Ken Krause
CMP #71552
EIC Match Stats
23cards
0wins
1top-3
479-12best EIC
94-1best OH
98-1best Sit
100-3best 300
198-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 476.8
National Match Stats*
464-7best NTI
286-8best Pres
95-1best OH
99-2best Sit
99-4best 300
196-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 459.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 280.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
466.0EIC ATC Rating · #258 of 430
467.6EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+6.6vs 2025 Best 7 (+1.4%)
48%field beaten · best 5
±9.8consistency · best 5
12.4X per 50 · best 5
18leg points
Full Performance
771.180-Shot Rating · #211 of 615
767.980-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+6.5vs 2025 Best 10 (+0.9%)
61%field beaten · best 10
±4.1consistency · best 10
21.7X per 80 · best 10
22rated cards · 18 months
774.2Best card · 05JULY2025 XTC NRA 80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 4 OF 4 · 05 JUL 2025 · 776-26
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 19 | 767.9 | 21.7 | ±4.1 | 61% | 771.1 |
| 2025 | 19 | 761.4 | 19.0 | ±7.2 | 55% | 765.8 |
| 2024 | 18 | 762.6 | 17.9 | ±4.9 | 54% | 765.8 |
| 2023 | 15 | 756.7 | 15.9 | ±6.9 | 46% | 763.5 |
| 2022 | 17 | 758.6 | 16.4 | ±7.9 | 49% | 764.0 |
| 2021 | 11 | 752.7 | 16.1 | ±12.7 | 47% | 760.6 |
| 2012 | 3 | 743.0 | 12.3 | ±10.1 | 49% | — |
| 2010 | 1 | not rated | ||||
86.8Standing · 0.8 X
92.4Sitting Rapid · 2.2 X
98.4300 Rapid · 2.6 X
192.4600 Slow · 6.6 X
5 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
185.0Standing · 2.4 X
198.9Sitting Rapid · 8.0 X
196.4300 Rapid · 6.1 X
193.1600 Slow · 5.7 X
19 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
463.8last 5 cards avg
−2.2vs ATC Rating 466.0
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 192-411 Jul 2026 | 94-14 Oct 2026 | 182of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-122025 | 99-42025 | 104of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-82026 | 100-310 May 2026 | 154of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 198-710 Aug 2025 | — | 189of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 467.6 | +6.6 (+1.4%) | 12.4 | ±9.8 | 48% | 462.1 |
| 2025 | 7 | 461.0 | −3.8 (−0.8%) | 9.1 | ±9.9 | 43% | 461.7 |
| 2024 | 6 | 464.8 | +6.3 (+1.4%) | 9.7 | ±9.9 | 53% | 463.7 |
| 2023 | 4 | 458.5 | +3.2 (+0.7%) | 8.0 | ±20.7 | 57% | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 455.3 | −6.9 (−1.5%) | 7.0 | ±20.6 | 37% | — |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2011 | 6 | 462.2 | −2.6 (−0.6%) | 6.7 | ±9.7 | 57% | 462.5 |
| 2010 | 6 | 464.8 | +3.3 (+0.7%) | 6.0 | ±7.4 | 70% | 467.5 |
| 2009 | 4 | 461.5 | — | 5.8 | ±3.3 | 64% | — |
| 2008 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2007 | 1 | not rated | |||||
86.3%Best national · 2009 Pietroforte Trophy · 136 of 989
85.5%Best President’s · 2008 President’s · 170 of 1168
70.4%Best NTI · 2009 NTI · 356 of 1202
All results with a place: 2026 58% · 2025 42% · 2024 54% · 2023 44%
Non-Distinguished · 18 of 30 points
6 + 6 + 6 = 18 points · 3 legs
Lawrence Ingram20 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 18 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2010 | Nashua NE Regional EIC | 6 of 36 | 477-5 | 6 | 6 |
| 19 Sep 2021 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 4 of 19 | 479-12 | 6 | 12 |
| 2 Jun 2024 | Reading EIC | 7 of 33 | 474-13 | 6 | 18 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 12 | 94-1 | 89-1 | 97-1 | 189-4 | 469-7 | 472.0 | 469.5 |
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 58 | 83-1 | 93-2 | 100-3 | 192-9 | 468-15 | 491.4 | 467.3 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 86-2 | 96-4 | 99-6 | 194-6 | 475-18 | 470.6 | 466.7 | |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 10 | 90-0 | 97-2 | 97-1 | 191-9 | 475-12 | 471.1 | 466.0 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | 11 | 87-0 | 92-0 | 87-0 | 193-4 | 459-4 | 458.1 | 445.5 |
| 2025 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 4 MAY 2025 | 51 | 82-1 | 95-0 | 89-1 | 190-3 | 456-5 | 485.6 | 460.7 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 87-1 | 95-2 | 96-2 | 196-8 | 474-13 | 472.0 | 475.3 | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 72-0 | 97-2 | 94-0 | 191-4 | 454-6 | 473.8 | 455.9 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 · CMP 24930 | 5 | 86-1 | 91-0 | 95-2 | 196-9 | 468-12 | 460.0 | 459.5 |
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 89-1 | 94-0 | 98-5 | 197-4 | 478-10 | 463.4 | 465.9 | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 94-0 | 85-1 | 72-0 | 179-1 | 430-2 | 465.9 | 443.0 | |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 69 of 123 | 90-0 | 97-1 | 92-0 | 183-3 | 462-4 | 491.6 | 463.0 |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 92-1 | 95-0 | 94-2 | 198-9 | 479-12 | 467.2 | 474.3 | |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 87-1 | 96-1 | 94-1 | 183-3 | 460-6 | 471.2 | 454.8 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 89-1 | 97-4 | 92-1 | 172-2 | 450-8 | 472.3 | 456.0 | |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 91-1 | 87-1 | 95-1 | 185-1 | 458-4 | 472.1 | 461.7 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 84-1 | 98-1 | 97-1 | 191-5 | 470-8 | 463.7 | 460.9 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 93-0 | 98-1 | 97-2 | 189-2 | 477-5 | 467.6 | 470.0 | |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 89-0 | 96-1 | 90-1 | 185-4 | 460-6 | 468.0 | 460.1 | |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 90-1 | 97-2 | 85-0 | 189-5 | 461-8 | 466.2 | 456.1 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 88-0 | 95-1 | 95-1 | 179-0 | 457-2 | 464.5 | 476.6 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 16 of 37 | 87-0 | 94-1 | 98-3 | 185-2 | 464-6 | 474.3 | 468.4 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 78-0 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 189-2 | 455-5 | 473.3 | 455.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 413th of 874 | 76 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 273 - 8 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 536th of 818 | 81 - 0 | 87 - 2 | 87 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 451 - 10 | 492.9 | 449.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 135th of 819 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 4 | 286 - 8 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 410th of 757 | 81 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 184 - 6 | 457 - 9 | 493.5 | 459.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 586th of 860 | 80 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 266 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 502nd of 798 | 80 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 192 - 6 | 458 - 8 | 492.8 | 458.9 |
| 2021 | President's | 177th of 838 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 284 - 6 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 561st of 792 | 91 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 85 - 1 | 185 - 6 | 450 - 10 | 493.7 | 449.9 |
| 2018 | President's | 671st of 1072 | 81 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 265 - 3 | |||
| 2017 | President's | 435th of 1111 | 87 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 486th of 1044 | 86 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 185 - 4 | 462 - 7 | 489.2 | 460.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 658th of 1139 | 85 - 2 | 92 - 2 | 80 - 8 | 257 - 12 | |||
| 2013 | President's | 633rd of 1245 | 89 - 3 | 93 - 3 | 81 - 0 | 263 - 6 | |||
| 2012 | President's | 760th of 1278 | 95 - 1 | 74 - 0 | 88 - 3 | 257 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | President's | 413th of 1256 | 92 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 272 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 501st of 1171 | 93 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 178 - 5 | 458 - 9 | 490.7 | 459.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 616th of 1283 | 83 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 87 - 0 | 267 - 4 | |||
| 2009 | President's | 733rd of 1263 | 79 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 257 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 356th of 1202 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 184 - 4 | 464 - 7 | 490.6 | 469.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 170th of 1168 | 93 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 282 - 6 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 159 of 294 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 194 - 4 | 476 - 11 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 149 of 240 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 188 - 3 | 474 - 11 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 90 of 244 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 93 - 0 | 197 - 5 | 479 - 9 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 150 of 232 | 85 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 191 - 3 | 468 - 7 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 324 of 582 | 85 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 92 - 3 | 184 - 3 | 457 - 10 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 179 of 438 | 89 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 188 - 5 | 467 - 10 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 261 of 451 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 183 - 1 | 457 - 4 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 42 of 126 | 183-2 | 193-2 | 199-8 | 191-5 | 766-17 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 40 of 141 | 184-2 | 200-9 | 193-5 | 191-4 | 768-20 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 63 of 148 | 1534-37 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 81 of 104 | 171-0 | 190-4 | 182-3 | 185-2 | 728-9 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 82 of 110 | 161-1 | 191-5 | 190-4 | 189-4 | 731-14 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 82 of 128 | 172-1 | 189-5 | 192-2 | 176-0 | 729-8 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 68 of 137 | 2188-31 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 55 of 121 | 171-1 | 191-3 | 195-6 | 195-6 | 752-16 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 42 of 125 | 176-1 | 196-5 | 198-3 | 192-4 | 762-13 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 58 of 132 | 175-4 | 195-6 | 197-7 | 196-8 | 763-25 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 38 of 152 | 2277-54 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 69 of 110 | 171-1 | 180-4 | 199-6 | 188-2 | 738-13 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 69 of 113 | 169-1 | 195-8 | 192-6 | 190-5 | 746-20 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 72 of 119 | 176-3 | 184-4 | 196-5 | 188-3 | 744-15 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 61 of 133 | 2228-48 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 74 of 117 | 178-2 | 192-5 | 185-2 | 174-4 | 729-13 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 75 of 120 | 183-3 | 197-4 | 181-0 | 188-6 | 749-13 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 76 of 147 | 178-1 | 197-6 | 193-4 | 188-7 | 756-18 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 71 of 155 | 2234-44 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 78 of 103 | 185-1 | 187-3 | 181-1 | 173-2 | 726-7 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 52 of 108 | 180-5 | 196-4 | 186-4 | 187-3 | 749-16 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 107 of 144 | 172-2 | 179-1 | 194-5 | 175-3 | 720-11 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 71 of 151 | 2195-34 | ||||
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 34 of 55 | 182-3 | 181-6 | 194-4 | 193-8 | 750-21 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 70 of 125 | 177-1 | 194-6 | 189-1 | 181-2 | 741-10 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 59 of 150 | 184-0 | 195-4 | 188-3 | 187-4 | 754-11 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 99 of 173 | 183-2 | 186-5 | 184-5 | 181-4 | 734-16 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 64 of 184 | 2229-37 |
Local Matches — 13
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 11 JUL 2026 | 9 of 23 | 770-26 |
| 2026 | MASS MEMORIAL MATCH · 28 JUN 2026 | 7 of 15 | 763-18 |
| 2023 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 AUG 2023 | 15 of 33 | 964-30 |
| 2022 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 9 JUL 2022 | 26 of 37 | 744-12 |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HP RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12–13 JUN 2021 | 17 of 35 | 756-17 |
| 2011 | NEW HAMPSHIRE HIGH POWER/SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH · 24 SEP 2011 | 18 of 32 | 945 |
| 2010 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 4 Sep 2010 | 8 of 27 | 761 |
| 2009 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 26 Sep 2009 | 14 of 38 | 758 |
| 2009 | Reading 80 Shot HP 23 May 2009 | 17 of 25 | 729 |
| 2008 | Nashua NRA Regional Championship 5 Jul 2008 | 29 of 43 | 927 |
| 2008 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 7 Jun 2008 | 24 of 39 | 915 |
| 2008 | Reading 80 Shot HP 24 May 2008 | 15 of 21 | 742 |
| 2005 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP 1 May 2005 (NRA 50) | 19 of 20 | 424 |
