James Hahn
CMP #6015
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
20cards
0wins
0top-3
476-5best EIC
97-1best OH
99-3best Sit
99-1best 300
189-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 464.2
National Match Stats*
461-6best NTI
289-8best Pres
94-1best OH
96-2best Sit
99-4best 300
187-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 456.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 276.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
448.2EIC avg · last 5
77%field beaten · last 5
±8.8consistency · last 5
7.2X per 50 · last 5
26leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 1996 | 1 | not rated | ||||
87.7%Best national · 2004 Mountain Man Trophy · 160 of 1296
95.7%Best President’s · 2004 President’s · 54 of 1243
59.8%Best NTI · 2006 NTI · 457 of 1135
All results with a place: 2017 42% · 2012 50% · 2010 32% · 2009 46%
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
6 + 6 + 6 + 8 = 26 points · 4 legs
Joseph Greathouse10 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Generic EIC points | 6 | 6 | |||
| 20 Jan 2008 | Arizona State Rifle & Pistol Association EIC | 8 of 38 | 463-13 | 6 | 12 |
| 29 Nov 2009 | Desert Sharpshooters Rifle Club EIC | 4 of 21 | 463-12 | 6 | 18 |
| 17 Jan 2010 | Arizona State Rifle & Pistol Association EIC | 8 of 37 | 475-8 | 8 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | President's | 348th of 1275 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 457th of 1135 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 187 - 3 | 459 - 6 | 488.1 | 469.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 579th of 1287 | 88 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 269 - 1 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 534th of 1221 | 86 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 186 - 2 | 458 - 5 | 487.4 | 462.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 54th of 1243 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 289 - 8 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 516th of 1021 | 86 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 270 - 4 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 695th of 1321 | 265 - 4 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 675th of 1280 | 456 - 2 | 478.7 | 452.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 720th of 1309 | 265 - 0 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 539th of 1265 | 461 - 6 | 477.9 | 462.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 586th of 1287 | 270 - 5 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 1059th of 1234 | 410 - 1 | 461.0 | 408.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 577th of 1230 | 266 - 5 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 752nd of 1205 | 440 - 3 | 460.5 | 435.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 626th of 1226 | 264 - 4 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 619th of 1192 | 444 - 5 | 464.4 | 456.4 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 323rd of 1235 | 278 - 5 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 495th of 1140 | 356 - 1 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 633rd of 1209 | 449 | — | — | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 951st of 1218 | 235 - 2 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 743rd of 1247 | 438 - 5 | 448.5 | 433.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 195th of 395 | 1204-17 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 281st of 940 | 735-10 | ||||
| 2006 | Pietroforte Trophy | 161st of 342 | 928-13 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 263rd of 1352 | 1189-10 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 403rd of 1129 | 727-6 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 196th of 1058 | 920-9 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 160th of 1296 | 1017-20 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 157th of 1082 | 559-12 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 164th of 891 | 728-12 | ||||
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 373rd of 1383 | 1161-12 | ||||
| 2003 | Alice Bull Trophy | 509th of 1139 | 721-6 | ||||
| 2003 | Pietroforte Trophy | 303rd of 1075 | 896-8 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 295 of 388 | 83 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 88 - 3 | 260 - 6 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 91 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 186 - 3 | 469 - 7 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 254 of 463 | 80 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 185 - 2 | 462 - 4 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 223 of 443 | 81 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 184 - 5 | 458 - 8 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 429 of 519 | 440 - 6 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 370 of 497 | 444 - 11 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 345 of 470 | 444 - 5 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 342 of 479 | 446 - 11 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 430th of 493 | 163 - 0 | 191 - 2 | 184 - 2 | 167 - 4 | 705 - 8 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 237th of 492 | 177 - 1 | 192 - 4 | 189 - 1 | 189 - 4 | 747 - 10 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 328th of 487 | 177 - 3 | 193 - 3 | 186 - 5 | 185 - 5 | 741 - 16 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 350th of 510 | 2193-34 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 406th of 546 | 167 - 4 | 194 - 2 | 194 - 6 | 174 - 1 | 729 - 13 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 394th of 542 | 166 - 0 | 190 - 6 | 193 - 2 | 180 - 1 | 729 - 9 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 435th of 537 | 156 - 1 | 183 - 3 | 195 - 3 | 172 - 1 | 706 - 8 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 407th of 547 | 2164-30 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 279th of 563 | 175 - 2 | 194 - 3 | 194 - 2 | 184 - 4 | 747 - 11 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 329th of 559 | 168 - 3 | 192 - 0 | 187 - 3 | 185 - 3 | 732 - 9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 359th of 558 | 175 - 1 | 192 - 2 | 185 - 0 | 185 - 4 | 737 - 7 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 314th of 567 | 2216-27 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 489th of 643 | 162 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 190 - 4 | 185 - 6 | 729 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 488th of 643 | 158 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 190 - 6 | 173 - 5 | 715 - 20 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 403rd of 639 | 173 - 3 | 182 - 5 | 194 - 8 | 196 - 4 | 745 - 20 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 455th of 645 | 2189-57 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 538th of 684 | 172 - 2 | 194 - 3 | 178 - 0 | 167 - 3 | 711 - 8 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 475th of 674 | 131 - 1 | 189 - 2 | 186 - 2 | 179 - 3 | 685 - 8 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 509th of 668 | 153 - 0 | 186 - 3 | 194 - 6 | 179 - 4 | 712 - 13 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 504th of 685 | 2108-29 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 491st of 881 | 2198-36 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 578th of 908 | 2172 - 23 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 366th of 541 | 2172 - 23 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 496th of 629 | 2155 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 483rd of 541 | 2056 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 436th of 537 | 2091 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 458th of 515 | 2043 |
