Patrick Halloran
CMP #439135
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
0top-3
438-3best EIC
82-0best OH
90-0best Sit
94-1best 300
191-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 430.2
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
428.4EIC ATC Rating · #417 of 430
428.5EIC Best 6 avg · 18 mo
0.0vs 2025 Best 4 (0.0%)
15%field beaten · best 6
±7.9consistency · best 6
4.2X per 50 · best 6
Full Performance
733.180-Shot Rating · #497 of 615
703.980-shot Best 9 avg · 18 mo
17%field beaten · best 9
±44.9consistency · best 9
9.4X per 80 · best 9
9rated cards · 18 months
744.6Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #6 · 27 JUN 2026 · 744-15
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 703.9 | 9.4 | ±44.9 | 17% | 733.1 |
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | ||||
79.2Standing · 0.3 X
81.8Sitting Rapid · 0.2 X
89.3300 Rapid · 0.2 X
178.2600 Slow · 3.5 X
6 EIC/NTI cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
162.9Standing · 0.8 X
169.2Sitting Rapid · 2.3 X
188.4300 Rapid · 2.3 X
183.3600 Slow · 4.0 X
9 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
420.0last 5 cards avg
−8.4vs ATC Rating 428.4
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 170-014 Jun 2026 | 82-017 Aug 2025 | 460of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 187-228 Jun 2026 | 90-030 Aug 2026 | 439of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 194-328 Jun 2026 | 94-117 Aug 2025 | 436of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 191-57 Jun 2026 | — | 534of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 428.5 | 0.0 | 4.2 | ±7.9 | 15% | 428.4 |
| 2025 | 4 | 428.5 | — | 4.0 | ±9.8 | 18% | — |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 19 of 20 | 79-1 | 90-0 | 84-0 | 179-3 | 432-4 | 472.8 | 433.3 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 12 JUL 2026 | 15 of 17 | 68-0 | 86-1 | 57-0 | 189-5 | 400-6 | 469.2 | 395.8 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 19 of 21 | 82-0 | 68-0 | 84-0 | 191-5 | 425-5 | 476.7 | 430.3 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 22 of 28 | 74-1 | 88-0 | 94-0 | 180-4 | 436-5 | 468.6 | 429.2 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 22 of 26 | 77-0 | 88-0 | 86-0 | 169-3 | 420-3 | 470.6 | 411.7 |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 62 of 79 | 81-0 | 86-0 | 94-0 | 177-3 | 438-3 | 488.4 | 437.8 |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 14 of 16 | 82-0 | 71-1 | 94-1 | 173-3 | 420-5 | 456.5 | 404.0 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | MR | 48-0 | 70-0 | 64-0 | 121-0 | 303-0 | ||
| 2024 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 9 JUN 2024 | 7 of 7 | 72-0 | 56-0 | 37-0 | 31-0 | 196-0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 80 of 93 | 155-1 | 182-1 | 185-2 | 174-2 | 696-6 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 96 of 99 | 696-6 |
Local Matches — 9
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 11 JUL 2026 | 21 of 23 | 702-9 |
| 28 Jun 2026 | MASS MEMORIAL MATCH · 28 JUN 2026 | 13 | 723-8 |
| 27 Jun 2026 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #6 · 27 JUN 2026 | 9 of 16 | 744-15 |
| 14 Jun 2026 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 14 JUN 2026 | 17 of 24 | 730-11 |
| 6 Jun 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 06 JUN 2026 | 20 | 491-7 |
| 23 May 2026 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #3 · 23 MAY 2026 | 16 of 20 | 741-13 |
| 16 May 2026 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #2 · 16 MAY 2026 | 15 of 19 | 734-9 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #1 · 25 APR 2026 | 20 of 20 | 611-6 |
| 16 Aug 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 16–17 AUG 2025 | 13 of 13 | 654-8 |
