Alan Bulejcik
CMP #10002
EIC Match Stats
29cards
0wins
0top-3
475-8best EIC
95-1best OH
99-4best Sit
99-3best 300
195-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 470.6
National Match Stats*
464-7best NTI
279-1best Pres
96-2best OH
100-3best Sit
100-1best 300
186-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 459.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 273.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
454.6EIC avg · last 5
62%field beaten · last 5
±5.9consistency · last 5
7.4X per 50 · last 5
18leg points
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 442.0 | +4.0 (+0.9%) | 3.3 | ±16.1 | 33% | — |
| 2016 | 3 | 438.0 | −18.7 (−4.1%) | 6.3 | ±23.3 | 35% | — |
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2012 | 3 | 456.7 | +4.1 (+0.9%) | 10.7 | ±4.7 | 67% | — |
| 2011 | 5 | 452.6 | −5.4 (−1.2%) | 8.0 | ±9.8 | 60% | 461.5 |
| 2010 | 4 | 458.0 | −0.7 (−0.1%) | 6.0 | ±15.2 | 63% | — |
| 2009 | 3 | 458.7 | +10.7 (+2.4%) | 7.3 | ±19.7 | 65% | — |
| 2008 | 3 | 448.0 | −11.0 (−2.4%) | 5.7 | ±10.8 | 49% | — |
| 2007 | 5 | 459.0 | +4.0 (+0.9%) | 6.6 | ±6.4 | 59% | 460.2 |
| 2006 | 6 | 455.0 | −4.5 (−1.0%) | 6.2 | ±6.3 | 57% | 458.4 |
| 2005 | 4 | 459.5 | +3.7 (+0.8%) | 7.0 | ±12.6 | 58% | — |
| 2004 | 4 | 455.8 | −2.5 (−0.5%) | 7.8 | ±10.2 | 59% | — |
| 2002 | 4 | 458.3 | +9.1 (+2.0%) | 5.3 | ±4.6 | 68% | — |
| 2001 | 5 | 449.2 | +20.5 (+4.8%) | 6.4 | ±21.3 | 63% | — |
| 2000 | 3 | 428.7 | — | 5.3 | ±7.5 | 39% | — |
| 1998 | 1 | not rated | |||||
78.2%Best national · 2011 Pietroforte Trophy · 219 of 1002
78.5%Best President’s · 2006 President’s · 275 of 1275
64.3%Best NTI · 2006 NTI · 406 of 1135
All results with a place: 2019 36% · 2018 33% · 2017 41% · 2016 48%
Non-Distinguished · 18 of 30 points
6 + 6 + 6 = 18 points · 3 legs
James Hahn25 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 18 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Generic EIC points | 6 | 6 | |||
| Generic EIC points | 6 | 12 | |||
| 20 Apr 2010 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 12 of 133 | 470-8 | 6 | 18 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 36 of 72 | 87-0 | 91-1 | 90-0 | 187-3 | 455-4 | 473.4 | 450.0 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 56 of 59 | 84-1 | 91-1 | 87-1 | 0-0 | 262-3 | ||
| 2016 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2016 | 11 of 20 | 81-2 | 93-2 | 98-3 | 185-1 | 457-8 | 449.3 | 448.9 |
| 2013 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 APR 2013 | 52 of 139 | 91-1 | 99-1 | 95-2 | 161-1 | 446-5 | 472.0 | 461.6 |
| 2013 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 11 APR 2013 | 139 of 140 | 0-0 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 49 of 176 | 85-0 | 95-2 | 92-1 | 181-5 | 453-8 | 470.8 | 455.4 |
| 2012 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 36 of 144 | 95-1 | 93-3 | 99-3 | 175-5 | 462-12 | 471.9 | 463.3 |
| 2011 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 APR 2011 | 33 of 137 | 90-0 | 85-0 | 90-2 | 185-8 | 450-10 | 467.0 | 473.5 |
| 2011 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 APR 2011 | 13 of 106 | 89-0 | 93-1 | 98-6 | 188-3 | 468-10 | 467.4 | 481.2 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 20 of 32 | 88-0 | 92-0 | 96-1 | 166-2 | 442-3 | 468.0 | 442.1 |
| 2010 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 20 APR 2010 | 12 of 133 | 91-1 | 94-4 | 92-0 | 193-3 | 470-8 | 469.0 | 470.1 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 8 of 31 | 89-0 | 98-2 | 98-2 | 187-4 | 472-8 | 466.2 | 467.1 |
| 2009 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2009 | 17 of 150 | 87-0 | 97-3 | 93-1 | 191-8 | 468-12 | 467.7 | 467.8 |
| 2008 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 23 MAY 2008 | 24 of 110 | 89-1 | 90-0 | 90-0 | 188-8 | 457-9 | 465.7 | 457.0 |
| 2007 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 1 JUN 2007 | 26 of 74 | 91-1 | 93-0 | 87-0 | 186-6 | 457-7 | 459.9 | 455.1 |
| 2007 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 24 MAY 2007 | 15 of 103 | 87-0 | 95-1 | 91-1 | 195-5 | 468-7 | 458.6 | 461.4 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 14 of 23 | 89-0 | 91-0 | 97-2 | 180-5 | 457-7 | 467.5 | 456.1 |
| 2006 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 1 JUN 2006 | 32 of 84 | 92-1 | 94-1 | 81-0 | 183-5 | 450-7 | 459.1 | 449.7 |
| 2006 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 23 MAY 2006 | 15 of 105 | 91-0 | 98-1 | 91-0 | 182-2 | 462-3 | 460.5 | 458.1 |
| 2005 | WASHINGTON STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOC. EIC · 24 SEP 2005 | 21 of 35 | 92-3 | 91-1 | 85-0 | 179-3 | 447-7 | 458.0 | 444.7 |
| 2005 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 10 MAY 2005 | 11 of 154 | 91-0 | 94-3 | 96-0 | 194-5 | 475-8 | 466.9 | 470.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 18 of 35 | 93-1 | 99-4 | 94-0 | 178-1 | 464-6 | 467.5 | 461.5 |
| 2004 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 18 MAY 2004 | 47 of 95 | 84-1 | 97-1 | 95-2 | 167-2 | 443-6 | 465.5 | 452.1 |
| 2004 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 11 MAY 2004 | 48 of 191 | 78-1 | 97-3 | 95-3 | 182-5 | 452-12 | 470.5 | 455.4 |
| 2002 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 14 MAY 2002 | 21 of 146 | 87-1 | 98-1 | 95-1 | 183-6 | 463-9 | 465.3 | 463.1 |
| 2002 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 7 MAY 2002 | 43 of 203 | 85-1 | 96-0 | 91-0 | 181-1 | 453-2 | 467.6 | 460.4 |
| 2001 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 16 MAY 2001 | 11 of 110 | 87-0 | 94-2 | 95-1 | 190-5 | 466-8 | 458.3 | 462.6 |
| 2001 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 10 MAY 2001 | 20 of 187 | 89-0 | 97-2 | 90-0 | 190-7 | 466-9 | 460.8 | 459.9 |
| 2000 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 2000 | 38 of 88 | 81-0 | 94-2 | 89-0 | 169-5 | 433-7 | — | — |
| 1998 | ATLANTIC FLEET RIFLE EIC · 1998 | 50 of 223 | 69-0 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 191-6 | 448-8 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 931st of 1062 | 90 - 1 | 61 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 225 - 1 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 646th of 990 | 90 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 178 - 1 | 453 - 5 | 493.0 | 454.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 1001st of 1072 | 81 - 1 | 51 - 0 | 78 - 2 | 210 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 851st of 1006 | 79 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 160 - 1 | 424 - 4 | 491.8 | 421.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 673rd of 1111 | 86 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 266 - 0 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 690th of 1044 | 90 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 175 - 0 | 447 - 2 | 489.2 | 445.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 696th of 1139 | 84 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 255 - 2 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 627th of 1074 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 82 - 0 | 177 - 2 | 445 - 5 | 486.7 | 448.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 794th of 1001 | 94 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 66 - 1 | 253 - 2 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 869th of 1020 | 82 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 83 - 1 | 154 - 3 | 412 - 6 | 486.2 | 417.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 928th of 1132 | 77 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 238 - 1 | |||
| 2012 | President's | 686th of 1278 | 89 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 77 - 2 | 261 - 7 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 1143rd of 1152 | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 2011 | President's | 947th of 1256 | 92 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 67 - 0 | 243 - 0 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 563rd of 1171 | 93 - 0 | 88 - 4 | 88 - 1 | 186 - 7 | 455 - 12 | 490.7 | 456.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 731st of 1283 | 89 - 1 | 90 - 4 | 83 - 0 | 262 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 640th of 1200 | 96 - 2 | 76 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 183 - 2 | 448 - 5 | 488.3 | 453.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 1041st of 1263 | 87 - 1 | 67 - 0 | 78 - 3 | 232 - 4 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 1100th of 1202 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 178 - 4 | 369 - 9 | |||
| 2008 | President's | 415th of 1168 | 93 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 273 - 6 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 792nd of 1106 | 95 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 179 - 0 | 436 - 2 | 489.8 | 437.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 1001st of 1267 | 81 - 1 | 74 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 243 - 1 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 742nd of 1205 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 83 - 0 | 179 - 1 | 451 - 6 | 488.0 | 456.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 275th of 1275 | 95 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 279 - 1 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 406th of 1135 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 462 - 6 | 488.1 | 472.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 846th of 1287 | 87 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 257 - 1 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 623rd of 1221 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 81 - 0 | 180 - 3 | 452 - 7 | 487.4 | 456.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 464th of 1243 | 79 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 274 - 4 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 546th of 1021 | 91 - 1 | 86 - 3 | 91 - 1 | 268 - 5 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 775th of 1321 | 262 - 2 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 516th of 1280 | 464 - 7 | 478.7 | 460.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 719th of 1309 | 265 - 0 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 649th of 1265 | 456 - 5 | 477.9 | 457.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 410th of 1287 | 277 - 1 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 545th of 1234 | 461 - 5 | 461.0 | 459.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 644th of 1230 | 263 - 1 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 941st of 1205 | 420 - 3 | 460.5 | 415.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 850th of 1226 | 253 - 1 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 761st of 1192 | 433 - 6 | 464.4 | 445.4 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 486 of 628 | 79 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 255 - 1 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 384 of 474 | 81 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 177 - 2 | 433 - 4 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 507 of 585 | 75 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 239 - 2 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 371 of 484 | 87 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 78 - 0 | 178 - 8 | 437 - 11 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 370 of 610 | 89 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 271 - 5 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 348 of 486 | 76 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 184 - 1 | 442 - 5 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 377 of 604 | 83 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 265 - 3 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 375 of 515 | 84 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 176 - 3 | 445 - 6 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 456 of 497 | 74 - 0 | 61 - 0 | 71 - 0 | 206 - 0 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 439 of 565 | 81 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 83 - 1 | 167 - 1 | 425 - 4 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 466 of 582 | 85 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 77 - 0 | 175 - 3 | 426 - 5 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 460 of 578 | 89 - 2 | 81 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 251 - 3 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 250 of 457 | 89 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 182 - 3 | 454 - 7 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 313 of 532 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 266 - 2 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 296 of 486 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 453 - 1 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 309 of 649 | 91 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 271 - 4 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 306 of 577 | 83 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 88 - 2 | 264 - 3 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 335 of 484 | 91 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 82 - 1 | 260 - 2 | |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 312 of 489 | 89 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 265 - 0 | |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 192 of 388 | 87 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 274 - 0 | |
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 338 of 497 | 450 - 7 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 272nd of 684 | 184 - 3 | 191 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 181 - 3 | 753 - 19 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 204th of 674 | 164 - 1 | 188 - 3 | 187 - 2 | 194 - 10 | 733 - 16 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 344th of 668 | 180 - 0 | 188 - 2 | 189 - 2 | 186 - 2 | 743 - 6 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 261st of 685 | 2229-41 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 458th of 881 | 2209-25 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 446th of 908 | 2230 - 30 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 274th of 541 | 2230 - 30 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 478th of 629 | 2173 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 348th of 570 | 888-10 |
| 2001 | Canadian Cup | 441st of 553 | 351-3 |
| 2001 | Porter Trophy | 72nd of 94 | 168-0 |
| 2001 | Farr Trophy | 25th of 76 | 183-3 |
Local Matches — 1
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2007 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 2 Jun 2007 | 36 of 36 | 723 |
