Stephen Holubiak
EIC Match Stats
2cards
0wins
0top-3
444-6best EIC
82-0best OH
94-2best Sit
99-2best 300
169-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
455-8best NTI
267-7best Pres
90-0best OH
92-1best Sit
98-6best 300
186-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
716.880-shot avg · last 5
14%field beaten · last 5
±26.5consistency · last 5
6.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | 728.0 | 6.8 | ±9.8 | 17% | — |
| 2021 | 7 | 714.9 | 7.7 | ±23.4 | 14% | 727.1 |
| 2020 | 4 | 715.5 | 8.0 | ±13.5 | 16% | — |
70.2%Best national · 2022 Mountain Man Trophy · 268 of 898
45.6%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 461 of 847
36.3%Best NTI · 2022 NTI · 503 of 789
All results with a place: 2022 44% · 2021 28% · 2020 15% · 2018 0%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 25 of 30 | 82-0 | 94-2 | 99-2 | 169-2 | 444-6 | 473.8 | 442.5 |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 22 of 22 | 52-0 | 82-0 | 77-0 | 161-0 | 372-0 | 461.4 | 366.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 461st of 847 | 77-0 | 98-6 | 92-1 | 267-7 | |||
| 2022 | President's | 532nd of 847 | 84-1 | 97-2 | 82-1 | 263-4 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 503rd of 789 | 80-0 | 92-1 | 97-2 | 186-5 | 455-8 | 493.8 | 451.2 |
| 2022 | NTI | 550th of 789 | 86-1 | 89-0 | 93-2 | 182-0 | 450-3 | 493.8 | 451.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 605th of 838 | 89-1 | 88-0 | 84-0 | 261-1 | |||
| 2021 | President's | 757th of 838 | 65-1 | 80-0 | 89-2 | 234-3 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 618th of 792 | 90-0 | 90-0 | 86-1 | 177-1 | 443-2 | 493.7 | 430.9 |
| 2021 | NTI | 661st of 792 | 84-0 | 89-2 | 92-1 | 166-2 | 431-5 | 493.7 | 430.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 268th of 898 | 1163-12 | ||||
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 596th of 898 | 718-12 | ||||
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 388th of 723 | 718-12 | ||||
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 391st of 723 | 717-10 | ||||
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 224th of 670 | 896-5 | ||||
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 500th of 670 | 455-8 | ||||
| 2022 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 55th of 137 | 1163-17 | ||||
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 303rd of 892 | 262-1 | 182-0 | 206-1 | 411-6 | 1061-8 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 706th of 892 | 665-8 | ||||
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 475th of 731 | 179-1 | 90-0 | 174-1 | 261-1 | 704-3 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 554th of 731 | 665-8 | ||||
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 264th of 692 | 173-0 | 182-0 | 118-1 | 327-6 | 800-7 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 591st of 692 | 431-5 | ||||
| 2021 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 80th of 148 | 1095-12 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 309 of 378 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 172 - 0 | 446 - 2 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 346 of 354 | 83 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 32 - 0 | 150 - 5 | 357 - 5 |
Local Matches — 9
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 18 JUN 2022 | 20 of 22 | 721-6 |
| 2021 | NRA80 SUMMER LEAGUE MATCH 1 OF 4 · 15 AUG 2021 | 14 of 15 | 719-6 |
| 2021 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 17 JUL 2021 | 18 of 24 | 740-5 |
| 2021 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #4 · 19 JUN 2021 | 17 of 17 | 672-7 |
| 2020 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 SEP 2020 | 33 of 36 | 905-20 |
| 2020 | NRA 80S LEAGUE MATCH 2 OF 4 · 22 AUG 2020 | 16 of 18 | 704-6 |
| 2020 | NRA 80S LEAGUE MATCH 3 OF 4 · 19 SEP 2020 | 23 of 28 | 732-10 |
| 2020 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #1 · 13 JUN 2020 | 19 of 25 | 721-6 |
| 2020 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #6 · 30 AUG 2020 | 20 of 22 | 705-10 |
