Neilan Fahey
CMP #345087
EIC Match Stats
4cards
0wins
0top-3
467-12best EIC
89-1best OH
96-2best Sit
97-3best 300
194-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
472-8best NTI
273-3best Pres
90-2best OH
95-1best Sit
98-2best 300
198-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
448.8EIC avg · last 4
40%field beaten · last 4
±25.6consistency · last 4
9.5X per 50 · last 4
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 2 of 5 cards
753.880-shot avg · last 5
41%field beaten · last 5
±11.9consistency · last 5
16.4X per 80 · last 5
2rated cards · 18 months
752.2Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #4 · 01 JUN 2025 · 747-12
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 757.2 | 16.5 | ±13.5 | 44% | 763.7 |
| 2024 | 9 | 744.7 | 15.1 | ±30.4 | 39% | 765.6 |
| 2023 | 5 | 728.6 | 9.6 | ±32.8 | 25% | 726.0 |
84.1%Best national · 2024 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 21 of 127
50.1%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 409 of 819
70.5%Best NTI · 2024 NTI · 224 of 757
All results with a place: 2025 22% · 2024 55% · 2023 39%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 17 of 33 | 85-0 | 93-1 | 89-0 | 189-8 | 456-9 | 472.0 | 457.3 |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 18 AUG 2024 | 10 of 10 | 77-2 | 43-1 | 97-3 | 194-7 | 411-13 | — | — |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 38 of 62 | 89-1 | 91-0 | 95-1 | 186-2 | 461-4 | 486.4 | 458.1 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 6 of 18 | 88-2 | 96-2 | 95-1 | 188-7 | 467-12 | 460.0 | 458.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 409th of 819 | 90-0 | 88-0 | 95-3 | 273-3 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 224th of 757 | 86-3 | 90-0 | 97-1 | 198-5 | 471-9 | 493.5 | 473.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 459th of 860 | 78-0 | 98-2 | 97-0 | 273-2 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 316th of 798 | 90-2 | 95-1 | 98-0 | 189-5 | 472-8 | 492.8 | 472.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 426th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 744-12 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 199th of 696 | 176-3 | 90-0 | 185-1 | 293-8 | 744-12 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 332nd of 645 | — | — | — | — | 471-9 |
| 2024 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 21st of 127 | 1214-19 | ||||
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 503rd of 896 | — | — | — | — | 745-10 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 263rd of 728 | 168-2 | 95-1 | 196-2 | 286-5 | 745-10 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 407th of 682 | — | — | — | — | 472-8 |
| 2023 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 26th of 127 | 1211-14 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 121 of 318 | 2292-56 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 108 of 299 | 185-2 | 195-2 | 196-5 | 198-8 | 774-17 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 153 of 305 | 182-1 | 197-6 | 194-6 | 188-5 | 761-18 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 170 of 318 | 171-2 | 194-4 | 195-8 | 197-7 | 757-21 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 255 of 288 | 2168-26 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 255 of 305 | 174-1 | 178-1 | 188-3 | 184-4 | 724-9 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 169 of 315 | 186-1 | 192-4 | 191-2 | 194-5 | 763-12 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 311 of 327 | 182-1 | 112-1 | 194-0 | 193-3 | 681-5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 78 of 244 | 90-2 | 97-1 | 98-6 | 195-8 | 480-17 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 231 of 232 | 77-1 | 98-1 | 186-4 | 361-6 |
Local Matches — 10
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #4 · 01 JUN 2025 | 17 of 27 | 747-12 |
| 2025 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #6 · 21 JUN 2025 | 19 of 20 | 737-9 |
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS MEMORIAL HP RIFLE MATCH · 24 MAY 2024 | 18 of 32 | 756-21 |
| 2024 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #4 · 18 MAY 2024 | 10 of 17 | 754-8 |
| 2024 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #6 · 22 JUN 2024 | 8 of 16 | 767-18 |
| 2024 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE · 29 JUN 2024 (RAIN MAKE-UP) | 9 of 21 | 768-20 |
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2024 | 18 of 46 | 767-22 |
| 2023 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 AUG 2023 | 21 of 33 | 949-24 |
| 2023 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #4 · 24 JUN 2023 | 8 of 13 | 756-11 |
| 2023 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 01 JUL 2023 | 23 of 27 | 719-11 |
