Thomas Rhay
CMP #438418
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
0top-3
459-4best EIC
92-1best OH
95-2best Sit
98-2best 300
180-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 448.8
National Match Stats*
470-10best NTI
273-4best Pres
90-0best OH
97-4best Sit
99-2best 300
188-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
443.8EIC avg · last 5
45%field beaten · last 5
±14.5consistency · last 5
4.2X per 50 · last 5
4leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
751.380-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
+19.5vs 2025 Best 6 (+2.7%)
44%field beaten · best 3
±10.6consistency · best 3
13.7X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
761.1Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 1 · 761-16
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 731.8 | 11.8 | ±35.9 | 31% | 747.5 |
| 2024 | 3 | 712.3 | 10.0 | ±44.4 | 19% | — |
180.7Standing · 1.3 X
196.3Sitting Rapid · 3.7 X
198.0300 Rapid · 6.7 X
176.3600 Slow · 2.0 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 195-42025 | — | 584of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2025 | 5 | 454.2 | +3.7 (+0.8%) | 5.0 | ±19.3 | 50% | — |
| 2024 | 4 | 450.5 | — | 5.0 | ±14.0 | 42% | — |
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
81.8%Best national · 2025 Mountain Man Trophy · 165 of 904
52.0%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 420 of 874
66.8%Best NTI · 2024 NTI · 252 of 757
All results with a place: 2026 73% · 2025 56% · 2024 34% · 2023 11%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Steve Conant13 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2024 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 8 of 272 | 378-5 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HAMPDEN WINTER'S COMING EIC · 17 OCT 2026 | 5 of 16 | 91-3 | 93-0 | 95-0 | 173-4 | 452-7 | 458.3 | 455.8 |
| 2025 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 MAY 2025 | 10 of 20 | 91-0 | 95-2 | 93-0 | 180-2 | 459-4 | 461.2 | 479.4 |
| 2025 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 APR 2025 | 17 of 23 | 92-1 | 92-0 | 63-0 | 176-1 | 423-2 | 466.5 | 426.3 |
| 2024 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 OCT 2024 | 6 of 9 | 87-0 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 175-1 | 450-3 | — | — |
| 2024 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 MAY 2024 | 17 of 26 | 87-1 | 93-1 | 92-0 | 163-3 | 435-5 | 468.3 | 442.4 |
| 2024 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2024 | 22 of 30 | 89-1 | 91-1 | 96-2 | 172-2 | 448-6 | 472.4 | 440.8 |
| 2023 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 25 of 27 | 74-0 | 52-0 | 73-0 | 158-1 | 357-1 | 467.6 | 355.2 |
| 2023 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 APR 2023 | 32 of 37 | 80-0 | 88-1 | 82-1 | 180-6 | 430-8 | 475.2 | 432.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 420th of 874 | 80-0 | 98-4 | 95-0 | 273-4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 289th of 818 | 90-0 | 97-4 | 99-2 | 184-4 | 470-10 | 492.9 | 468.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 670th of 819 | 90-0 | 67-2 | 88-3 | 245-5 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 252nd of 757 | 89-0 | 94-1 | 98-3 | 188-2 | 469-6 | 493.5 | 471.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 165th of 904 | 256-1 | 192-9 | 295-8 | 458-9 | 1201-27 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 250th of 750 | 170-0 | 97-4 | 197-6 | 279-4 | 743-14 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 134th of 712 | 176-1 | 192-9 | 197-4 | 363-9 | 928-23 |
| 2025 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 27th of 135 | 1225-27 | ||||
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 556th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 714-11 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 367th of 696 | 179-0 | 94-1 | 165-5 | 276-5 | 714-11 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 343rd of 645 | — | — | — | — | 469-6 |
| 2024 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 43rd of 127 | 1179-18 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 169 of 297 | 2254-41 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 164 of 323 | 183-1 | 195-4 | 199-6 | 184-5 | 761-16 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 218 of 325 | 186-2 | 196-5 | 197-3 | 161-0 | 740-10 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 174 of 344 | 173-1 | 198-2 | 198-11 | 184-1 | 753-15 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 239 of 318 | 2137-30 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 192 of 299 | 177-0 | 194-1 | 195-8 | 187-2 | 753-11 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 259 of 305 | 186-4 | 176-1 | 183-2 | 174-2 | 719-9 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 302 of 318 | 182-2 | 114-2 | 192-4 | 177-2 | 665-10 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 132 of 240 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 195 - 4 | 478 - 9 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 179 of 361 | 86 - 1 | 95 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 179 - 5 | 458 - 13 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 211 of 244 | 95 - 1 | 78 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 178 - 4 | 449 - 8 |
