 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 | 19 of 36 | 88 - 0 | 83 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 183 - 3 | 447 - 6 | 470.8 | 459.0 |
| 2010 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2010 | 17 of 31 | 88 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 84 - 1 | 183 - 2 | 451 - 5 | 468.4 | 443.5 |
| 2010 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 21 MAY 2010 | 18 of 29 | 84 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 183 - 3 | 455 - 6 | 466.0 | 454.8 |
| 2009 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 29 MAY 2009 | 12 of 28 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 177 - 1 | 464 - 8 | 464.7 | 463.1 |
| 2008 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 9 of 13 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 167 - 2 | 449 - 4 | 463.2 | 447.9 |
| 2008 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 33 of 45 | 82 - 0 | 88 - 4 | 88 - 1 | 191 - 3 | 449 - 8 | 473.6 | 443.4 |
| 2008 | HUDSON VALLEY RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 MAY 2008 | 28 of 37 | 87 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 163 - 1 | 424 - 1 | 469.3 | 431.8 |
| 2007 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 20 MAY 2007 | 12 of 14 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 173 - 1 | 444 - 2 | 464.5 | 447.8 |
| 2006 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 10 of 20 | 89 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 171 - 4 | 449 - 8 | 464.9 | 459.3 |
| 2006 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 JUL 2006 | 19 of 28 | 87 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 179 - 3 | 445 - 5 | 467.8 | 448.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 466th of 1062 | 89 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 92 - 3 | 271 - 3 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 567th of 990 | 83 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 187 - 3 | 460 - 6 | 493.0 | 461.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 244th of 1072 | 91 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 284 - 5 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 221st of 1006 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 189 - 6 | 479 - 13 | 491.8 | 476.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 344th of 1111 | 87 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 278 - 5 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 558th of 1044 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 186 - 4 | 457 - 6 | 489.2 | 455.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 377th of 1139 | 95 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 185th of 1074 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 473 - 8 | 486.7 | 476.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 764th of 1001 | 92 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 256 - 1 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 689th of 1020 | 74 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 178 - 2 | 437 - 4 | 486.2 | 442.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 612th of 1245 | 90 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 86 - 2 | 264 - 3 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 349th of 1158 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 183 - 3 | 467 - 6 | 490.6 | 468.6 |
| 2011 | President's | 264th of 1256 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 277 - 2 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 808th of 1171 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 79 - 0 | 172 - 1 | 439 - 3 | 490.7 | 440.7 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 271 of 628 | 87 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 274 - 1 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 240 of 474 | 93 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 187 - 2 | 467 - 4 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 253 of 585 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 274 - 2 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 296 of 484 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 183 - 3 | 457 - 4 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 481 of 610 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 76 - 1 | 260 - 3 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 150 of 486 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 187 - 5 | 473 - 12 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 302 of 604 | 92 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 273 - 2 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 227 of 515 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 183 - 4 | 468 - 7 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 375 of 497 | 92 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 246 - 1 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 229th of 549 | 1670 - 27 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 435th of 551 | 2157 - 27 |
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMAN CMP HP RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2 SEP 2023 | 8 of 17 | 771-12 |
