Andrew Williams
CMP #126162
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
0top-3
459-4best EIC
94-2best OH
100-4best Sit
96-0best 300
185-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 452.0
National Match Stats*
454-3best NTI
270-4best Pres
91-0best OH
97-5best Sit
98-0best 300
176-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 442.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 267.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
446.0EIC avg · last 5
43%field beaten · last 5
±10.1consistency · last 5
4.2X per 50 · last 5
4leg points
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 453.7 | +8.4 (+1.9%) | 3.7 | ±5.5 | 49% | — |
| 2013 | 6 | 445.3 | +7.6 (+1.7%) | 4.2 | ±10.6 | 45% | 448.3 |
| 2012 | 7 | 437.7 | +7.2 (+1.7%) | 4.7 | ±17.3 | 33% | 448.0 |
| 2011 | 4 | 430.5 | — | 5.0 | ±24.7 | 23% | — |
| 2010 | 1 | not rated | |||||
62.5%Best national · 2016 Alice Bull Trophy · 353 of 940
63.4%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 468 of 1278
50.8%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 570 of 1158
All results with a place: 2017 21% · 2016 50% · 2015 36% · 2014 29%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Jack Abrams20 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2011 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 45 of 565 | 376-8 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 21 of 32 | 94-2 | 95-1 | 87-0 | 172-1 | 448-4 | 469.4 | 450.7 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 17 of 42 | 89-1 | 96-0 | 89-0 | 185-3 | 459-4 | 467.7 | 451.8 |
| 2012 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 4 AUG 2012 | 47 of 128 | 91 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 165 - 0 | 451 - 9 | 467.5 | 453.4 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 19 of 24 | 79-1 | 96-0 | 90-0 | 169-3 | 434-4 | 466.7 | 430.5 |
| 2012 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUL 2012 | 23 of 34 | 80-0 | 87-0 | 96-0 | 175-0 | 438-0 | 472.6 | 440.6 |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 18 of 24 | 82-0 | 89-1 | 95-2 | 180-1 | 446-4 | 472.1 | 449.7 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 25 of 39 | 92-2 | 96-2 | 93-1 | 175-2 | 456-7 | 472.3 | 456.5 |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 30 of 36 | 84-1 | 95-2 | 88-0 | 150-2 | 417-5 | 467.6 | 410.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | President's | 1032nd of 1111 | 56 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 73 - 1 | 212 - 1 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 850th of 1044 | 85 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 153 - 1 | 426 - 6 | 489.2 | 424.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 438th of 1139 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 269 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 531st of 1074 | 85 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 94 - 0 | 176 - 0 | 452 - 5 | 486.7 | 455.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 706th of 1001 | 85 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 260 - 1 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 621st of 1020 | 76 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 174 - 3 | 443 - 6 | 486.2 | 448.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 453rd of 1132 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 270 - 4 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 837th of 929 | 78 - 0 | 48 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 168 - 2 | 391 - 3 | 489.0 | 399.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 495th of 1245 | 90 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 270 - 0 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 570th of 1158 | 91 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 176 - 2 | 454 - 3 | 490.6 | 455.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 468th of 1278 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 270 - 2 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 719th of 1152 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 164 - 2 | 436 - 5 | 490.9 | 440.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 907th of 1256 | 79 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 246 - 0 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 1014th of 1171 | 80 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 149 - 3 | 403 - 4 | 490.7 | 404.7 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 327 of 610 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 274 - 1 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 327 of 604 | 78 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 270 - 2 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 252 of 497 | 86 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 83 - 1 | 263 - 3 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 326 of 547 | 90 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 262 - 3 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 348 of 550 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 77 - 2 | 264 - 3 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 552 of 578 | 92 - 1 | 26 - 1 | 83 - 2 | 201 - 4 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 435 of 532 | 73 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 77 - 0 | 245 - 3 |
Local Matches — 1
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2012 | SCARBOROUGH NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 7 JUL 2012 | 34 of 48 | 728 |
