Neil Jeneral
CMP #9027
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
469-10best EIC
92-1best OH
97-3best Sit
96-0best 300
190-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 459.4
National Match Stats*
473-6best NTI
277-3best Pres
94-2best OH
99-2best Sit
98-2best 300
189-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 460.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 265.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
459.4EIC avg · last 5
46%field beaten · last 5
±9.6consistency · last 5
6.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
81.5%Best national · 2005 Pietroforte Trophy · 197 of 1058
72.7%Best President’s · 2008 President’s · 320 of 1168
72.9%Best NTI · 2007 NTI · 327 of 1205
All results with a place: 2008 66% · 2007 51% · 2006 46% · 2005 56%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2007 | 6 of 20 | 92-1 | 97-3 | 91-0 | 187-2 | 467-6 | 463.6 | 463.9 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 24 of 35 | 87-1 | 94-3 | 91-0 | 180-2 | 452-6 | 473.2 | 457.8 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 21 of 34 | 92-0 | 92-0 | 93-2 | 185-1 | 462-3 | 471.4 | 454.8 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 11 of 27 | 91-2 | 94-3 | 96-0 | 188-5 | 469-10 | 458.4 | 463.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 22 of 29 | 75-0 | 94-1 | 88-0 | 190-4 | 447-5 | 468.3 | 447.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | President's | 320th of 1168 | 94 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 497th of 1106 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 176 - 2 | 459 - 4 | 489.8 | 460.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 688th of 1267 | 85 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 87 - 2 | 265 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 327th of 1205 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 189 - 6 | 473 - 6 | 488.0 | 478.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 637th of 1275 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 82 - 1 | 265 - 4 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 463rd of 1135 | 87 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 175 - 0 | 459 - 5 | 488.1 | 469.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 854th of 1287 | 84 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 84 - 2 | 256 - 3 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 606th of 1221 | 91 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 179 - 5 | 453 - 6 | 487.4 | 457.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 696th of 1243 | 81 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 88 - 0 | 265 - 4 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 538th of 1021 | 89 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 82 - 0 | 269 - 2 | |||
| 2000 | NTI | 468th of 1205 | 459 - 6 | 460.5 | 454.0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 283rd of 940 | 736-7 | ||||
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 265th of 395 | 1187-16 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 329th of 940 | 738-9 | ||||
| 2007 | Pietroforte Trophy | 213th of 342 | 922-13 | ||||
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 239th of 395 | 1187-15 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 382nd of 940 | 724-9 | ||||
| 2006 | Pietroforte Trophy | 184th of 342 | 922-11 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 288th of 1352 | 1175-20 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 534th of 1129 | 709-9 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 197th of 1058 | 919-17 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 244th of 1296 | 991-12 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 405th of 1082 | 534-6 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 171st of 891 | 726-8 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 333 of 458 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 168 - 3 | 449 - 7 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 223 of 340 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 183 - 3 | 463 - 6 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 209 of 463 | 88 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 96 - 5 | 191 - 4 | 466 - 11 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 236 of 443 | 86 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 186 - 4 | 457 - 6 |
Local Matches — 1
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2003 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 18 Oct 2003 | 28 of 39 | 736 |
