Nigel Chapman
CMP #321995
EIC Match Stats
10cards
0wins
0top-3
464-8best EIC
95-1best OH
95-4best Sit
94-1best 300
191-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 457.0
National Match Stats*
—best NTI
271-6best Pres
88-2best OH
—best Sit
94-1best 300
89-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
446.2EIC avg · last 5
31%field beaten · last 5
±13.9consistency · last 5
7.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
723.580-Shot Rating · #536 of 615
719.680-shot Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+10.0vs 2025 Best 5 (+1.4%)
14%field beaten · best 5
±14.3consistency · best 5
10.6X per 80 · best 5
7rated cards · 18 months
730.0Best card · XTC 80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 3 OF 4 · 31 MAY 2026 · 735-11
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 719.6 | 10.6 | ±14.3 | 14% | 723.5 |
| 2025 | 5 | 709.6 | 7.2 | ±15.3 | 13% | 713.3 |
| 2024 | 3 | 714.7 | 6.7 | ±20.3 | 10% | — |
| 2023 | 11 | 736.2 | 10.2 | ±13.3 | 32% | 747.2 |
| 2022 | 13 | 739.0 | 10.4 | ±10.9 | 30% | 746.9 |
| 2021 | 12 | 735.1 | 10.3 | ±6.6 | 22% | 743.1 |
| 2020 | 5 | 728.2 | 8.8 | ±17.2 | 20% | 728.2 |
| 2019 | 4 | 676.0 | 6.5 | ±54.7 | 15% | — |
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | ||||
180.2Standing · 2.8 X
173.0Sitting Rapid · 1.4 X
185.8300 Rapid · 2.6 X
180.6600 Slow · 3.8 X
5 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 190-422 Aug 2026 | — | 583of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 6 | 456.2 | — | 7.2 | ±4.2 | 37% | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
24.1%Best national · 2022 4-Man Team Individual · 143 of 188
54.0%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 390 of 847
All results with a place: 2026 28% · 2025 20% · 2024 0% · 2023 9%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 8 of 18 | 95-1 | 87-1 | 90-0 | 172-2 | 444-4 | 465.4 | 450.4 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 25 of 28 | 93-2 | 56-0 | 46-0 | 172-1 | 367-3 | ||
| 2023 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 14 of 14 | 86-0 | 53-0 | 93-1 | 191-8 | 423-9 | — | — |
| 2022 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 14 of 14 | 90-0 | 90-0 | 81-0 | 43-0 | 304-0 | ||
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 15 of 20 | 95-1 | 89-2 | 93-0 | 178-3 | 455-6 | — | — |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 19 of 30 | 93-1 | 90-1 | 91-1 | 183-5 | 457-8 | — | — |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 16 of 23 | 89-2 | 91-0 | 87-1 | 185-6 | 452-9 | — | — |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 11 of 19 | 89-1 | 89-0 | 93-1 | 184-2 | 455-4 | 469.8 | 460.4 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 11 of 23 | 85-0 | 94-0 | 94-1 | 191-7 | 464-8 | — | — |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 17 of 23 | 84-0 | 95-4 | 90-1 | 185-3 | 454-8 | 465.4 | 452.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 390th of 847 | 88 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 3 | 271 - 6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 837th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 271-6 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 671st of 723 | — | — | — | — | 271-6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 143 of 188 | 84 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 181 - 1 | 456 - 5 |
