Nicholas Dracon
CMP #256718
Williamsburg , VA.
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
0top-3
483-14best EIC
94-1best OH
100-8best Sit
97-0best 300
193-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
467-7best NTI
285-5best Pres
96-2best OH
95-1best Sit
96-2best 300
183-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
463.8EIC avg · last 5
63%field beaten · last 5
±17.9consistency · last 5
6.8X per 50 · last 5
20leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
716.780-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−18.8vs 2025 Best 6 (−2.6%)
21%field beaten · best 3
±24.0consistency · best 3
6.7X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
741.6Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 2 · 740-8
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 735.5 | 11.8 | ±29.2 | 34% | 745.8 |
| 2024 | 3 | 754.3 | 17.0 | ±22.0 | 47% | — |
184.0Standing · 1.3 X
186.3Sitting Rapid · 1.7 X
173.0300 Rapid · 1.7 X
173.3600 Slow · 2.0 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 474.0 | +11.2 (+2.4%) | 9.7 | ±8.2 | 72% | — |
| 2018 | 5 | 462.8 | — | 6.6 | ±17.5 | 57% | 457.3 |
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | |||||
80.2%Best national · 2024 Mountain Man Trophy · 172 of 864
80.7%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 159 of 819
54.5%Best NTI · 2018 NTI · 458 of 1006
All results with a place: 2025 33% · 2024 58% · 2019 87% · 2018 58%
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
4 + 10 + 6 = 20 points · 3 legs
Ken Krause10 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2018 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 25 of 388 | 381-14 | 4 | 4 |
| 24 Sep 2018 | NE Games EIC Games | 7 of 72 | 483-14 | 10 | 14 |
| 19 May 2019 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 19 of 136 | 472-8 | 6 | 20 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 19 of 136 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 185 - 3 | 472 - 8 | 486.8 | 476.6 |
| 2018 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 51 of 134 | 93-2 | 96-0 | 90-0 | 179-0 | 458-2 | 480.1 | 456.9 |
| 2018 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 39 of 103 | 96-3 | 99-2 | 91-0 | 184-4 | 470-9 | 478.0 | 464.5 |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 7 of 24 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 8 | 97 - 0 | 193 - 6 | 483 - 14 | 473.4 | 478.0 |
| 2017 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2017 | 15 of 21 | 89 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 168 - 1 | 436 - 1 | 452.5 | 422.8 |
| 2016 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 37 of 159 | 83 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 171 - 2 | 440 - 4 | 471.7 | 463.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 452nd of 874 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 402nd of 818 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 182 - 5 | 462 - 9 | 492.9 | 460.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 159th of 819 | 95 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 285 - 5 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 391st of 757 | 96 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 183 - 1 | 459 - 3 | 493.5 | 461.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 513th of 1072 | 92 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 274 - 1 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 458th of 1006 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 180 - 3 | 467 - 7 | 491.8 | 464.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 543rd of 904 | — | — | — | — | 734-11 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 172nd of 864 | 281-5 | 187-2 | 277-1 | 458-4 | 1203-12 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 663rd of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 741-8 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP Cup Day 1 | 263 of 323 | 183 - 1 | 188 - 0 | 170 - 4 | 177 - 4 | 718 - 9 |
| 2025 | CMP Cup Day 2 | 219 of 325 | 186 - 2 | 195 - 5 | 190 - 0 | 169 - 1 | 740 - 8 |
| 2025 | CMP Cup Day 3 | 307 of 344 | 183 - 1 | 176 - 0 | 159 - 1 | 174 - 1 | 692 - 3 |
| 2025 | CMP Cup Aggregate | 235 of 297 | 2150 - 20 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 296 of 500 | 93 - 3 | 92 - 1 | 87 - 3 | 272 - 7 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 166 of 240 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 185 - 6 | 471 - 12 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 243 of 481 | 92 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 276 - 2 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 118 of 244 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 476 - 8 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 209 of 326 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 181 - 2 | 459 - 4 |
