Ted Janacek
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
24cards
0wins
4top-3
488-11best EIC
95-1best OH
100-4best Sit
100-5best 300
198-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 484.8
National Match Stats*
482-12best NTI
287-8best Pres
93-0best OH
99-4best Sit
98-5best 300
197-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 479.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 284.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
484.6EIC ATC Rating · #61 of 430
478.7EIC Best 6 avg · 18 mo
+1.9vs 2025 Best 6 (+0.4%)
79%field beaten · best 6
±7.6consistency · best 6
11.3X per 50 · best 6
14leg points
Full Performance
773.680-Shot Rating · #187 of 615
755.280-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−4.8vs 2025 Best 9 (−0.6%)
60%field beaten · best 10
±31.0consistency · best 10
20.3X per 80 · best 10
13rated cards · 18 months
777.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 1 · 779-26
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 755.2 | 20.3 | ±31.0 | 60% | 773.6 |
| 2025 | 9 | 760.0 | 18.3 | ±9.2 | 59% | 767.2 |
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2023 | 7 | 770.0 | 22.0 | ±8.6 | 68% | 768.9 |
| 2022 | 7 | 762.3 | 19.9 | ±9.8 | 60% | 768.0 |
| 2021 | 7 | 756.4 | 22.4 | ±10.4 | 59% | 764.3 |
| 2020 | 6 | 759.0 | 20.7 | ±9.7 | 66% | 768.7 |
91.7Standing · 0.7 X
98.7Sitting Rapid · 2.3 X
97.7300 Rapid · 1.5 X
194.3600 Slow · 6.8 X
6 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
183.9Standing · 2.7 X
188.6Sitting Rapid · 7.0 X
190.1300 Rapid · 5.8 X
192.6600 Slow · 4.8 X
10 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
483.1last 5 cards avg
−1.5vs ATC Rating 484.6
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 190-22025 | 95-32026 | 136of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-82026 | 100-414 Sep 2025 | 71of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-42026 | 100-27 Jun 2026 | 166of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 198-1115 May 2025 | — | 113of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 478.7 | +1.9 (+0.4%) | 11.3 | ±7.6 | 79% | 484.6 |
| 2025 | 6 | 476.8 | +0.2 (+0.1%) | 12.0 | ±7.6 | 79% | 476.2 |
| 2024 | 7 | 476.6 | −2.0 (−0.4%) | 11.1 | ±7.5 | 79% | 476.6 |
| 2023 | 7 | 478.6 | +7.6 (+1.6%) | 12.1 | ±4.4 | 82% | 476.9 |
| 2022 | 3 | 471.0 | — | 9.3 | ±3.5 | 74% | — |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2014 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1995 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1994 | 2 | not rated | |||||
82.4%Best national · 2026 Hearst Doubles Individual · 95 of 535
91.7%Best President’s · 1998 President’s · 103 of 1235
95.0%Best NTI · 1998 NTI · 58 of 1140
All results with a place: 2026 67% · 2025 58% · 2024 63% · 2023 64%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 483-14 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 487-12 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 4 JUN 2023 | 479-14 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 14 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Navy East Coast Rifle EIC | 11 | 456-9 | 6 | 6 |
| 1994 | All Navy Rifle EIC | 5 | 464-13 | 8 | 14 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2026 | 3 | 94-0 | 99-4 | 97-1 | 198-6 | 488-11 | 479.3 | 488.0 |
| 2026 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2026 | 7 | 89-0 | 98-2 | 97-1 | 195-5 | 479-8 | 478.9 | 492.2 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 28 | 90-4 | 100-4 | 190-8 | ||||
| 2025 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2025 | 16 | 87-0 | 87-2 | 98-5 | 198-11 | 470-18 | 477.2 | 472.2 |
| 2025 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2025 | 4 | 89-2 | 96-2 | 99-3 | 197-6 | 481-13 | 477.8 | 480.8 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 93-0 | 98-2 | 100-2 | 192-6 | 483-10 | 476.7 | 488.3 | |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 12 JUL 2026 | 90-0 | 0-0 | 96-3 | 196-8 | 382-11 | |||
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 92-2 | 100-2 | 97-0 | 193-6 | 482-10 | 470.6 | 473.7 | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 87-1 | 96-2 | 98-3 | 194-8 | 475-14 | 472.0 | 476.3 | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 95-1 | 98-2 | 97-1 | 197-8 | 487-12 | 473.8 | 488.9 | |
| 2024 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 | 10 of 90 | 88-0 | 95-1 | 96-2 | 190-6 | 469-9 | 482.6 | 478.0 |
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 95-0 | 97-4 | 98-2 | 193-8 | 483-14 | 463.4 | 470.9 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 4 JUN 2023 | 88-0 | 96-2 | 99-4 | 196-8 | 479-14 | 462.7 | 478.4 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 82-0 | 96-1 | 100-5 | 194-5 | 472-11 | 473.8 | 468.8 | |
| 2023 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 17 of 103 | 88-1 | 96-1 | 99-1 | 193-5 | 476-8 | 480.9 | 482.0 |
| 2023 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 11 of 96 | 93-1 | 100-3 | 97-3 | 193-9 | 483-16 | 480.9 | 484.5 |
| 2022 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 26 of 99 | 83-2 | 99-2 | 95-2 | 192-4 | 469-10 | 474.5 | 475.7 |
| 2022 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 22 of 87 | 83-0 | 98-4 | 96-2 | 192-2 | 469-8 | 476.3 | 476.2 |
| 2021 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 15 of 120 | 88-1 | 98-2 | 100-3 | 193-5 | 479-11 | 483.7 | 484.0 |
| 2021 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 12 of 106 | 92-2 | 95-2 | 99-5 | 188-5 | 474-14 | 480.5 | 488.0 |
| 2014 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 28 of 148 | 90-3 | 97-1 | 90-0 | 175-2 | 452-6 | 472.3 | 466.0 |
| 1995 | PACIFIC FLEET & ALL NAVY (WEST) EIC · 1995 | 11 | 464-14 | — | — | ||||
| 1994 | ALL NAVY RIFLE EIC · 1994 | 5 | 464-13 | — | — | ||||
| 1994 | NAVY EAST COAST RIFLE EIC · 1994 | 11 | 456-9 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 220th of 869 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 283 - 1 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 350th of 792 | 77 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 193 - 8 | 467 - 16 | 494.8 | 473.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 292nd of 874 | 89 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 279 - 7 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 248th of 818 | 83 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 195 - 10 | 473 - 13 | — | — |
| 2024 | President's | 277th of 819 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 279 - 2 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 265th of 757 | 86 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 189 - 3 | 468 - 6 | — | — |
| 2023 | President's | 490th of 860 | 81 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 143rd of 798 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 482 - 12 | — | — |
| 2022 | President's | 609th of 847 | 73 - 0 | 83 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 256 - 7 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 229th of 789 | 90 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 195 - 3 | 475 - 10 | — | — |
| 2003 | President's | 120th of 1321 | 286 - 4 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 154th of 1280 | 481 - 9 | 478.7 | 477.3 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 328th of 1287 | 279 - 4 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 216th of 1234 | 478 - 11 | 461.0 | 476.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 105th of 1230 | 284 - 4 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 65th of 1205 | 481 - 14 | 460.5 | 476.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 128th of 1226 | 283 - 7 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 173rd of 1192 | 468 - 12 | 464.4 | 480.4 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 103rd of 1235 | 287 - 8 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 58th of 1140 | 384 - 14 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 227th of 1209 | 472 - 14 | 447.3 | 448.0 | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 271st of 1218 | 277 - 3 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 141st of 1247 | 473 - 15 | 448.5 | 468.5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 95 of 535 | 83 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 281 - 7 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 73 of 294 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 197 - 5 | 488 - 15 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 79 of 444 | 93 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 484 - 15 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 356 of 500 | 80 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 87 - 1 | 266 - 4 | |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 70 of 360 | 91 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 193 - 6 | 476 - 12 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 324 of 478 | 87 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 87 - 3 | 267 - 5 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 234 of 502 | 87 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 276 - 4 | |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 115 of 366 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 196 - 8 | 479 - 13 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 101 of 519 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 281 - 3 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 180 of 378 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 193 - 3 | 474 - 7 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 474 of 519 | 425 - 15 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 144 of 470 | 474 - 11 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 135 of 479 | 471 - 11 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 13 of 64 | 189-3 | 199-10 | 196-9 | 195-4 | 779-26 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 53 of 65 | 184-1 | 120-7 | 192-3 | 193-3 | 689-14 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 16 of 71 | 187-4 | 200-8 | 200-4 | 195-4 | 782-20 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 29 of 77 | 2250-60 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 17 of 43 | 94-3 | 100-4 | 96-3 | 290-10 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 182-4 | 197-7 | 192-6 | 194-4 | 765-21 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 190-2 | 196-6 | 189-5 | 193-6 | 768-19 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 176-4 | 197-8 | 183-3 | 185-5 | 741-20 | |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 2274-60 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 182 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 777 - 23 | |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 156 - 1 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 5 | 185 - 5 | 739 - 20 | |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 187 - 2 | 198 - 9 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 780 - 27 | |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 2296-70 | |||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 320th of 684 | 180 - 2 | 190 - 5 | 195 - 3 | 181 - 2 | 746 - 12 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 356th of 674 | 126 - 0 | 198 - 7 | 195 - 7 | 190 - 2 | 709 - 16 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 369th of 668 | 167 - 1 | 195 - 5 | 185 - 0 | 192 - 4 | 739 - 10 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 348th of 685 | 2194-38 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 267 | 2274-35 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 177 | 2304 - 64 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 99 | 2304 - 64 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 182nd of 629 | 2295 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 167th of 541 | 2273 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 220th of 537 | 2255 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 250th of 515 | 2253 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 123rd | 910-20 |
| 2002 | Canadian Cup | 134th | 369-11 |
| 2002 | Mustin / Remington | 126th | 174-3 |
| 2002 | Remington / Mustin | 135th | 173-2 |
| 2002 | Leech Cup | 71st | 172-2 |
| 2002 | Wimbledon Cup | 7th | 197-9 |
| 2001 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 258th | 952-17 |
| 2001 | Canadian Cup | 273rd | 387-10 |
| 2001 | Leech Cup | 69th | 193-4 |
| 2001 | Wimbledon Cup | 87th | 194-6 |
| 2000 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 320th | 945-27 |
| 2000 | Canadian Cup | 418th | 367-10 |
